BUCS Championships External Results
Olympic Park
4-7 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.95Michael WilsmorePBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:44.413:40.42
23:47.50Harry HarperSBSENMPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.80
33:47.59Eoin EverardSBSENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.213:39.64
43:47.93Daniel Mooney SENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny, IRL/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:44.413:42.11
53:48.59Richard MorrellSBSENM New Marske3:47.663:43.84
63:48.82Steve Mitchell SENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:41.903:38.27
73:49.24Jonathan Hay U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:45.033:42.01
83:50.89Adam ClarkeSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:44.643:38.35
93:54.48Tom Frith U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni3:47.683:47.68
103:55.64Matthew Armstrong SENM Coventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon3:48.303:48.30
114:00.05Matt Bergin U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland3:47.903:44.84
124:08.83Chris Carter U23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:49.073:49.07
1500 SW (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.98Jennifer WalshPBU20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:12.964:12.96
24:18.29Eilish McColganSBU23WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie4:11.784:01.60
34:22.02Laura Kirk SENWAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:14.624:14.62
44:22.72Charlotte Arter U23WJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:18.754:14.41
54:22.76Catherine BlewPBU23WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:22.764:22.76
64:25.67Rosie ClarkePBU23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:22.264:07.69
74:28.67Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:03.44
84:30.97Iona LakePBU20WPauline AshCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni4:30.204:21.30
94:34.90Sophie Connor U20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:32.424:13.74
104:35.61Emma Williams U23WMatthew WoodNewcastle Uni4:34.794:34.79
114:36.73Annabelle GradyPBSENWDavid SakerRotherham/Bath Uni4:36.734:36.73
124:43.34Gemma Cormack U23WJoyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni4:36.114:26.80