Cumbria League External Results
Cockermouth
8 Oct 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:16Russell MaddamsV35M  Keswick
2 31:23Jamie LuxmooreSENM  Keswick
3 31:41Josh HebsonSENM  Keswick
4132:15Steve AngusV40M  Border
5 32:32Ian DaviesSENM  Keswick
6232:49Stuart StoddartV40M  Eden Runners
7133:33Des MorrisV45M  Ellenbro
8 34:08Lee NewtonSENM  Keswick
9 34:50Howard SealV35M  Derwent Cockermouth
10 35:11Andrew PipesSENM  Derwent Cockermouth
11 35:29Jeff ThorpeV35M  Tri-Lakeland
12135:40Duncan OvertonV60M  Keswick
13 36:54Craig HardingV40M  Eden Runners
14337:09John BridgeV45M  Eden Runners
15137:44Anthony DavisV50M  Derwent Cockermouth
16238:05Paul DobsonV45M  Wigton/Keswick
17439:02G LynchV40M  Ellenbro
18 39:09Bobby HaganSENM   
19 40:21Ian PipesSENM  Carl Tri
20240:42Joe RitsonV50M  Derwent Cockermouth
21542:29Gary HadwinV40M  Keswick
22142:49Raymond WrenV65M  Wigton
23243:09Christopher ClarkV60M  Keswick
24344:03Graham WatsonV45M   
25 44:40G DixonV35M   
28 45:04Karl FurseyV35M  Black Combe
26145:50Michael GuyV55M  Wigton
27453:33Peter James CampbellV45M John ClementsonCarlisle Aspatria
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:24Greg HallU17M1Derek HurtonEden Runners
2 15:34Billy EdmondsonU17M  Ellenbro
3 15:46Gavin LLoydU17M1 Ambleside
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:02Kieran SaundersU15M2David HoodNithsdale
2 10:09Chris RichardsU15M1Duncan RichardsHelm Hill
3 10:31Ciaran CampbellU15M1Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria
4 10:38Jordan HullU15M2 Border
5 11:25Solomon WhiteU15M   
6 13:51Cameron MartinU15M  Annan
- DNFEuan PenriceU15M1 Shettleston
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:16Scott WilsonU13M2Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria
2 7:18Elliott MatierU13M2 Eden Runners/Border
3 7:51Robson MackayU13M1David HoodNithsdale
4 8:04Oliver DawsonU13M2 Carlisle Aspatria
5 8:06Ross GrovesU13M1 Carlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria
6 8:16Ben GrangerU13M  Kendal
7 8:46Joseph DugdaleU13M1 Copeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
8 8:49Joseph IbbotsonU13M3 Carlisle Aspatria
9 8:50Ciaran DowdsU13M  Annan
10 8:55Gregor AireyU13M1 Eden Runners
11 9:07Matthew ProctorU13M  CFR
12 10:12Brandon BrookesU13M  Helm Hill
13 12:18Sebastian WhiteU13M   
14 12:54Aaron CampbellU13M1Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:09Tom HumphriesU11M11 Eden Runners
2 6:34Robert AskewU11M11 Helm Hill
3 6:49Pierce HarrisU11M  Helm Hill
4 7:01Harris StricklandU11M11Vanessa StricklandCarlisle Aspatria
5 7:03Lleyton McKayU11M   
6 7:10Samuel GrahamU11M  CFR
7 7:17Daniel WilkinsonU11M11 Carlisle Aspatria
8 7:33James PigneyU11M   
9 8:10Ethan LeahyU11M  Helm Hill
10 8:19Tom WillacyU11M  Helm Hill
11 8:55James BrodieU11M  Helm Hill
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1132:17Pippa MaddamsV35W  Keswick/Horwich
2238:09Trudy BeethamV35W  Keswick
3339:30Ruth HetheringtonV35W  Eden Runners
4440:02Helen WinskillV35W  Keswick
5540:40Wendy MatierV35W  Carlisle Aspatria
6142:33Kate StaceyV40W   
7642:56Kate WhitmarshV35W  CFR
8143:47Kim ClarkV55W  Keswick
9744:50Joanne Marie BriggsV35W  Eden Runners
10144:53Jenny WrenV60W  Wigton
11 45:46Rhiannon JonesSENW   
12155:59Judy ReynoldsV45W  Bodyfit
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:50Abbie HetheringtonU17W1Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria
2 18:17Ellie UlyattU17W2 Derwent Cockermouth/Keswick
3 18:33Lauren Munro-BenneU17W  Helm Hill
4 19:02Rosie WatsonU17W   
5 21:00Rowane GlendinningU17W2 Annan
6 21:48Emily HeavisideU17W1 Eden Runners
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:31Isabella SharrockU15W1 Eden Runners
2 12:02Alison PringleU15W2 Annan
3 12:09Tiffany HeavisideU15W2 Eden Runners
4 13:17Sophie HamiltonU15W1 Carlisle Aspatria
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:41Mia SeniorU13W1 Helm Hill
2 8:44Heidi MurrayU13W2 Helm Hill/Kendal
3 8:501mogen BurrowU13W  Helm Hill
4 8:53Ashlyn HollidayU13W2 Seaton/Team North Cumbria
5 9:15Connie HurtonU13W2Derek HurtonEden Runners
7 9:21Bramble ParkU13W2 Cumberland Fell Runners
6 9:54Emma WrightU13W1 Carlisle Aspatria
8 10:17Jasmyn YoungU13W  CFR
9 11:23Catrina PringleU13W2 Annan/Stewartry
10 11:35Josie JacksonU13W  Helm Hill
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:05Sarah AtkinsonU11W11 Helm Hill
2 6:51Holly HowsonU11W10 Carlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria
3 6:57Olivia MasonU11W10Graeme MasonSeaton/Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria
4 7:37Millie ParkU11W  CFR
5 7:40Jasmine MatierU11W10 Carlisle Aspatria
6 7:46Gemma HarrisU11W10 Carlisle Aspatria
7 7:52Meg OwenU11W  Helm Hill
8 8:05Kaya CarradiceU11W  Helm Hill
9 8:25Erin BuygeU11W  Helm Hill
10 8:37Mary CampbellU11W9Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria
11 9:00Louisa GrahamU11W  CFR
12 9:35Maud HumphriesU11W