Glasgow Athletic Association Metric Miler Meet External Results
Glasgow (S)
5 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.12Grant MuirPBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:54.123:48.63
23:55.63Craig Ruddy SENMLawrie SpenceCentral3:49.223:49.22
33:56.08Stewart OrrPBU20M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:56.083:52.06
43:56.51Myles EdwardsPBSENMMel EdwardsAberdeen/Napier Uni3:56.513:46.91
53:57.94Scott MacAulayPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:57.943:57.23
63:58.25Andrew CrichtonSBU23MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh3:58.253:54.43
73:58.34Jack WalkerSBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:58.343:45.14
83:58.39Dermot CumminsSBSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland3:58.393:55.47
93:58.40Scott PilkingtonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:58.403:51.12
103:58.70Stuart RossSBU20MWilliam ParkerGlasgow City/Team Glasgow3:58.703:56.42
113:59.73Lachlan Oates U20MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow3:58.323:55.27
124:01.29Max AitchisonPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:57.963:57.96
134:05.29Paul Leck U23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:57.663:56.97
 DNFDouglas Selman SENMLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni3:53.183:51.15
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.93Matthew TurnerPBU23M Shettleston3:55.933:54.34
23:57.34Jack HamiltonPBU20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:57.343:55.53
33:59.77Allan RamsaySBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc3:59.773:56.17
44:00.62Lewis BoylePBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.623:56.84
54:01.16Lee WilsonPBU20MGordon LockieShettleston4:01.164:01.16
64:01.29Chris WatsonPBU20MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire4:01.293:44.85
74:03.62Max LottPBU20M Giffnock North4:03.624:03.62
84:03.78Neil Gourley U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:59.673:35.95
94:04.69Sean Fontana U23MGeoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni4:02.923:52.21
104:07.48Martin Fishwick U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:05.274:05.27
114:08.26Dale Colley U17M Falkirk4:04.333:48.84
124:09.39Steven O'Brien SENM Corstorphine4:03.504:01.94
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.51Conor McNulty SENMJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:03.03:55.45
24:07.76Chris BarlasPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Corstorphine4:07.764:05.73
34:10.61Peter BowmanPBU20M Clydesdale4:10.614:04.69
44:11.01Callum MatthewsPBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:11.013:57.17
54:17.30Gary Turner U20M Shettleston4:13.524:07.80
64:21.46Stuart Roe U17M Cambuslang4:17.84:17.78
74:22.48Adam Peters U23MJohn MontgomeryKirkintilloch/Glasgow Uni4:15.694:11.15
84:25.02Ben Stafford U20MNorrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:15.774:15.77
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.14Cameron StrachanSBU23MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:03.544:02.80
24:11.10Andrew CoulterPBU23M Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni4:08.64:08.6
34:13.53Ben StevensonPBU20MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil4:13.533:44.70
44:13.74Callum DrummondPBU17MJohn McLarenShettleston4:13.743:58.19
54:15.41Scott AndersonPBU23MDave FinlaysonLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni4:15.414:15.41
64:15.71Greg WilliamsPBU17M Inverclyde4:10.463:59.18
74:16.89Joe McKnightPBV35MJohn MontgomeryGarscube4:16.894:16.89
84:19.82James WalesPBU23MJim YoungKilmarnock4:19.824:19.82
94:20.01Ryan Thomson U17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang4:16.73:53.36
104:20.93Andrew ClarkPBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:20.934:06.86
114:27.05Mark Rooney U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:26.544:26.03
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.89Bruce MillarPBU17M Fife4:21.533:56.35
24:27.92Kieran Saunders U15MDavid HoodNithsdale4:27.94:22.0
34:32.29Sean Gaffney U23M Inverclyde4:28.394:17.14
44:33.85Gerard SmithPBU17M Greenock Glenpark4:33.854:33.85
54:34.83Sarah Potter U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:34.704:34.70
64:41.23Hollie Young U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:34.434:33.54
 DNFAidan Thompson U15MJohn WandsPitreavie4:22.453:54.21
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.60Ryan FlanaganPBU15MJohn McLarenShettleston4:32.604:23.80
24:34.44Dean McMurranPBU17MJames OrrCambuslang4:28.24:28.2
34:35.74Fraser GlassPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:35.744:11.55
44:35.92Andrew FisherPBU20M Greenock Glenpark4:35.64:35.6
54:37.21Euan UrquhartPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:37.214:09.8
64:40.73Ryan Gray U13M Inverclyde4:39.584:10.27
74:42.60Kieron RaffertyPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:38.74:06.68
84:46.39Euan Berry U17M Fife4:43.574:17.10
94:46.99Steve GrayPBSENMJohn MontgomeryArbroath Footers4:46.994:46.99
104:47.34Liam McKeownSBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:47.344:27.0
1500 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.84Murray McGivenPBU15MJohn McLarenShettleston4:29.64:26.21
24:47.32Liam DaleSBU17M Glasgow Sch of Sport4:47.324:29.76
34:49.17Ross Gray U15M Inverclyde4:47.954:05.81
44:51.19Cameron Thomson U17MSteven DoigFife4:47.694:47.69
54:51.96Calum McCormackPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:51.964:22.03
64:54.89Craig Jardine U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:52.083:55.30
74:56.56Euan PenricePBU15M Shettleston4:54.54:36.66
85:00.49Adam ScottPBU13MSteven DoigFife4:57.413:51.44
95:04.73Conor Thomson U13MJim OgilvieKilbarchan5:02.654:12.60
105:04.89Andrew MacAngusPBU11MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan5:04.894:03.23
115:11.41Struan PatonPBU13MMichael JohnstonCambuslang5:09.74:11.87
 DNFAngus Johnstone U15MDavid HoodNithsdale4:53.74:35.6
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.07Chloe CowanPBU15W Giffnock North/Team West4:51.074:34.83
24:51.43Gillian BlackPBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:51.434:39.31
34:52.06Laura PenricePBU17W Shettleston4:52.064:49.30
44:53.96Brogan Wallace U17W Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.904:50.90
54:59.34Sarah DempseyPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:59.344:37.39
65:00.20Shannon McLellanSBU20WJohn McLarenShettleston4:55.14:36.30
75:01.56Stacie TaylorPBU17W Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:59.514:36.65
85:03.36Alice McGrathPBU17WPatrick KellyLaw4:58.64:58.6
95:03.83Gwen Gillham U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:57.154:41.73
105:14.86Anya Morrison U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.985:02.91
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.58Rhian DawesSBU20WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:00.574:37.21
25:13.25Rosanna Stewart U17W Edinburgh AC5:08.724:59.91
35:15.55Amy Harkins U15W Shettleston5:12.05:09.11
45:16.83Jacqui ThomsonSBV45W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:16.835:10.98
55:20.79Amy Donnelly U15W Kilmarnock5:13.205:13.20
65:26.09Kerry Gibson U17WSteven DoigFife5:21.195:21.19
75:28.44Katy Aitken U13W Fife5:28.215:21.29
85:31.04Sophie Collins U17W Moorfoot/Lasswade5:07.355:07.35
95:32.99Elizabeth EdgarSBU17W Airdrie Harriers5:32.995:06.73
105:39.70Chloe Simpson U15WLawrie SpenceInverclyde5:32.014:56.89