English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
9-10 Jul 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:53.46Michael Smart U20M2 Harrow3:45.013:45.01
23:55.23Paul Erwood U20M2James BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni3:53.13:48.23
33:55.65Alex Felce U20M1 Cheltenham3:53.233:48.73
43:56.25Ryan StephensonPBU20M2 North Shields Poly3:53.403:49.87
53:56.63Jonathan Randle U20M2 Horsham Blue Star3:55.893:55.66
63:58.35Chris Gillespie U20M2 White Horse/Abingdon3:57.553:57.55
73:58.37Martin Mashford U20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:56.973:45.6
84:00.24Oliver Holden U20M2 Halesowen/Birchfield H3:55.363:53.45
94:03.30Frank Baddick U20M2George GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students3:54.73:42.06
104:08.07Paul Stockton U20M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:03.274:03.27
1500 U17M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.22Laurence Cox U17M2Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:53.983:47.15
24:00.01Iain WhitfieldPBU17M2 Stroud4:00.013:51.17
34:00.65Jonathan Taylor U17M2Gordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:58.713:41.63
44:01.79Gary BradburyPBU17M1George GandyWoking/Loughborough Students4:01.793:43.15
54:02.29Gareth AllottPBU17M1 Staffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke4:02.293:54.0
64:03.97Mark BurgessSBU17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:03.973:45.92
74:06.79Mike TallisPBU17M2 Independent Intelligent Fitness4:05.073:53.21
84:07.09Nathan Elliott U17M2Jack HoweyWakefield4:05.013:55.38
94:08.68Chris Monk U17M2Richard MasseyMansfield/City of Sheffield4:04.313:56.08
104:10.50Ben Styles U17M2 Stockport4:04.894:04.5
1500 U15M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.15James ShanePBU15M2Martin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles4:07.153:36.22
24:09.24Nathan Bibby U15M2Andy BibbyPreston4:06.63:53.02
34:11.54George MartinPBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:11.314:11.31
44:12.08Aidan ReidPBU15M2 Mansfield4:12.084:02.50
54:13.78David ForresterPBU15M2 St. Helens Sutton4:13.783:40.81
64:14.54Richard PetersPBU15M2Mike DownBristol & West4:12.793:37.67
74:17.60Ryan Crompton U15M2 North Devon4:16.844:16.84
84:20.19Joe Townsend U15M2Philip TownsendLeeds City4:16.183:50.95
94:25.22Dominic Easter U15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:17.814:00.48
104:29.23Tom Madden U15M2David DixWirral4:17.93:55.47
1500 U20W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.67Vicky Holland U20W2 Cheltenham4:27.814:26.25
24:32.37Stephanie Wilson U20W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:26.24:26.2
34:33.59Hannah England U20W1Bud BaldaroOxford City4:25.864:01.89
44:34.21Abby Settle U20W1George GandyHallamshire4:27.144:08.74
54:39.03Becky Ellis U20W1 Vale Royal/Sale Harriers Manchester4:30.084:30.08
64:39.76Sara Ponsford U20W1 Independent Intelligent Fitness4:34.54:30.97
74:41.74Isabelle Stoate U20W2 North Devon/Butler Uni4:32.214:31.03
84:44.44Josephine Rhodes U20W2 White Horse/Swindon4:35.394:35.39
1500 U17W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.77Danielle Christmas U17W2George GandyCrawley4:24.24:24.2
24:26.70Danielle Chapman U17W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield4:25.374:25.37
34:26.81Kirsty HamiltonPBU17W1 North Devon4:26.814:26.81
44:28.99Stephanie TwellPBU17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.744:02.54
54:29.23Jessica SparkePBU17W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester4:29.234:15.50
64:30.24Megan FoleyPBU17W2 Havering4:30.244:30.24
74:34.86Claire Tarplee U17W1Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:32.694:10.65
84:35.32Katie Richardson U17W1 Havering4:29.394:29.39
94:43.04Kasey Lea ShuttleworthSBU17W2 East Cheshire/Trafford4:43.044:37.7
104:45.68Emily Clarke U17W2 City of Norwich4:43.34:35.04
1500 U15W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.25Sarah Hopkinson U15W1David FarrowGloucester4:33.84:20.80
24:38.36Lucy McLoughlin U15W1 Stockport4:35.934:35.1
34:40.24Jordan Kinney U15W2George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:38.334:19.78
44:43.36Lucy Brookham U15W2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:42.44:26.47
54:44.80Emma LambourneSBU15W2 Swindon4:44.804:44.14
64:46.36Alex Wheatman U15W1 Scarborough4:41.004:40.9
74:48.09Hannah Patmore U15W2 Bristol & West4:48.044:45.55
84:48.23Natalie SuttonPBU15W2 West Norfolk4:48.234:48.23
94:50.42Amy Bond U15W2 Reading AC4:44.94:44.0
104:52.52Sarah Simpson U15W2 Luton4:49.454:41.36