South of Thames 5 Mile Championships External Results
Banstead
26 Nov 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  28:07John GilbertSENM Kent
2  28:49Ben ColeSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni
3  29:29Richard WardSENM Belgrave
4  29:30Brian WilderV40M Herne Hill
5  29:35Hibiku MaruokaSENM TWH
6  29:38Daniel BradleySENMMark HookwayTonbridge
7  29:43Ben PaviourV35M Herne Hill
8  29:56John KettleV35M Herne Hill
9  29:58Sarwar KhanSENM Herne Hill
10  30:00Will CockerellV35M Belgrave
11 130:11Jamie BryantU20M Tonbridge
12  30:14Brian Thursby-PelhamV35M Thames Hare & Hounds/Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland
13  30:18Jamie AshtonSENM Bracknell AC/Southampton Uni
14  30:20Christopher GreenwoodV35M Kent
15  30:22James FloodV35M Stragglers
16  30:27Martin HolmSENM Belgrave/LSE/Norway
17 230:51Jack KeywoodU20MMark HookwayTonbridge
18  31:05Bruce HarroldSENM Dorking & Mole Valley/Holland Sports AC
19  31:07Pat WrightSENM Tadworth
20  31:23Alex HawkinsU23M Epsom & Ewell
21  31:27Paul BellV35M Kent
22  31:30Stuart BeaneyV35M Kent
23  31:34Lander EguiaSENM Maidenhead/Belgrave/Spain
24  31:38Jack WilsonSENM Kent
25  31:40Basil WallaceV35M Herne Hill
26  32:00Phil SangarSENM E&E
27  32:05Chris PhelanV50M South London
28  32:07Will ClarkSENM Epsom & Ewell
29  32:10Matt ChapmanSENM South London
30  32:14David WhiteSENMMike FleetCroydon
31  32:15Sean CrummyU23M Hercules Wimbledon
32  32:15Ewan McKayV35M Reigate Priory
33  32:24Calum FraserU23M Kent
34  32:29Roy ReederV45M Stragglers
35  32:30Richard JohnsonSENM Brack
36  32:42David FreemanV40M Tadworth
37  32:46Alex SmithSENM Herne Hill
38 332:51George QuinnU20M Kent
39  32:55David PeleckasU23M Kent/Lithuania
40  32:58Paul ShielSENM Herne Hill
41  33:05John FossV50M South London
42  33:08Alex MouradianSENM Bracknell AC
431 33:09Emily AldenSENW Epsom & Ewell/Midhurst Milers
44  33:13David WilliamsonV40M Tadworth
45  33:17Simon LoachV40M Kent
46  33:29Ian CollierV40M Bracknell AC
47  33:36Peter MillsSENM Tadworth
48  33:39Stuart ScottSENM Kent
49  33:44Charles LoundV40M Dulwich
50  33:45Winston ParkinsonV35MStan AllenHerne Hill
51  33:49Krzysztof KudziaSENM SoC
52  33:54Paul BlancV45M Reigate Priory
53  34:02Richard BatchelorV35MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley
54  34:05Richard ArcherSENM Kent
55  34:09David OgdenV50M South London
56  34:10Steve KeywoodV50M Tonbridge
57  34:11Richard StannardV35M Belgrave
58  34:13Terry EverestSENM Tunbridge Wells
59  34:15David BakerV45M South London
60  34:21Clem DixonV50M Cambridge H
61  34:31Timothy WilkesV45M Tadworth
62  34:32Alex LuceV45M Belgrave
63  34:43Peter KennedyV40M Stragglers
64  34:47Gavin LawrenceV35MJohn HopkinsReigate Priory/Crawley
652134:50Steph McCallU20WRay ThompsonSouth London
663 34:52Zoe ShannonU23W Dorking & Mole Valley/Roehampton University
67  34:58David BrownSENM Croydon
68  35:00Colin OxladeV50M Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne
69  35:06Barry AttwellV55M South London
704 35:07Zoe WestV35W Epsom & Ewell
71  35:13Chris LoizouV50M Dulwich
72  35:22Eric DolU23M Herne Hill
73  35:27Mark PattinsonV50M Stragglers/Royal Air Force
74  35:28Rupert MainwaringV35M Herne Hill
75  35:36Stuart SearleV35M South London
76  35:45Matthew FoordSENM Belgrave
77  35:56Nigel RothwellV45M Stragglers
78  36:00Robert RussellSENM Dorking & Mole Valley
79  36:03Mark CrossSENM CambH
80  36:04Rajdave SinghSENM Herne Hill
81  36:10Jaran FinnV35MJasyn SavageCroydon
82  36:16Edward SteeleSENM Tunbridge Wells
835 36:20Beckie ChapmanSENW South London
84  36:30Tim RidleyV45M Herne Hill
85  36:33Mark AldenSENM Epsom & Ewell
86  36:36Mark ToddV35M Tadworth
87  36:39Jeffrey ButlerV45M Epsom & Ewell
88  36:45Graham MaynardSENM CambH
896 36:47Ola BalmeV40W Dulwich
90  36:49Andrew Del NevoV40M Dacorum & Tring/Southern Counties Vets/Croydon
91  36:50Mike MannV60M Dulwich/Herne Hill
92  36:55Matthew ClarkV40M Tunbridge Wells
93  36:59Bill ArnoldV45M South London
947 37:00Ruth HuttonV45W South London
95  37:07Stuart HamblingV35M Stragglers
96  37:09Neil AikmanV40M Croydon
97  37:12Mark FosterV45M Dulwich
98  37:16Simon AustinSENM Kent
99  37:18Steve RhodesV40M Reigate Priory
100  37:21Paul MitchellV45M South London
1018 37:25Emily HoggSENW Thames Hare & Hounds
102  37:26Cain BradleyV50M Tonbridge
1039 37:30Pippa MajorV45W Thames Hare & Hounds
104  37:46Ian BurksV50M Reigate Priory
105  37:46Jon ParryV35M Stragglers
106 437:55Chris HaywardU20M Epsom & Ewell
107  37:58Nick BrownV45M Stragglers
108  38:07Mark LivinstoneSENM HW
109  38:11Chris MortonV45M Striders of Croydon
110  38:12Julian DillowV55M Croydon
111  38:14Bill ArburyV45M Epsom & Ewell
11210 38:17Vikki FilsellV40W Thames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon
113  38:18Nick ParkV35M Kent
11411 38:19Denise BarnettV40W Thames Hare & Hounds
115  38:33Steve SandhamV60M Stragglers
11612 38:35Anna GarnierV55W Thames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon
11713 38:40Pam IannellaV50W South London
118  38:45Hugh BalfourV55M Dulwich
119  38:58Bob EwenV55M Striders of Croydon
120  39:21Gerry SmithV60M Epsom & Ewell
121  39:22Paddy PatrickV45M Reigate Priory
122  39:22Michael O'DonoghueSENM CambH
12314 39:27Nicola RichmondV40W Dulwich
124  39:39Ross GentrySENM South London
12515 40:08Kim HainsworthSENW Dulwich
12616 40:12Natalie GentrySENW South London
127  40:19David FisherV55M Tadworth
12817 40:24Melanie EdwardsSENW Dulwich
12918 40:28Viv MitchellV45W South London/Blackheath & Bromley
130  40:36George HarrisV35M Tunbridge Wells
13119 40:45Amy MitchellU20W South London
132  40:48Michael RussellV45M Tunbridge Wells
133  41:09Toby KentV45M South London
134  41:17Matthew SaundersV55M South London
135  41:18Keith BrownV55M Croydon
136  41:23Alistair LangV35M Belgrave
13720 41:39Julia HowarthSENW Strag
13821 41:45Josephine ThompsonSENW Striders of Croydon
139  41:53Bob McDonoughV65M Kingston & Poly
14022 41:56Sylvie KahV45W South London
14123 41:59Cora O'ReillySENW HW
142  41:59Nicholas FeakinsV55M Reigate Priory
143  42:03Peter GibbonsV55M Dulwich
14424 42:05Claire StewardV55W Dulwich
14525 42:10Laura PalmerV35W Tadworth
146  42:11Stephen VincentV40M South London
14726 42:11Sarah AllenV45W Herne Hill
14827 42:26Catherine DavisV45W Stragglers
149  42:35Martin MorleyV60M Dulwich
150  42:38Dan MaskellV60M Crawley/Veterans
151  42:44Daniel CookSENM Tunbridge Wells
15228 42:48Clare WyngardV50W Dulwich
15329 42:51Jo QuantrillV55W South London/Dulwich
154  43:01David GreenfieldV55MNicky AtkinsKingston & Poly
15530 43:11Anna ThomasSENW Dulwich
15631 43:15Nicky AtkinsV45WRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Veterans
157  43:20Ian SesnanV50M Dulwich
15832 43:23Hazel ImesonV55W Tadworth
159  43:31Ken LeeV60M South London
16033 43:31Merilyn DavisV50W Stragglers
16134 43:32Marilena De LucaV35W Hercules Wimbledon/Italy
16235 43:41Amy RolstonV35W Herne Hill
163  43:49Alastair CarrV50M South London
16436 43:52Clare MitchellV40W South London
165  44:03Norman HemmingV55M Croydon
16637 44:35Maureen PooleV60W Thames Hare & Hounds
167  44:56Mike BlackV55M Tadworth
168  45:01Paul StanfordV40MAlan DoltonStriders of Croydon
169  45:15Ameet PatelV45M Dulwich
17038 45:26Trudy KuhnV50W South London
171  46:08Tiago RamosSENM Stragglers
17239 46:14AN Other     
17340 46:43Rowena HornshawSENW Hercules Wimbledon
174  47:03Barrie John NichollsV55M Dulwich
17541 47:09Chris GlewV55W Stragglers
17642 47:15Kate PickardSENW Stragglers
177  47:52Daniel MackayV55M Kent
17843 48:00Ruki SidhwaV45W Dulwich
179  48:05Steve RigbyV50M South London
180  48:10Craig HowardV35M Hercules Wimbledon
18144 48:12Lindsey AnnableV40W Dulwich
18245 48:34Alyson WhyattV40W South London
18346 48:39Nanda MahlerSENW Tadworth
184  48:41Eric CampbellV40M Croydon
18547 49:09Heather FentonV55W Tadworth
186  49:34Warren LynchV40M Belgrave
187  49:53Paddy ClarkSENM VAC
18848 50:02Natasha ParrySENW Stragglers
18949 51:30Stephanie BurchillV55W Dulwich
19050 51:47Jill DolphinV45W Herne Hill/Handy Cross
19151 55:06Joanna HewettV40W Dulwich
19252 55:24Nina PinkertonV60W South London
193  60:33Andy Lea-GerrardSENM HHH