Aviva English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
6-7 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:27.01Jonathan DaviesSBU20M1Rob McKimReading AC8:27.017:50.18
28:27.73Tom Purnell U20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud8:15.468:03.39
38:28.85Kieran Clements U20M2Stephen BensonIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares8:13.697:54.72
48:31.21Mark Shaw U20M2Stephen ShawNew Marske8:24.818:21.78
58:33.57Bradley Goater U20M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:29.277:58.94
68:36.69Michael Callegari U20M1Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet8:19.728:06.23
78:44.83Zak TobiasSBU20M1 Bristol & West8:44.838:32.7
88:46.68Rhys Park U20M2 Bristol & West8:40.568:16.31
98:49.27Hobie Martin U20M1John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par8:33.548:32.27
108:55.68Phillip Crout U20M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet8:34.008:00.49
118:55.73Henry Pearce U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge8:32.598:26.80
3000 U17M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:35.60Scott HalstedPBU17M2 Bracknell AC8:35.608:14.74
28:38.44Alex CarterPBU17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath8:36.38:20.03
38:39.06Richard AllenPBU17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hampshire Schs8:39.067:54.06
48:39.70Daniel WallisPBU17M2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming8:39.708:17.58
58:49.46Tom Holden U17M1Mark HookwaySouth London8:30.118:11.13
68:49.55Zak MillerPBU17M1 Trafford8:49.558:15.41
78:50.29Patrick DeverPBU17M1Andy BibbyPreston8:50.298:00.83
88:54.14Paulos Surafel U17M1Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea8:43.828:00.57
98:57.51James Hall U17M2Mick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley8:53.328:29.91
108:58.84Corey De'Ath U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge8:49.488:21.23
119:01.02Kieran Wood U17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge8:48.608:01.77
129:01.82Robert LightowlerPBU17M1George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs9:01.828:47.20
139:04.55Mark Pearce U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet9:02.18:07.45
149:06.20Jack Goss U17M1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent8:55.508:45.20
159:06.83Ryan IsaacsonSBU17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County9:06.838:49.88
169:09.99Ellis Cross U17M1Simon KingTamworth8:54.978:11.33
179:11.47Declan McManusPBU17M1David WalkerWorcester9:11.478:27.81
189:11.81Luke Cotter U17M2Nicola MyersRotherham8:57.788:26.79
199:16.12Elliot Bowker U17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal8:49.108:23.82
209:20.76Joshua Naisbitt U17M1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield8:59.408:50.67
219:25.46Luke Clark U17M2 South Shields9:18.18:52.7
229:30.45Alex Benfield U17M2 Burton9:03.39:02.1
239:35.37Joel Jones U17M1 Sunderland9:25.59:13.0
249:45.80Sebastian Anthony U17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk9:05.858:52.54
3000 U20W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:41.54Chloe Richardson U20W2Peter StewartBirchfield H9:35.619:34.45
29:44.11Rebecca MurrayPBU20W1Alex StantonBedford & County9:44.119:22.76
39:46.25Laura GentPBU20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:46.259:34.38
49:50.99Jessica Lonsdale U20W1Adrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull9:36.659:36.65
510:00.69Alex StainthorpePBU20W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath10:00.6910:00.69
610:04.69Sarah AstinPBU20W2Andrew FoxManx10:04.699:13.79
710:12.98Victoria Kenny U20W1 Bristol & West9:58.319:58.31
810:15.11Alice Burgin U20W2 Bedford & County10:00.279:57.5
910:28.48Tessa McCormick U20W1Andrew CarterVale Royal10:04.329:40.76
1010:30.75Katherine Walker U20W1Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H10:15.8710:15.87
1110:34.64Amy Mellor U20W2 City of Stoke9:45.09:45.0
3000 U17W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:38.33Bronwen Owen U17W1Andrew HendersonScarborough9:31.559:27.26
29:44.26Alex Clay U17W2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent9:38.239:30.09
310:03.54Grace Baker U17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC9:44.509:37.74
410:03.68Abbie Donnelly U17W1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington9:59.459:18.12
510:08.73Lucy Holt U17W1Alan MorrisCity of Stoke9:56.89:56.8
610:11.70Josie SavillPBU17W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs10:11.7010:11.70
710:16.85Claire WilsonPBU17W1 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC10:16.859:45.09
810:20.14Connie Lewis U17W1 Chiltern10:15.9810:15.98
910:21.31Emily Smith U17W2Clive ThomasYeovil/Wells City10:20.399:31.37
1010:22.23Isobel Glaisher U17W1Clive ThomasYeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City10:14.5010:13.61
1110:23.30Katy Wood U17W2Ian WilcockCity of York10:09.269:31.75
1210:25.88Isabel Steele U17W2Peter MeredithCornwall AC10:10.010:10.0
1310:32.16Jessica Parsons U17W1Andrew CarterVale Royal10:15.7410:15.74
1410:39.29Isabel Bradley U17W1Colin LancasterTelford AC10:24.410:10.07
1510:53.60Robyn Waugh U17W1Janice LawtonGateshead10:36.910:36.9
1610:58.79Mary Hodgson U17W1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe10:23.5110:16.4