BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
21 Aug 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.3Oliver Blake U20M Oswestry1:50.121:48.85
21:51.6Lewis MosesPBU23MJohn NuttallAycliffe/Loughborough Students1:51.61:50.44
31:51.7Jonathan TaylorPBU23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni1:51.71:49.95
41:51.9Tom Carter SENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:50.991:48.38
51:52.1Myles Barrett U23M Staffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students1:50.511:50.21
61:53.1Nick Samuels SENMGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:52.751:49.45
71:53.8Matthew Bowser SENM Lincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield1:50.681:49.7
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.6Chris SmithPBU20MNorman PooleWirral1:52.591:48.20
21:52.6Shaun Moralee U23MVince WilsonDurham1:52.11:52.1
31:52.8Richard WarburtonPBU23M Notts/Loughborough Students1:52.81:52.8
41:52.9Fintan Mc GeePBSENM Lucan/Ireland1:52.91:52.9
51:53.9Richard MorrellPBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.91:52.38
61:54.2Paul MilesSBSENM Owls Leicester1:54.21:51.44
71:54.5James McCully U20M Liverpool H1:53.801:53.80
81:54.8Martin Reid SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.051:54.00
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.0Rob WhittleSBSENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:54.01:50.95
21:54.4Ryan McLeodSBU23MJohn NuttallElswick/Loughborough Students1:54.41:52.87
31:55.7Nick HurrenSBSENM Harrow/Falkirk/Birmingham Uni1:55.71:55.21
41:56.4Nathan Elliott U20MJack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni1:55.421:55.42
51:57.5Richard Mace SENM City of Sheffield/Border1:54.71:54.7
61:57.5Aidan Reid U20M Mansfield1:55.961:55.96
71:57.8Stuart King U20MJohn CooperMansfield1:55.901:55.02
81:58.4Jordan Donnelly U23M Wirral1:56.361:49.67
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.8Dan GarbuttPBU20M Durham1:58.81:55.47
21:59.1Andy NixonPBU20MDavid TurnbullStockport1:59.11:59.1
31:59.4Matthew Lloyd U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:58.91:58.40
41:59.7Adam Morrell U17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:58.071:53.70
62:02.0Christopher Fullerton U20M Lincoln Wellington2:00.392:00.2
72:02.6Phil Hall V45M Clayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn2:01.421:56.31