British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc UKA World Cross Country Trial) External Results
Parliament Hill
20 Jan 24
3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
3KXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:07Craig CalverU13M2David CrippsWest Suffolk
2 11:17Aidan WolpertU13M2Cornelia Abe-MinaleVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
3 11:18Daniel GallagherU13M  Moy Valley AC
4 11:24Adam PagetU13M2 Rushcliffe
5 11:26Jack HaywardU13M2Graham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx
6 11:35Rory WillisU13M2 London Heathside
7 11:38Leon BoultingU13M2 Ealing Southall & Middx
8 11:41Dennys PascalU11M-1Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet
9 11:41Edward PascalU13M2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet
10 11:46Marcus MuersU13M2Graham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx
11 11:47Struan MckayU13M2James JoyAberdeen
12 12:05Eli DaffornU13M2James McFarlaneCity of Norwich
13 12:11Alex van den BergU13M2 Cambridge H
14 12:14William KershawU13M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
15 12:16Tommy TigheU13M  Moy Valley Athletic Club
16 12:25Arthur SmallU11M-1 Marshall Milton Keynes
17 12:30Charlie HarrisonU13M1 Poole AC
18 12:42Ethan MossU13M2 Shaftesbury Barnet
19 12:55Kit DixonU13M2Nick HughesChiltern
20 13:06Roan ParkesU13M1 Shaftesbury Barnet
21 13:07Alex StokesU13M1Chris MaxwellTeam Bath
3KXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:14Maisie MullettU13W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
2 11:28Isabella BuchananU13W2 HY AC
3 11:32Kara GormanU13W2Nick HughesChiltern
4 12:11Lucia ConnellU13W2 Strathearn
5 12:15Florence LillyU13W2Marc ThorpeLincoln Wellington
6 12:17Roxane SandsU13W  Moy Valley Athletic Club
7 12:26Maya DavisU13W2 Chiltern
8 12:28Pollyanna KershawU13W2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
9 12:40Violet MuralidharU13W1 Ealing Southall & Middx
10 12:41Florence TewkesburyU13W2 HY AC
11 12:48Aimee PorterU13W2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet
12 13:24Capree CooperU13W1Andrew FlemmingBarnet
13 13:27Olivia AbbottU13W2 Shaftesbury Barnet
14 13:42Sophia-Rose BonnarU13W2 Cambridge H
15 13:44Sophie PhelpsU13W2 Chippenham H/Wiltshire Schs/Team Bath
16 13:48Seren YeatmanU13W1 Cambridge H
17 13:55Thea ConwayU13W2Andrew FlemmingBarnet
18 13:57Amalie TwydellU13W1 Braintree
19 13:59Emilia InghamU11W-1Nick HughesChiltern
20 14:03Catrin MarsdenU13W2Cornelia Abe-MinaleVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
21 14:34Isla KaneU13W2Andrew FlemmingBarnet
22 14:41Sofia BrechnerU13W1 Barnet
23 15:46Victoria ZavadskyU13W1Andrew FlemmingBarnet
 
4KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:57Alex MelloyU20M Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students
2 12:58Sam MillsU20M  Exeter/Leeds Beckett Uni
3 13:01Rowan Miell-IngramU20M Wendy Miell-IngramRadley/Loughborough Students
4 13:02Joseph TuffinSENM Jethro McGrawBRAT/Rushcliffe
5 13:14Tyler BilyardU23M Jethro McGrawGreat Yarmouth/Birmingham Uni
6 13:27Luca MinaleU23M Wayne VintonGateshead/Northumbria Uni/Victoria Park & Tower Ha
7 13:35Simon CoppardU23M Chris McGeorgeTonbridge/Loughborough Students
8 13:36Jamie KeirU20M Donald CarterInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students
9 13:43Frank O'BrienU23M  Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland
10 13:51Felix VaughanU20M Guy HoldenSouth London
11 14:00Thomas BridgerU23M Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni
12 14:08Matthew GrindrodU23M John ClementsBrighton & Hove
13 14:11George RowlandU23M Dean MillerCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni
14 14:34Archie RainbowU23M David ClayPeterborough & Nene Valley
15 14:35Charlie WrightU20M David LeachLewes/Sussex Schs
16 14:55William DriscollSENM  Belgrave
17 15:13Aaron BruceSENM Christopher PalmerBristol & West
18 15:51Ross McKelvieV35M  Leeds City/Lytham St. Annes
19 16:07Ian EllwoodSENM  Kent/York Postal/Knavesmire
20 16:21Noah ClarkeU20M John ClarkeBarnet
21 16:45Finley HurrenSENM Andrea SpaccatrosiHighgate
22 18:04Amon TribaSENM Andrea SpaccatrosiHighgate/Germany
23 20:05Marcos Cuevas-NunezV50M  Mornington Chasers
24 23:30John KennedyV55M  Bishops Stortford
4KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:42Joseph ScanesU15M2Paul AustridgeBlackheath & Bromley
2 13:54Evan GrimeU15M2Ian GrimeSalford H/Trafford
3 13:55Archie LaneU15M2 Leamington
4 14:09Hugo BerryU15M2 Sedbergh/Cumbria Schs
5 14:17Samuel CollinsU15M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
6 14:21Ethan SkipwithU15M2Nick AndersonWinchester RC
7 14:28Roman GamblingU15M2 St. Edmund Pacers/Suffolk Schs
8 14:37Arthur PhillipsU15M2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet
9 14:38Caspian HolmesU15M1James McDonaldHerne Hill
10 14:44Euan PhillipsU15M2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet
11 14:52Louie HemmingsU15M1David ClayPeterborough & Nene Valley
12 15:01Teddy SilveyU15M2Peta BeeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 15:02Isaac CollierU15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 15:07Tom GarrodU15M1 Newport H
15 15:17Seth NoottU15M2Nick AndersonWinchester RC
16 15:20Daniel PhelpsU15M2 Team Bath
17 15:24William ChalkU15M2 Newport H
18 15:25Aniket IyengarU15M2 Cambridge H
19 15:26Aneirin LessardU15M1Cornelia Abe-MinaleVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
20 15:27James HoldsworthU15M2Nick HughesChiltern
21 15:43Ewan PilleyU15M2 Jersey
22 15:45Oliver HarrisonU15M2 Poole AC
23 15:48Ennio KaloukianU15M1 London Heathside
24 15:59Khalid HusseinU15M1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
25 16:19Samuel OldhamU15M2 Jersey
26 16:24Eoghan GallagherU15M  Moy Valley AC
27 16:56Matthew DeleaU15M1Paul ForrestBrentwood Beagles
28 17:05Art MitchellU15M1 City of Salisbury
29 17:11Zane SimpsonU15M1 Jersey
30 17:11Jesse AbrahamsU15M1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet
31 17:13Samuel LongU15M1Nkiruka IhemeRadley
32 17:15Laddie ShawU15M1Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet
33 18:01Oliver FlemmingU15M2John ClarkeBarnet
34 18:41Zain BroachiU13M-1 Highgate
4KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:20Bethan MorleyU23W Bill FosterLeeds City/Loughborough Students
2 15:01Tia WilsonU23W Bill FosterBedford & County/Loughborough Students
3 15:10Dani ChattentonSENW Kyle BennettMK Distance Project/Imperial College
4 15:14Emily ParkerU20W Joe OatleyPoole AC
5 15:16Elsa PalmerU23W Dean MillerBirmingham Uni
6 15:23Zoe HunterU20W Jethro McGrawLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
7 15:25Alexandra ShipleySENW  MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni
8 15:50Lily NeateU20W Dean MillerWinchester/Birmingham Uni
9 15:51Noemie ThomsonU23W Richard OwenTonbridge/Bristol Uni
10 15:58Holly WeedallU20W Andrew CarterVale Royal/Birmingham Uni
11 16:10Georgina CampbellU23W Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Birmingham Uni
12 16:57Hannah RaydenSENW Andrea SpaccatrosiSt. Albans AC/Durham Uni
13 17:01Zoe LevinSENW  Newquay & Par
14 17:10Nicole EdmundsSENW Andrea SpaccatrosiHighgate
15 17:46Grace KnappSENW Eddie BairstowExeter/Exeter Uni
16 22:31Kimberli ButlerV35W  London Heathside
17 22:52Eleanor ChildsSENW  Mornington Chasers
18 23:35Jasmine PatelSENW  Mornington Chasers
19 25:02Caroline FordSENW  Kent
4KXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:20Olivia ForrestU15W2Paul ForrestBrentwood Beagles
2 15:36Jorjia MarchU15W1John ClarkeBarnet
3 15:41Ellarose WhitworthU15W2Marc ThorpeLincoln Wellington
4 15:58Grace IgoeU15W2Richard HarrisRotherham
5 16:08Graihagh TurnerU15W2Richard HarrisRotherham
6 16:09Sophia ChapmanU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
7 16:15Katie WebbU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8 16:22Penelope BoyleU15W1 Leven Valley
9 16:25Phoebe LanglandsU15W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
10 16:38Posie ShawU15W2 Shaftesbury Barnet
11 16:45Sophie WoodU15W2 City of Salisbury
12 16:51Sofia ChesterfieldU15W1 Rushcliffe
13 17:05Luan PowerU15W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
14 17:08Millie GairnU15W2 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport
15 17:11Eihlinn GillespieU15W2 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport
16 17:15Amelia TowlsonU15W1Annie PointonWreake & Soar Valley
17 17:19Chloe Hartley-GreenU15W2John GriffithsSwansea
18 17:24Lauren WebbU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
19 17:30Bella TaylorU15W2Andrew TaylorSt. Edmund Pacers
20 17:32Lucy BellU15W2 Barrow & Furness/Leven Valley
21 17:37Naimah MossiU15W2 Blackheath & Bromley
22 17:40Margot HuntU15W1 London Heathside
23 17:46Isabel ForrestU15W1Paul ForrestBrentwood Beagles
24 18:09Issy RobinsonU15W2Nick HughesChiltern
25 18:12Esme WhiteU15W2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
26 18:25Jessica NeedsU15W2 Aberdeen/Peterhead
27 18:42Megan PowellU15W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon
28 18:43Celia YeatmanU15W1Mark NewellCambridge H
29 18:50Isla MullinU15W2 Newquay & Par
30 19:53Celia AllenU15W1 Cambridge H
 
6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:00Alden CollierU17M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 20:02Iwan ThomasU17M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs
3 20:23Harry MaxwellU17M2 Team Bath
4 20:29Matthew ClarkU17M1Andy BibbyPreston
5 20:44Samuel PerryU17M2 Northern (Isle of Man)
6 20:45Noah PatersonU17M2 Invicta East Kent/Kent Schs
7 20:49Rafi GayerU17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs
8 20:51Luke DunhamU17M1Andrew HobdellHerts Phoenix
9 20:54Sidney TilleyU17M2 Ipswich/Suffolk Schs
10 21:01Billy EcclesU17M1Michael EcclesBure Valley/Norfolk Schs
11 21:05Jacob TrangmarU17M2 St. Edmund Pacers
12 21:05Charlie CollinsU17M1 Poole AC
13 21:10Alex HughesU17M1Nick HughesChiltern
14 21:11Miguel JenkinsU17M1Kevin Wyn JonesMenai
15 21:20Will AtkinsU17M2Nick AndersonWinchester RC
16 21:23Finley BruceU17M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen
17 21:31Joshua MaxwellU17M2 Team Bath
18 21:43Will McNallyU17M1 Leven Valley
19 22:01Joshua Hampson WallaceU17M2Gordon AddisonLuton
20 22:02Michael CattiniU17M2Idris HamudHarrow
21 22:09Dylan StevensU17M2 Newquay & Par
22 22:10Adam O'GormanU17M2Colin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet
23 22:11Brandon BarberU17M1 Ipswich/Suffolk Schs
24 22:12Ifan BowenU17M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen
25 22:23Edward CarneyU17M2 Jersey
26 22:29Sarim ToqeerU17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
27 22:47Joe MurphyU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
28 22:52Alexander MulvihillU17M2 Highgate
29 22:58William HarriesU17M1Wayne GriffithsPembrokeshire
30 23:00Reuben CowellU17M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
31 23:08Max HazlehurstU17M2 Leven Valley
32 23:14Louie PaddisonU17M1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
33 23:31William PottsU17M1 Oxford City
34 23:42Tommy Narvaez-WhiteU17M2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet
35 23:42Finlay RoderickU17M1 Independent Intelligent Fitness
36 24:34Herbie BuchholzU17M1 Jersey
37 24:47Guy FawcettU17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet
38 25:09Kyran JamesU17M2 Newquay & Par
39 26:01Lewis PalmerU17M2Cornelia Abe-MinaleVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
6KXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1121:08Innes FitzgeraldU20W1 Exeter
2222:17Eliza NicholsonU17W-1Mike ReevesBlackheath & Bromley/London Schs
3322:28Jess BaileyU20W1Matthew LongLeven Valley
4422:34India BarwellU20W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students
5522:40Natasha PhillipsU20W2 Dundee Hawkhill
6622:45Lizzie WellstedU20W1 Colchester H
7722:53Amelie LaneU20W1 Wharfedale
8823:03Millie McClelland-BrooksU17W-1Norrie HayInverclyde
9923:04Isobelle JonesU17W-1 Wolverhampton & Bilston
10123:14Zara RedmondU17W-2Sarah DempseyKilbarchan
111023:16Jenny LeggateU20W1Richard ParkCambridge & Coleridge
12223:23Georgia BellU17W-1Jethro McGrawLeven Valley/Barrow & Furness
13323:27Lucy WilkinsonU17W-2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
141123:33Lauren RussellU20W1 Highgate
151223:35Maisie TruemanU20W1Graham LambBurton
161323:36Isabel HoltU20W1 Blackburn
171423:50Bethan HomerU20W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
181524:07Beth RogersU20W1Sally MalirIlkley
19424:10Evey PowellU17W-1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon
20524:13Sophie JacobsU17W-1 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders
211624:13Jade CharltonU20W2Andrew BentleyTipton
221724:17Lucy JonesU20W1 Cambridge & Coleridge
231824:23Jessica InglisU17W-1 Law
24624:24Millie GoldU17W-2Mark GoldCardiff
251924:24Maddie HughesU20W1Nick HughesChiltern
26724:26Lyla DanobregaU17W-1James DanobregaBedford & County
272024:35Millie FreelandU20W1Julie FreelandMarshall Milton Keynes
282124:38Beth RawlinsonU20W2Colin LancasterWolverhampton & Bilston
29824:46Tilly NickellU17W-1Mark ThomasTeam Bath
30924:53Verity ValentineU17W-2 St. Edmund Pacers
311024:58Patience LambU17W-1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
321125:04Imogen WhartonU17W-2 Warrington AC
332225:07Isabel MansleyU20W1 Cambridge & Coleridge
341225:10Allegra MasseyU17W-1David WilkinsonThames Valley
351325:14Eve BaileyU17W-1James MannWinchester
362325:16Sofia LathamU20W2Richard AsheHarrow/Birmingham Uni
371425:17Abigail DohertyU17W-2Neil EdwardsDeeside AAC
381525:24Lyra MacdonaldU17W-2Cornelia Abe-MinaleVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
391625:26Francesca BaxterU17W-1Nick HughesChiltern
401725:27Imogen GrayU17W-1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Wiltshire Schs
412425:29Cerys WestU20W1 Worthing
422525:48Isabella WrightamU20W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
431825:57Katie WoodsU17W-2 Shettleston
441926:00Marina BaileyU17W-2James BaileyLeven Valley
452626:02Caitlin JonesU20W1Peter RyderAberdare Valley
462026:11Amelia LawrenceU17W-1Mark NewellCambridge H
472126:20Ruby JamesU17W-2Cornelia Abe-MinaleVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
482726:24Maddison GriffithsU20W1 Maldwyn
492826:25Eleanor ShieldU20W1Nick HughesChiltern
502226:27Sophie Hartley-GreenU17W-1John GriffithsSwansea
512326:32Thea GrayU17W-1Mike DunphyDacorum
522926:35Tabitha WoodhouseU20W1 Herts Phoenix
533026:45Emma McCluskeyU20W1John ClarkeBarnet
543126:54Aria Aberley-BarkerU20W1 City of Stoke
553227:06Charlotte HarrisU20W1John ClarkeBarnet
563327:16Jodi BemandU20W2Ian AckroydWest Cheshire/York Uni/Vale of York
573427:33Lottie HemmingsU20W2David ClayCity of Norwich
582427:42Isabella Haines-GrayU17W-2Mark PittOxford City
593527:48Amie ReadU20W   G
602528:25Monika PanoutsouU17W-2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
Page: 1 2