Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Derby
7 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:59Johnny GilbySENM  Derby
2132:20Andrew WardV40M  Clowne
3133:37Ben ConnorU20M  Derby/Providence Col
4 34:10Oliver TeaselSENM  North Derbyshire
5 34:21Joe GrattonU23M Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni
6235:39Ashley DeemingV40M  Heanor
7 35:54James RavenSENM  Cardiff
8 35:56Gordon IrvineSENM  Thames Valley/Belper
9236:30Joshua BullU20M  Derby/Nottingham Uni
10336:38Matthew BickerstaffU20M  Ripley
11 36:51Chris AdamsV35M Don PeckittNorth Derbyshire
12336:55Gordon SmithV40M  Burton/Hatton Darts RC
13437:34Tim ClaytonV45M Don PeckittNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters
14 37:35Lewis BantonSENM  Clowne
15 37:54Dean TaylorV35M  Ripley
16 37:59Blane CrawfordSENM  Long Eaton
17 38:22Darren RidoutV35M  Heanor
18538:32Matt JonesV40M  Ripley
19 38:51Robert WhiteV35M  Buxton
19139:00Steve LevertonV50M  North Derbyshire
20439:01Joshua MoodyU20M  Notts
21 39:02Mark MorganV35M  Heanor
22239:03Robert FoxV50M  Long Eaton/Midland Masters
23 39:54Dean BethellV35M  Sinfin
24340:05Peter IvensV50M  Team Derby Runner/Tamworth
25440:09Andy WhittakerV50M  Matlock
26640:18Ian ChantV40M  Long Eaton
27540:24Christopher MorrisonV55M  Sinfin
28640:28Steve BennettV50M  North Derbyshire
29740:56Karl WebsterV40M  Matlock/Police
30 41:06Mat IvingsV35M  Buxton
31 41:12Marvin MaliaV35M  Sinfin
32 41:25Simon FlitterSENM  Matlock
33841:28Chris YappV40M  North Derbyshire
34941:38Simon CroftV45M  Matlock
35 41:44James SpraySENM  Sinfin
36 41:49Edward GodberSENM Robert RainsfordHeanor
37 42:11Phil AbbottV35M  Long Eaton
38142:31Chris MasonV60M  South Derbyshire
39742:38John HurleyV55M  Matlock
40 42:42Stephen BroughtonV35M  Ripley
411042:54Christopher BoothV45M  Derby
42543:04Jack DakinU20M  Belper
43843:05Gary FallonV50M  Derby
44 43:06Richard Glyn PhillisV35M  Ripley
451143:23Mark RichesV45M  Belper
46943:32Mick MoorhouseV55M  Matlock
47 43:42Andrew RoseSENM  Belper
481244:01Mark TomlinsonV40M  Ripley
49 44:03Rob NormanSENM  Belper
501344:07David KaplanV40M  Sinfin
511444:19Brian WarnerV40M  Sinfin
521044:33Jim FeeneyV50M  Amber Valley & Erewash
53 44:36Simon EnglishSENM  Ripley
54 44:37Mark PursellV35M  Buxton
551145:08John BirchV50M  Matlock/Wirksworth
561245:22Rob CockayneV55M  Sutton-in-Ashfield
57645:37Matthew HayesU20M  Derby
581345:43Dave CloughV55M  Long Eaton
59246:13Clive RussellV65M  Matlock
601546:22Robert AllenV40M  Matlock
61346:26Malcolm WeirV65M  Belper
62446:29Keith BrookesV60M  Nene Valley
631446:38Andrew DakinV50M  Belper
641546:41Jeremy BatemanV50M  Ripley
65546:42John LakeV60M  North Derbyshire
661646:59Roger WillisonV45M  Sinfin
671647:33Peter BaileyV50M  Buxton
68647:40Brian HamptonV65M  North Derbyshire
691747:59Carl HopkinsonV40M  Ripley
701748:27Stephen KimberleyV50M  North Derbyshire
71748:48Colin SinnottV60M  North Derbyshire/Nene Valley
721848:49George KatariaV40M  Sinfin RC
731949:07Chris BarnesV40M  Chesterfield
742049:51Shaun BurtonV45M  Long Eaton
752150:13Roland Terence MeylanV40M  Buxton
762250:23Jamie GlazebrookV40M  North Derbyshire
771850:31Simon HoorhouseV50M  Buxton DAC
782350:52Richard ThorpeV40M  North Derbyshire
79850:56David KeeganV60M  Shelton
801952:17Paul StevensonV50M  Sinfin
812052:57Tim PopeV50M  Sinfin
822155:31John AdamsV50M  Long Eaton
832458:23Mark BabingtonV45M  Buxton
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:35Dominic ChambersU17M1 Derby
2 23:44Nathan StanifordU17M1 Chesterfield
3 23:57Terah HooleyU17M2 Derby
4 24:08Nicholas MyersU17M2Nicola MyersRotherham
5 25:08Joel HerbertU17M1 Derby
6 25:21Jake LancasterU17M1 Mansfield
7 25:26Edward BiltonU17M2 Chesterfield
8 25:28Llwyd GriffithsU17M2 Derby
9 25:53Campbell MenziesU17M1Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
10 27:21Scott EdwardsU17M2 Cardiff
11 27:51Jonathan OwenU17M2 Derby
12 29:40Luke StevensonU17M1 Shelton
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:38Daniel HaymesU15M2 Derby
2 15:46Jethro McGrawU15M1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash
3 15:55Ryan BealeU15M1Nicola MyersRotherham
4 16:20Adam RodenU15M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
5 16:55Matthew WardU15M1 Derby
6 17:05Samuel HassallU15M2 Derby
7 17:26Alex MinshullU15M2 Stockport
8 17:37Alex HarrisonU15M2 Charnwood
9 17:43James YappU15M2 Chesterfield
10 18:48Jake SearstonU15M1Rob PlattsBlackwell/Buxton
11 18:57Keenan ChambersU15M2 Derby
12 21:04Thomas BarnesU15M1Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:52Hugo MilnerU13M3 Derby
2 13:05Patrick MagnerU13M2Peter John NixonStockport
3 13:16Cameron OrrU13M  Matlock AC
4 13:26Jack SaxtonU13M2 Heanor
5 13:30Daniel EvansU13M1 Derby
6 13:33Daniel JonesU13M2Scott Knighton Amber Valley & Erewash
7 13:38Alex KnibbsU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
8 13:39Stephen MellorU13M3 Buxton
9 14:01Christian HowettU13M1 Amber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students
10 14:07Dylan BarnesU13M2 Derby
11 14:09Thomas O'DonaghueU13M  Mount St Marys College
12 14:17Dexter DeavilleU13M1 Amber Valley & Erewash
13 14:31Rhys BowenU13M  Buxton DAC
14 14:35Shaun WebsterU13M  Matlock AC
15 15:10Scott RamU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
16 15:17Sam CottrellU13M2 Blackwell & District
17 15:30Sam AllenU13M2 Matlock
18 15:45Daniel BurtU13M  Buxton DAC
19 16:05Kieran ConnellU13M  Buxton DAC
20 17:37Samuel MoakesU13M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 4:34Luke WardU11M11 Derby
2 4:45Alex EdikerU11M11 Chesterfield
3 4:47Elliot MeylanU11M11 Buxton
4 4:59Reuben OrrU11M  Matlock AC
5 5:00Jacob BuckleyU11M11 Buxton
6 5:08Robert LoundsU11M11 Sutton-in-Ashfield
7 5:14Samuel WhiteU11M11 Amber Valley & Erewash
8 5:22Birtie WestU11M11 Blackwell & District
9 5:39Jason LockwoodU11M11 Amber Valley & Erewash
10 5:58Edward IvingsU11M10 Buxton
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1130:06Sarah HarrisV35W  Long Eaton/Midland Masters
2 30:38Tamara ArmoushU20W Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
3231:04Chaanah PattonV35W  Hallamshire
4131:51Tracey GreenwayV45W  Derby
5 31:54Jenny ReedU23W  Notts
6 32:16Lucy TaylorSENW  Ripley
7232:24Christine HowardV40W  Matlock/Police
8 33:05Jessica MarriottSENW  Notts
9 33:08Natalie TeeceSENW  Long Eaton
10333:40Steph SpencerV35W  Derby/Midland Masters
11134:04Steff IlsleyV50W  Belper
12234:31Glenda AltonV50W  Heanor
13 34:41Wendy MullineuxSENW  Heanor
14 35:01Laura Harvey SENW  Heanor
15 35:43Caroline MossSENW  Ripley
16 36:04Amy WhelanSENW  Buxton
17436:32Pascale HoldenV35W  Shelton
18336:39Nicky DickV45W  Matlock
19 36:54Annemarie ClayeSENW  Buxton
20 36:59Gemma IrvineSENW  Belper
21437:01Caroline ScottV40W  Sinfin
22537:16Cathy CresswellV40W  Ripley
23 37:22Nicola ThorpeSENW  Derby
24637:25Joanne Wharton-HowettV40W  Ripley
25537:35Clare GlazebrookV35W  North Derbyshire
26637:45Amanda YoungV35W  Derby
27337:49Sheila BradleyV50W  Buxton
28 38:05Kirsty ForderSENW  Buxton DAC
29738:13Elizabeth BurgessV40W  Shelton
30738:42Laetitia MoakesV35W  Sutton-in-Ashfield
31838:58Alison BoothV45W  Derby
32 39:02Carolyn DerbyshireSENW  Shelton
33939:34Silke Krieger-FordV40W  Shelton
341039:45Sarah SewellV45W  Buxton
35439:58Eleanor RobinsonV60W  Ripley
361140:14Emma HavenhandV40W  Buxton
37840:22Emma WentworthV35W  Buxton
38 40:25Paula BrudenellSENW  Ripley
39940:58Vicky YeomansV35W  Long Eaton
401241:45Wendy BainbridgeV45W  Buxton
411342:28Julie GoodwinV40W  Matlock
421042:39Cheryl BrownV35W  Long Eaton
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1117:16Amy MellorU20W1 City of Stoke
2218:21Lori HandburyU20W2John DavisNotts/Nottingham Uni/Team CDAV
3118:29Kirsty ShipmanU17W-1 Derby
4218:43Lindsay MorganU17W-2 Chesterfield
5318:55Rebecca MillerU17W-1 Derby
6419:39Alex CinkardU17W  Derby AC
7519:42Emily WassU17W-2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
8619:44Jennie LockwoodU17W-2 Amber Valley & Erewash/Serpentine
9320:43Josie LockwoodU20W2 Chesterfield/Amber Valley & Erewash
10421:19Hannah WalkerU20W1 Hallamshire
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:34Tasmin BoamU15W2 Chesterfield
2 13:58Lauren Davies-BeckettU15W2 Chesterfield
3 14:25Jennifer WillisonU15W1 Derby
4 14:37Milly NewtonU15W1Robert RainsfordHeanor
5 14:50Lara WisdishU15W2 Derby
6 14:54Sophie CritchlowU15W1 Chesterfield
7 14:57Rebecca HerringU15W2 Chesterfield
8 15:04Sophie QuinceU15W1Mark QuinceChesterfield
9 15:52Jessica LockwoodU15W1 Amber Valley & Erewash
10 17:29Susannah AllsopU15W1 Amber Valley & Erewash
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:44Niamh EmersonU13W2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash
2 13:48Amy StoneU13W2Alastair CookDerby
3 14:43Tamsin McGrawU13W2Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash
4 14:46Steffi Luker-EdwardsU13W2 Amber Valley & Erewash
5 15:04Emily DeemingU13W2 Heanor
6 15:23Katie LindleyU13W1 Chesterfield
7 16:24Helen ThornhillU13W  Buxton DAC
8 16:58Lauren SabinU13W2Rob PlattsBlackwell/Blackwell & District
9 17:55Emily CroftU13W1 Matlock
10 19:09Lauren HillU13W1Mark Andrew HillChesterfield
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:11Hope HanbyU11W11 Matlock
2 5:12Ashleigh ArmstrongU11W11Rob PlattsBlackwell & District
3 5:14Lily WinfieldU11W11Robert RainsfordHeanor
4 5:20Ella BakerU11W4 Heanor
5 5:23Katie LancasterU11W11 Mansfield
6 5:23Caitlin EmersonU11W11Barry HawksworthAmber Valley & Erewash
7 5:24Esme MossU11W10Joe McColganAmber Valley & Erewash
8 5:31Trisha WillsU11W10 Derby
9 5:32Amelia NewbouldU11W11 Buxton/Macclesfield
10 5:39April SearstonU11W10Rob PlattsBlackwell & District
11 5:52Lilly BarnesU11W11 Chesterfield
12 6:20Aimee BaggaleyU11W10 Blackwell & District
13 6:55Laura CookU11W11 Sutton-in-Ashfield
14 7:37Natasha HillU11W10 Chesterfield