Northern Championships External Results
Sheffield
14-15 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.64iTim Egerton SENM  Trafford3:47.343:45.73
23:57.91iDavid Devine T13PBU23M Brian ScobieLiverpool H3:49.793:49.79
34:00.31iJames Bowness U23M Craig WinrowTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/St. Mary's Uni3:54.993:44.22
44:00.49iTom PhillipsSBSENM  Derby4:00.493:55.39
54:06.40iChris Matthews U23M Arthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:55.613:55.61
64:10.89iIain LynnSBU23M Sam StanislausCity of York/Northumbria Uni4:10.894:06.88
74:11.98iChristopher Price SENM Jack HoweyWakefield4:07.334:05.9
84:12.39iMichael EvansSBU23M  Southport Waterloo/Leeds Beckett Uni4:12.394:06.52
94:18.05iDean CranglePBU23M Sam StanislausNorthumbria Uni4:13.44:08.8
104:22.23iSion Wynne-WilliamsPBSENM Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni4:16.384:16.38
114:34.93iJames Porteous SENM John StephensonGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:12.94:12.9
1500 U20M (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.25iBen Akin U20M3Andy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:57.473:57.47
24:01.28iMax Kaye U20M2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth3:55.413:53.61
34:01.69iDaniel Cheeseman U20M3Craig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:58.663:44.38
44:06.51iChris McGahanPBU20M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:57.373:57.37
54:13.59iJack DerhamSBU20M2 City of York4:13.594:02.88
64:18.09iMatthew O'Connor U20M1Jack HoweyWakefield4:16.84:02.58
74:23.09iSteven Eastwood U20M1Jack HoweyWakefield4:20.414:13.59
84:23.63iMatt Holmes U20M2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester4:14.574:12.43
94:26.14iJack GleaveSBU20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC4:26.144:01.86
104:44.60iStuart Singleton U20M1Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:36.24:26.21
1500 U17M (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.41iMatthew Shirling U17M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H3:44.113:44.11
24:11.48iDominic ChambersPBU17M2 Derby4:06.93:53.22
34:14.86iAndrew Smith U17M2Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley4:04.293:42.15
44:18.15iJoshua SchofieldPBU15M-1 City of York4:08.773:52.20
54:22.83iJamie WebbPBU20M4Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:14.853:43.59
64:25.73iJoe OldfieldPBU17M2Don LennonRibble Valley4:15.44:15.4
74:31.54iNathan Brown U20M4Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:22.744:16.7
84:36.74iFinley Thompson U17M1 Lincoln Wellington4:22.04:00.20
94:38.41iLee Dobson U17M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:19.64:17.2
104:51.72iDeclan Neary U17M1Ian WilcockDoncaster4:33.13:49.76
1500 SW (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.04iLaura Kirk SENW Aaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:14.624:14.62
24:28.77iEllie Stevens-Meany SENW  Birchfield H4:24.984:21.00
34:54.64iMichelle Stone U23W Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:38.614:37.62
45:05.51iRochelle Harrison U23W  Lincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni4:49.164:26.63
55:45.56iCharlotte Ellis SBSENW  New Marske5:45.565:34.0
1500 U20W (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.64iChelsea Jarvis U17W-1David TurnbullStockport4:28.124:24.31
24:42.98iJessica Lonsdale U20W1Adrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull4:28.904:26.34
35:02.23iRachael ScottSBU17W-1 Preston5:02.234:43.1
45:14.16iKatie CoulsonSBU20W1Graham HallNew Marske5:14.165:07.3