Pitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting External Results
Dunfermline
11 Sep 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.51Euan HoodPBU11M Moorfoot2:36.511:56.60
22:36.55Alex JohnstonPBU11MJohn WandsPitreavie2:36.551:53.64
32:46.76Thomas O'Hear U11M Airdrie Harriers2:42.82:36.8
42:53.80Stephen Addison U11MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:44.62:03.23
52:56.51Blair RossPBU11M Pitreavie2:56.512:45.47
63:00.59Liam Gillan U11M Pit  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.64Anthony Addison U13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:20.671:57.01
22:25.72Adam Scott U13MSteven DoigFife2:24.531:54.93
32:26.62Robbie McLarenPBU13M Pitreavie2:26.622:13.25
42:28.06Calum Brown U13M Edinburgh AC/Orchard County2:25.432:21.10
52:31.14James Adam U13MJohn WandsPitreavie2:26.181:56.36
62:36.46Euan BoyleSBU13MAlan MackintoshKinross2:36.461:56.33
72:37.13David WallacePBU13M Motherwell2:37.132:08.63
83:14.89Sean RedpathPBU13M Pitreavie3:14.893:03.1
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.33Liam Turner U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.42:06.15
22:14.65Robert Bough U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:07.041:56.03
32:15.25Jamie CousinPBU15M Lasswade2:15.252:04.9
42:22.48Fraser MacKie U15M North Ayrshire2:14.792:08.08
52:33.16Kyle Jackson U15MMark SmithNorth Ayrshire2:26.402:10.37
62:39.04Corey Smith U15MJohn WandsPitreavie2:26.712:05.58
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.29Robert Bough U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:07.041:56.03
22:26.40Kyle JacksonPBU15MMark SmithNorth Ayrshire2:26.402:10.37
32:26.71Corey SmithPBU15MJohn WandsPitreavie2:26.712:05.58
42:28.41Callum BathoPBU15M Edinburgh AC2:27.02:12.20
52:30.47Lawrence McCluskey U15MBob McCrumMotherwell2:22.62:19.33
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.99Liam Turner U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.42:06.15
22:28.48Craig Jardine U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.42:03.7
32:31.00Ronan McKinstrayPBU15MRon MorrisonAnster Haddies2:31.002:31.00
42:36.15James DigneyPBU15M Edinburgh AC2:36.152:13.05
52:36.94Daniel Cringean U15M Edinburgh AC2:33.92:20.13
800 h3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.34Fraser MacKie U15M North Ayrshire2:14.792:08.08
22:20.36Jamie Cousin U15M Lasswade2:15.252:04.9
32:36.29Ruairidh Britton U15M Moorfoot2:28.832:17.57
42:41.00Owen LeachSBU15MRichard LeachMotherwell2:37.72:07.9
52:46.76Calum Mclean U15M Livingston2:44.62:18.29
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.88Niall Curley U17M Fife2:03.272:01.06
22:07.12Scott McAlpine U17MJohn WandsPitreavie2:04.772:03.9
32:07.87Ben Potrykus U17M Pitreavie2:05.271:51.06
42:11.02Gordon Wilson U17M Irvine2:06.212:06.21
52:12.20Connor Eyre U17M Fife2:12.142:12.14
62:14.74Ben Kurzman U17M Pit  
72:16.12Euan BerrySBU17M Fife2:16.122:03.15
82:19.52Cameron ThomsonPBU17MSteven DoigFife2:19.522:10.47
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:40.43Iona CrawfordPBU11WSteven DoigPitreavie2:40.432:18.75
22:47.88Abbie Steggles U11W Fife2:47.42:35.07
32:50.69Mairi Wallace U11W Moorfoot2:48.212:35.62
42:51.09Dion Ingram U11WJohn WilsonMotherwell2:48.02:27.2
53:01.08Bethany Wedgewood U11W Harm  
63:07.14Zoe Nicholson U11W Pit  
73:37.24Sara McCormack U11W Loth  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.57Leah Davie U13WJohn WandsPitreavie2:25.282:20.49
22:39.77Caitlin Arnott U13WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:35.62:13.52
32:42.48Carolyn Cameron U13W Edinburgh AC2:38.242:17.22
42:46.78Erin Pringle U13W Falkirk2:41.132:33.72
52:48.11Holly McArthur U13WIain McEwanKirkintilloch/Airdrie Harriers2:38.72:11.71
62:54.56Emily Craig U13WWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss2:38.592:16.11
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:42.51Leah Davie U13WJohn WandsPitreavie2:25.282:20.49
22:44.70Carolyn Cameron U13W Edinburgh AC2:38.242:17.22
32:46.34Hilary Lewin U13WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:37.102:26.38
42:48.16Zoe Bates U13WEric FisherHarmeny2:46.082:14.40
52:53.01Katy Aitken U13W Fife2:41.262:36.60
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:40.06Caitlin Arnott U13WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:35.62:13.52
22:40.96Emily CraigPBU13WWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss2:38.592:16.11
32:41.13Erin PringlePBU13W Falkirk2:41.132:33.72
42:42.64Holly McArthur U13WIain McEwanKirkintilloch/Airdrie Harriers2:38.72:11.71
52:47.96Catherine BoughPBU13W Edinburgh AC2:47.82:33.42
62:51.89Lauren Dickson U13WLinda SmithLasswade2:44.72:15.56
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.12Roisin Smith U15W Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.02:16.17
22:26.09Hannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:20.122:06.82
32:26.74Alexandra Hunter U15W Edinburgh AC2:21.632:20.82
42:30.79Alison Broadhurst U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.842:21.51
52:38.65Hannah Addison U15WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:32.122:12.16
62:43.98Poppy Marples U15W Moorfoot2:38.872:38.87
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.45Roisin Smith U15W Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.02:16.17
22:29.60Alison Broadhurst U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.842:21.51
32:38.87Poppy MarplesPBU15W Moorfoot2:38.872:38.87
42:48.46Amy McAlpine U15WJohn WandsPitreavie2:40.92:40.8
52:51.51Jill Taylor U15W North Ayrshire2:50.52:50.5
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.90Alexandra Hunter U15W Edinburgh AC2:21.632:20.82
22:42.03Shona Blades U15W North Ayrshire2:33.922:23.6
32:48.64Simone Sherrie U15W N Ayr  
42:49.63Clare MacInnes U15W Pitreavie2:44.752:44.75
52:52.55Emma Hunter U15W Motherwell2:45.32:29.26
800 h3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.57Hannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:20.122:06.82
22:39.47Hannah Addison U15WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:32.122:12.16
32:40.71Kirsty Irwin U15W Motherwell2:31.52:26.5
42:43.11Rachel Watson U15W Edinburgh AC2:40.192:25.29
52:52.09Ailsa Cruickshanks U15WRachel EdgarAnster Haddies/Fife2:49.672:40.79
62:55.87Halle StewartPBU15WMark SmithNorth Ayrshire2:55.872:49.9
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.06Katie WatsonPBU17W Edinburgh AC2:27.062:20.71
22:27.47Amy Smith U17WLinda SmithLasswade2:26.322:24.08
32:28.03Sarah DaviesPBU17W North Ayrshire2:28.032:28.03
42:30.43Sophie CollinsPBU17W Moorfoot/Lasswade2:30.432:29.36
52:30.79Amy FranklandPBU17W Lasswade2:30.792:29.2
62:34.41Kerry Gibson U17WSteven DoigFife2:32.132:32.13
72:43.09Rachael Grieve U17W Anster Haddies2:41.12:41.1