Bedfordshire County Championships External Results
Wing
7 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 40:35Daniel WoodgateU20M John StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni
2 42:57Mitchell BurtonU23M David HoweBedford & County/Loughborough Students
3 43:01Andrew McMulkinSENM  Luton
4 43:29Simon CoombesV35M Tony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County
5144:03Stephen EarleyV40M  Bedford & County
6 44:53Benjamin CorfieldSENM Richard HollingsworthLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni
7245:25Stuart StillV40M Gordon AddisonLuton
8345:53Gareth EdwardsV40M Catrina LewisLuton
9 45:56Tom BestSENM  Unaffiliated
10446:26Stephen HartleyV40M  Ampthill & Flitwick
11 46:41Ian GrimshawV35M  Leighton Buzzard
12 47:15Tim HarrisSENM  Luton
13 47:34Richard BevanSENM John HainesBiggleswade
14548:28Kieron LewisV40M  Ampthill & Flitwick
15148:46Kevin WillettV45M  Bedford H
16 48:57Lee MurphyU23M Tony SimmonsStopsley
17 49:07Craig BrownSENM John HainesBiggleswade
18 49:09Peter MackrellSENM  Leighton Buzzard/Marshall Milton Keynes
19 49:11Andy BiertonV35M  Ampthill & Flitwick
20649:11Paul G DaviesV40M John HainesBiggleswade
21749:33Adrian CoppV40M  Stopsley/Eastern Masters
22 49:47Christopher GreenSENM  Stopsley
23 49:49Stuart BlofeldSENM  Leighton Buzzard
24850:07Adrian WadsworthV40M  Ampthill & Flitwick
25 50:23Mark SainsSENM  Stopsley
26250:36Alistair FaddenV45M  Bedford H
27950:43John MurphyV40M Tony SimmonsDunstable
281051:00Vincent PloskyV40M  Biggleswade
29 51:02Simon NorthSENM  Biggleswade AC
30 51:40James HandleySENM  Ampthill & Flitwick
31 52:00Tom MayV35M  Leighton Buzzard
32 52:05Stuart HarriesV35M  Stopsley
33 52:22Winston WoodwardV35M  Dunstable
34 52:39Damien PittsSENM  Biggleswade
35152:57John ChapmanV50M Tony SimmonsStopsley
36353:25Robert HemmingV45M John HainesBiggleswade
37453:36Martin BeareV45M  Ampthill & Flitwick
38153:40Neil LoveseyV55M  Bedford H
39553:51David RobertsV45M  Bedford H
40253:56Jan McMulkinV55M  Luton
411154:13Gary C StratfordV40M  Leighton Buzzard/Leighton Fun Runners
42 54:28Matt RushtonSENM  Dunstable
43254:42Paul Alan KeechV50M  Stopsley
44354:47Adrian MooreV55M  Stopsley
451254:56Aleck HorshawV40M  Bedford Harriers
46455:05Andrew ReidV55M  Stopsley
47355:28Joe HurleyV50M  Leighton Buzzard
48455:47Paul AbbottV50M  Stopsley
49656:33Matt BurginV45M  Bedford H
50556:34Graham ShortV50M  Bedford H
51 56:39Mark PedderV35M  Dunstable
52756:46Robert B CurtisV45M  Dunstable
53 57:02Dan WebbSENM  Leighton Buzzard
54657:12Martin GodinV50M  Ampthill & Flitwick
55858:05Jeremy BellV45M  Ampthill & Flitwick
56758:12Michael HandV50M  Dunstable
57860:20Derek LitchfieldV50M  Biggleswade
58560:22Richard HardyV55M  Luton/Stopsley
59660:38Bill CraneV55M  Dunstable
60 60:47Shaun KirtleyV35M  Ampthill & Flitwick
61962:54Mark BillingtonV45M  Ampthill & Flitwick
621064:19Tony BarnesV45M  Bedford H/BRAT
63765:29Christopher ClarkeV55M  Biggleswade
64967:13Robert CookV50M  Ampthill & Flitwick
65871:46Jon VenningV55M  Dunstable
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:20Matt BerginU20M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland
2 35:46Adam MurphyU20M2Zoe LuscombeBiggleswade
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:10Ryan IsaacsonU17M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County
2 19:24Matt BrayU17M1 Bedford & County
3 19:51Michael HarrisonU17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County
4 20:11Jack DouglasU17M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County
5 20:16Jack BenedickterU17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick
6 20:26Sam Knee-RobinsonU17M1Dean MillerBedford & County
7 20:47Billy MeadU17M2 Leighton Buzzard
8 20:51Scott ProctorU17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County
9 20:55Brian FoulgerU17M1 Leighton Buzzard
10 20:59George WardU17M1John StokerLuton
11 21:10Rhys LewisU17M1Catrina LewisLuton
12 21:21Connor DelaneyU17M2 Bedford & County
13 22:37Tom HudsonU17M1Catrina LewisLuton
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:31Jonathan JanesU15M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County
2 13:38Jamal LewisU15M1Catrina LewisLuton
3 14:40Stephen HeadleyU15M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County
4 15:08Simon CherryU15M1Catrina LewisLuton
5 15:14Jordan ClayU15M2Nick ClayLeighton Buzzard
6 15:36Andrew HeadleyU15M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County
7 15:37Frankie JenkinsU15M1 Bedford & County
8 15:40Conner TrudgillU15M1 Biggleswade
9 15:49Alex HepburnU15M1 Bedford & County
10 16:23Lloyd MillikenU15M1 Leighton Buzzard
11 16:24Joseph McGarryU15M2 Leighton Buzzard
12 16:31Charlie MeadU15M2 Leighton Buzzard
13 16:40Tom HollandU15M1 Bedford & County
14 16:55James SpraggU15M1 Bedford & County
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:11Tom AngellU13M3 Bedford & County
2 11:28Stan WillisU13M3Simon GoodwinBedford & County
3 11:35James EnwrightU13M2 Bedford & County
4 11:42William MullinsU13M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County
5 12:00Jack DaltonU13M2 Bedford & County
6 12:01Sam BartonU13M2 Biggleswade
7 12:03Spencer WillisU13M1 Bedford & County
8 12:15Callum MullinsU13M2 Bedford & County
9 12:17Izaak WrightU13M2 Bedford & County
10 12:18Josiah CookU13M  Lincroft Middle School
11 12:19Freddie AyreU13M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County
12 12:19Dominic MenziesU13M3 Bedford & County
13 12:27Nathan BangsU13M3Catrina LewisLuton
14 12:36Owen DrabwellU13M3 Leighton Buzzard
15 12:52William ForsterU13M2Simon GoodwinRiverside
16 13:11Ryan WardU13M2 Ampthill & Flitwick
17 13:16Dominic BoakyeU13M1Catrina LewisLuton
18 13:29Alex MannU13M  Lincroft Middle School
19 13:33Billy FaddenU13M  Lincroft Middle School
20 13:34Oliver TrudgillU13M2 Biggleswade
21 13:35Joshua RogersU13M1 Bedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick
22 13:59Ollie DeakinU13M  Bedford & County AC
23 14:11Henry MeadU13M1 Leighton Buzzard
ZXC M60
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1134:42Derek ChristopherV60M3 Stopsley
2236:13Peter DellarV60M2 Dunstable
3336:16Morris DempsterV60M3 Bedford H
4436:57Jeff DowsettV60M1 Stopsley
5537:25Phil ClarkeV60M1 Ampthill & Flitwick
6639:53Nigel BushV60M4 Biggleswade
7741:58Dave DebnamV60M4 Stopsley
8842:13Ian SkerrattV60M  Biggleswade AC
9145:27Colin HarriesV65M6 Biggleswade
10945:46Andy WardV60M5 Stopsley
11248:59John CatlinV65M6 Dunstable
12152:36David SedgleyV70M12 Ampthill & Flitwick
13353:12John AdamV65M10 Leighton Buzzard
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1121:16Louise PetersV35W Bill BarrettStopsley/Luton/Eastern Masters
2 22:02Claire McMahon-AdieSENW Geoff WilliamsLuton
3122:33Gill FullenV45W  Bedford H
4222:43Christine LathwellV35W  Luton
5123:05Sally CartwrightV40W  Bedford H
6123:11Gail DuckworthV55W Tony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters
7323:26Isobel EverestV35W John HainesBiggleswade
8423:35Carla FisherV35W  Bedford H
9523:58Jo BreslinV35W  Leighton Buzzard
10624:53Alison SugarsV35W Bill BarrettStopsley
11 25:21Kerry LargeSENW Jane DixonAmpthill & Flitwick
12725:24Fiona WyndeV35W John HainesBiggleswade
13 25:33Amy InchleySENW  Leighton Buzzard
14225:49Joanna AatkarV40W  Ampthill & Flitwick
15326:05Theresa JacksonV40W  Ampthill & Flitwick
16826:12Zoe LuscombeV35W Ken PriorBiggleswade
17 26:14Charlotte HardySENW  Luton
18926:32Jane SauerV35W  Leighton Buzzard
19428:03Tracy NicholsV40W  Ampthill & Flitwick
20 28:40Monika MolnarSENW  Biggleswade
211028:41Natalie Jane MorganV35W  Biggleswade
221129:37Joanne AllinV35W  Ampthill & Flitwick
23 30:10Liz AshSENW  Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
24532:17Laura JohnstonV40W  Ampthill & Flitwick
251233:01Anne PageV35W  Ampthill & Flitwick
26635:51Lorraine Holloway-McLeanV40W  Leighton Buzzard
27 36:20Tracey BarrettSENW  Luton AC
28238:34Jane CookV55W  Ampthill & Flitwick
29145:14Helen MorrisV75W  Stopsley
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:51Alice BurginU20W1 Bedford & County
2 19:36Emily WallbankU20W1 Bedford & County
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:35Rebecca MurrayU17W2Alex StantonBedford & County
2 19:16Revee Walcott-NolanU17W2Gordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles
3 19:27Bethany HansonU17W1 Luton
4 19:55Alanah HarrisU17W1Alex StantonBedford & County
5 20:23Ellie StillU17W1Gordon AddisonLuton
6 20:49Molly McKenzieU17W1 Bedford & County
7 20:54Hannah FarmerU17W1Catrina LewisLuton
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:57Lauren RussellU15W1Coral NourriceBedford & County
2 16:09Kelly RoddU15W2 Bedford & County
3 16:21Sarah KerrU15W1 Bedford & County
4 16:24Hannah RidleyU15W2 Biggleswade
5 16:46Amalia EdwardsU15W1Catrina LewisLuton
6 17:29Adeya EdwardsU15W1Catrina LewisLuton
7 17:50Charlotte KellyU15W1 Luton
8 18:15Daisy WardU15W2 Bedford & County
9 19:50Katherine LathwellU15W2 Luton
10 20:05Jasmine WatsonU15W1Catrina LewisLuton
11 20:14Annabel ShreevesU15W1 Bedford & County
12 20:42Michelle LathwellU15W1 Luton
13 21:31Freya VafadariU15W1 Luton
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:30Erin McCaffrayU13W2Alex StantonBedford & County
2 13:19Becky WardU13W1 Bedford & County
3 13:56Georgina SharpU13W2 Bedford & County
4 15:02Ellie ShreevesU13W2 Bedford & County
5 15:04Sarah PlummerU13W2 Leighton Buzzard
6 15:31Natasha SmithU13W1 Biggleswade
7 15:56Lauren NicholsU13W1Alex StantonAmpthill & Flitwick
8 18:18Olivia PhillipsU13W  Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers