English Schools' Combined Events & Walks Championships External Results
Bedford
15-16 Sep 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:37.99Joshua BlysniukPBU20M2 Hyndburn4:37.994:37.99
D4:41.90Jamie Moore U20M2Stephen KingChichester/Brighton Uni/Crawley4:34.824:25.85
D4:42.61Alexander Wort U20M2Christopher BartramWarrington AC4:40.744:37.87
D4:45.89Harry HallSBU20M1 Taunton/Bristol & West4:45.894:24.1
D4:47.23Danny WilsonPBU20M1 Havering4:47.234:47.23
D4:47.27Jonathan Ketley U20M2Stephen KingCrawley/Seaford4:37.884:17.76
D4:50.39Ben Burton U20M2Darren HattonInvicta East Kent4:40.364:25.84
D4:54.98Darius Price U20M1 Harrow4:38.084:38.08
D4:56.22Joey WilliamsSBU20M1Sam StanislausChester-le-Street/Gateshead4:56.224:47.54
D4:57.06David Hall U20M1 Dartford H/Lasswade4:52.534:24.79
D4:59.20Isaac CoxPBU20M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:59.204:55.51
D5:00.08Cameron Glass U20M1 Herts Phoenix4:57.54:57.5
D5:01.59Oliver Tresise U20M2Bill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:50.54:50.5
D5:02.18Jacob Burton U20M2Darren HattonInvicta East Kent4:47.64:34.1
D5:02.51Liam Yarwood U20M1 Chelmsford4:59.194:59.19
D5:04.81James WrightSBU20M2Graeme GourlayPoole AC5:04.815:03.52
D5:09.05Howard StringerPBU20M2 Shrewsbury5:09.055:09.05
D5:09.32Matthew LeePBU20M1 Birchfield H5:09.324:53.14
D5:11.98Jordan Spolding U20M1 Chesterfield4:54.834:54.4
D5:13.95Joseph TrickeyPBU20M1 Yeovil5:13.955:13.95
D5:14.44Fred WarburtonSBU20M1John BrantKingston upon Hull/Leicestershire Schs5:14.444:55.0
D5:24.57Daniel MartinSBU20M1Elizabeth KitchingPoole Runners5:24.575:13.76
D5:26.07Matthew St. Clair U20M2 Yeovil/Millfield Sch5:23.064:58.17
D5:29.89Jordan MitchellSBU20M1Ted GreySutton-in-Ashfield5:29.895:03.11
D5:43.72Mitch Etheridge U20M1 Chelmsford5:30.925:30.92
D6:17.94Aaron Athersuch U20M2 Yeovil5:48.255:08.3
DDNFJoshua Olawore U20M1Trevor WellsHavering 5:06.1
1500 U17M (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:21.55Gio DowniePBU17M1 City of Salisbury4:21.554:07.28
O4:31.87Tyler Selway U17M2Barry EwingtonNuneaton4:27.84:20.13
O4:35.09Aiden Davies U17M2Bruce BewleyDoncaster4:34.594:24.32
O4:35.35Ryan Spivey U17M2 East Grinstead4:28.04:24.13
O4:37.52Matthew Cole U17M2Andrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City4:36.04:25.6
O4:43.82Sam TyrellPBU17M2 Chester-le-Street4:43.824:35.8
O4:45.30Connor MakinPBU17M2Bob GrovesBlackburn4:45.304:45.30
O4:49.11Luke FarnworthPBU17M1Peter HancockPreston4:49.114:38.25
O4:49.36Kieran RussSBU17M2 Daventry4:49.364:48.98
O4:50.02Juvenal IragabaPBU17M2Mick BondCambridge H4:50.024:37.95
O4:50.54Linton Gardiner U17M1Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham4:43.94:16.35
O4:51.95Luke TownsendPBU17M2 Rugby & Northampton4:51.954:48.56
O4:55.00Joshua Brown U17M1Caroline RichardsGrantham AC4:50.64:49.1
O4:57.49Joseph Pearse U17M2Bob GrovesBlackburn4:53.04:47.89
O4:59.49Brendon England-FrostPBU17M2 Yeovil4:59.494:59.49
O5:00.29Thomas BaskeyfieldPBU17M2Derek YeomansCity of Stoke5:00.295:00.29
O5:01.58Anthony Hogg U17M1Alicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn4:59.94:59.9
O5:02.88Stuart ParkerPBU17M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:02.884:55.2
O5:04.90Oliver Whellans U17M1Margaret SmithChester-le-Street4:53.44:20.8
O5:05.77Sam MeylerPBU17M2Paul HarrisonDaventry5:05.774:55.46
O5:10.17Robbie Morris U17M1Vicky HuytonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:09.65:09.6
O5:12.49Nicholas Hunt U17M2Erik LittleSouthampton5:04.575:04.57
O5:12.87Alex Grant U17M2Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon5:06.95:06.9
O5:14.44Joe Clark U17M1Martin BrockmanMedway & Maidstone5:08.44:58.90
O5:14.56Matthew Clarke U17M2 Daventry4:52.64:52.6
O5:15.23Josh Phillipson U17M2Matthew WoodBlaydon5:09.45:09.1
O5:18.78Matthew Campleman U17M2Mike StaymanLeeds City5:12.65:03.02
O5:20.49Adam Magni U17M1Dermot DunneHercules Wimbledon5:07.85:07.8
O5:22.89Alex LawPBU17M1Trevor WellsHavering/Essex Schs5:22.895:22.89
O5:22.96Michael Papanicola U17M2 Brighton & Hove5:15.25:15.2
O5:23.91George Walker U17M1Mark RoachPoole AC5:18.125:18.12
O5:24.74Bradley FoxPBU17M2Matthew PeleszokKettering5:24.745:24.74
O5:24.90Tim Kirkman U17M1 Mendip5:17.55:17.5
O5:48.63James Tostevin U17M1 Yeovil5:34.915:34.91
ODNSAdam Wright U17M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:31.693:49.18
ODNSDeclan Barnes U17M1Michael DoranSeaton5:08.85:07.7
ODNSElliott Baines U17M1Stephen HughesSeaton5:10.55:04.0