BMC Exeter Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 Aug 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.7Davey PlattPBU17M North Devon/Bideford1:54.71:51.8
21:54.9Tim WallisSBSENM Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.91:53.78
31:55.7Simon Rusbridge SENM Exeter1:54.521:53.4
41:56.5Dominic Henry U20M Mendip/Yeovil1:56.161:54.24
51:56.9Huw AdamsPBU20M Bridgend1:56.91:56.9
61:57.1Andrew Ingle SENM Bideford1:56.81:51.10
71:57.8Tom Marley U23M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.471:50.00
81:58.6Steve Waldron U23M City of Plymouth1:58.51:58.5
91:59.4Gavin HanrahanPBU20M Cwmbran1:59.41:59.4
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.9Richard FeltonPBU17M Bournemouth1:57.91:55.31
21:57.9Andrew MapstonePBU20MAdrian WebbYeovil1:57.91:56.34
31:58.6Sam PettyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon1:58.61:49.06
41:59.1Michael KershawPBU17MJames ThieCwmbran1:59.11:52.67
51:59.5Afan HumphriesPBU23M Cwmbran1:59.51:59.5
62:00.6Robbie HawkinsPBU23M Yeovil/Wells City2:00.62:00.3
72:01.4Jamie Taylor-CaldwellPBU17M Ealing Southall & Middx2:01.41:53.55
82:03.0Peter WatkeysPBSENMMartin TarseySwansea2:03.02:00.28
92:03.6Neil Broadbent U20M Exeter1:59.41:59.4
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.2Jamie BussellPBU17M Cwmbran2:00.22:00.2
22:00.8Richard WallaceSBU23MPaul BattenExeter2:00.81:58.7
32:01.7Matthew Parker U17M Yate2:01.21:56.33
42:02.5Simon Anderson V40M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:02.22:02.0
52:02.6Freddie Bolton U20M North Devon2:00.82:00.8
62:03.6Chris Prothero U20MJames ThieBrecon2:01.81:55.55
72:04.8Chris Jones U23M City of Norwich/Plymouth Uni2:04.62:04.6
82:06.2Jack MoxleyPBU17M City of Plymouth2:06.22:06.2
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.5Steven NashPBU17M Yate2:02.51:58.67
22:04.0Steve GalliennePBU20MMick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni2:04.01:57.23
32:04.5Patrick DayPBU17M Mendip2:04.52:04.5
42:05.9Matt Craythorne U17M Yate2:02.081:57.4
52:06.6Tom HartleyPBU17M South Devon2:06.62:01.7
62:06.8Ben Anderson U17M City of Plymouth2:06.22:00.06
72:07.9Steve HucksteppPBU23M North Devon2:07.92:07.9
82:08.2Brett Halliwell U15M Yate/Westbury2:06.651:54.4
92:09.4Fraser Babbage U15M Yate2:06.502:04.3
Men 800 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.1Ian GoldsmithPBU17M Yate2:04.11:59.80
22:04.8Daniel DalyPBU17M City of Plymouth2:04.82:04.8
32:06.0John ScottSBV40M Newquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:06.02:02.5
42:07.3Gregg HalliwellPBU17M Yate2:07.32:01.3
52:08.2Kurtis GibsonPBU15M Mendip2:08.21:53.77
62:08.4Samuel Harry U15MPeter MeredithCornwall AC2:08.241:56.51
72:08.5Roseline Agboke SENW Newbury2:07.062:05.81
82:09.1Josh BagnallPBU17M Bristol & West2:09.11:57.7
92:09.6Matthew HillPBU20M North Devon2:09.62:05.10
Men 800 F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.5Tristan SellorsPBU20M South Devon2:06.52:06.18
22:10.3David BedwellSBV50M Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:10.31:56.37
32:10.3Genevieve Graff-ErmelingSBV35W United States2:10.32:09.61
42:10.8Alex Babbage U17M Yate2:10.72:08.47
52:11.0Freddie NaseriyanPBU15M Cwmbran2:11.02:06.5
62:11.3James HanrahanPBU15M Cwmbran2:11.32:04.17
72:12.6Simon HowardSBSENMJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:12.62:11.3
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.5Matthew DeaconPBU15M Bristol & West2:15.52:15.5
22:16.4Liam RobertsSBU20M  2:16.42:13.53
32:17.3Stephen Brian ChartersPBV45M Newton Abbot/South West Vets2:17.32:17.3
42:20.6Dave Barlow V45M Yeovil/South West Vets2:16.91:51.0
52:21.0Sam BedwellPBU15MDavid BedwellBristol & West2:21.02:00.2
62:21.7Robert MorganPBU17M Cwmbran2:21.72:21.7
72:22.3David Richardson V40M Yeovil2:21.72:21.17
82:23.5Graeme KaySBV45M South Devon2:23.52:17.4
92:25.1Jonathon Coles U13M City of Plymouth2:23.842:23.84
102:33.1Tom Coles U15M East Cornwall2:23.92:23.9
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.1Paul ReadPBV40M Unattached2:24.12:24.1
22:25.9Josh TrigwellSBU15MBrian O'HareTorbay/Newton Abbot2:25.91:52.96
32:26.8Adam JamesSBU15M Bristol & West2:26.82:18.30
42:28.4Stephen Scarfi U13MDavid NortonCwmbran2:27.52:07.77
52:32.8Alexander DaleyPBU13MDean GarrettYate2:32.81:55.61
62:34.0Daniel BagnallPBU13M Bristol & West2:34.02:10.3
72:34.2George LundyPBU13M North Devon2:34.22:34.2
82:39.4Anton Williams U13M Yate2:33.22:15.4
92:39.7Xan Wesolowski U11MMark BraceNorth Devon2:38.52:02.88
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.5Emily FitzhughPBU15W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:15.52:15.5
22:15.7Benytta Doman U17W Cwmbran2:15.102:09.95
32:16.1Katherine HumphreysPBU23W Cardiff/Exeter2:16.12:12.0
42:19.7Hannah Jeanes U20W Dorchester2:14.972:12.47
52:20.9Anna Sharrock U17WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:15.782:12.52
62:25.5Caroline Steven V40W Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:21.42:18.2
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.8Kyra BonnerPBU20W Wells City/Yeovil2:20.82:20.8
22:21.0Chloe AndersonPBU20W Exeter2:21.02:08.08
32:21.5Hannah AldersonPBU17WKeith BrackstoneYate/Westbury2:19.32:16.8
42:24.8Rose PenfoldSBU17W Mendip2:24.82:15.32
52:25.7Leonie WoodfindenSBU23W Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:25.72:15.2
62:27.1Lora James U15W Cwmbran2:24.922:19.21
72:27.7Linda Lawrence (Ludlow) SENW City of Plymouth/Royal Navy2:24.132:22.1
82:31.3Billie Attard U17W Cardiff2:21.952:21.16
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.2Steffie WrightPBU17W Cwmbran2:28.22:28.2
22:28.7April HoggPBU15W Newquay & Par2:28.72:18.1
32:29.2Lucy Atkins U15W Yate/Westbury2:25.92:17.67
42:30.3Rachel Sykes U15WHoward MoscropMarlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &2:27.232:18.5
52:31.3Ellie Brodie U17W Yate/Westbury2:26.62:26.6
62:31.5Josie WilsonSBU17W Exeter2:31.52:20.68
72:35.4Freya Glover U15W Cornwall AC2:32.92:25.63
82:36.7Olivia Ballard U15WPeter MeredithCornwall AC2:32.32:29.65
92:37.9Ellie GrantSBU20W North Devon2:37.92:28.0
102:38.6Bethany Harrison U15W Taunton2:30.722:30.4
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.3Kelly Leat U13W Yate/Westbury2:30.832:22.8
22:41.2Philippa Wellington U15WJacky BrettNewquay & Par2:39.482:25.4
32:41.4Christine JamesPBV40W Cwmbran2:41.42:41.4
42:42.6Lauren Ellis U13W Yate2:33.52:24.1
52:44.7Maria Brett U13W Newquay & Par2:36.502:36.50
62:46.9Alisa SharrockPBU13W Newquay & Par2:46.92:37.1
72:47.8Samantha WalkerSBU15W Torbay2:47.82:40.5
82:49.7Jenny AndersonPBU15W Bristol & West2:49.72:39.17