ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
9-10 Jul 04

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 U20M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147.78Nick LeaveyPBU20M2Ayo FalolaThames Valley/Brunel Uni London47.7846.46
247.87Ben HigginsPBU20M1Callum OrrIpswich/Loughborough Students47.8747.00
348.23Gareth DoddPBU20M2 Herts Phoenix/Swansea48.2348.23
448.57Ryan ThomasPBU20M1 Belgrave48.5747.22
549.21Richard YatesPBU20M2Stephen BallTrafford49.2147.29
649.67Victor BarzeySBU20M2 Kent49.6748.95
750.02Mitchell RhodesPBU20M1 Leeds City50.0250.02
850.14Tyrone CrowSBU20M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)50.1448.79
400 U20M h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.53Ryan Thomas U20M1 Belgrave48.5747.22
250.15Ben Higgins U20M1Callum OrrIpswich/Loughborough Students47.8747.00
350.45Victor Barzey U20M2 Kent49.6748.95
450.89Mitchell RhodesPBU20M1 Leeds City50.0250.02
550.95Gavin SelwaySBU20M1 Belgrave50.9548.07
651.36Steven GreggSBU20M1 Chesterfield51.3650.3
752.57Robin McCorquodaleSBU20M1 Middlesex Schs52.5750.46
400 U20M h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.4Richard YatesPBU20M2Stephen BallTrafford49.2147.29
249.6Nick Leavey U20M2Ayo FalolaThames Valley/Brunel Uni London47.7846.46
349.8Gareth Dodd U20M2 Herts Phoenix/Swansea48.2348.23
450.9Tyrone Crow U20M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)50.1448.79
553.2Brad StimsonSBU20M1 Lincolnshire Schs53.251.80
400 U17M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
148.20Lewis RobsonPBU17M2Derek WilcoxGateshead48.2048.20
248.58Louis SellersPBU17M2 Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants48.5847.39
348.71Arran TophamPBU17M2 Lancaster & Morecambe48.7148.71
449.10Steve JohnsonPBU17M2Ken SeddingtonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow49.1047.32
549.35Adam DaishPBU17M2 Herts Phoenix49.3547.82
649.60Tom HockedyPBU17M2 Millfield Sch49.6048.9
750.40Idowu AkindelePBU17M2 Sutton & District50.4050.40
850.87Luke Valentine U17M2 Kettering50.6450.64
400 U17M h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.46Luke Valentine U17M2 Kettering50.6450.64
251.50Dominic ParsonsPBU17M2 Blackheath & Bromley51.5050.1
351.68Sam Kavanagh U17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester50.8150.6
452.15David ScholeySBU17M2 Rotherham52.1548.88
552.16Scott BlackwellSBU17M1 Blackheath & Bromley52.1649.7
652.56Matthew McCracken U17M  Mersey  
752.61Timothy KuriaSBU17M1Neil DodsonWoking52.6147.94
853.59Louis CarterPBU17M1 Telford AC53.5951.18
400 U17M h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.50Daniel GregoryPBU17M2 City of Stoke50.0150.01
251.32Tom HockedyPBU17M2 Millfield Sch49.6048.9
351.47Carl RichardsonSBU17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow51.4751.27
451.87Andrew KellyPBU17M2 Liverpool H51.3549.6
552.07Rhys Smith U17M  WYork  
653.09Kierran LakelandPBU17M2 Hedge End53.0953.09
753.44Will SteelSBU17M2 City of York53.4450.2
400 U17M h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.68Steve JohnsonPBU17M2Ken SeddingtonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow49.1047.32
250.79Arran Topham U17M2 Lancaster & Morecambe48.7148.71
351.22Adam DaishPBU17M2 Herts Phoenix49.3547.82
451.44Alex BabbSBU17M2Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Blackheath & Bromley51.4449.90
551.95Matthew Leadbitter U17M2 Huntingdonshire/Shaftesbury Barnet51.5849.58
654.06Chris WalpolePBU17M1 Northumberland Schs54.0654.06
755.36Sean BrindleySBU17M2John WoodNotts55.3648.57
400 U17M h4 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.96Louis Sellers U17M2 Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants48.5847.39
250.33Lewis RobsonPBU17M2Derek WilcoxGateshead48.2048.20
350.97Idowu Akindele U17M2 Sutton & District50.4050.40
451.75Tom DuffieldSBU17M1 Lincoln Wellington51.7550.6
552.43Daniel Wilkinson U17M  Notts  
652.58Charlie GladdenPBU17M1 Leamington52.5850.3
754.02Jamie SinclairPBU17M1 Tynedale54.0252.0
400 U17M s1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.64Lewis RobsonPBU17M2Derek WilcoxGateshead48.2048.20
250.27Adam DaishPBU17M2 Herts Phoenix49.3547.82
351.09Idowu Akindele U17M2 Sutton & District50.4050.40
451.35Andrew KellyPBU17M2 Liverpool H51.3549.6
551.54Dominic ParsonsPBU17M2 Blackheath & Bromley51.5050.1
651.81Daniel Gregory U17M2 City of Stoke50.0150.01
751.95Carl Richardson U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow51.4751.27
853.34Tom Duffield U17M1 Lincoln Wellington51.7550.6
400 U17M s2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.25Louis Sellers U17M2 Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants48.5847.39
249.64Arran TophamPBU17M2 Lancaster & Morecambe48.7148.71
350.10Tom HockedyPBU17M2 Millfield Sch49.6048.9
450.22Steve JohnsonPBU17M2Ken SeddingtonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow49.1047.32
550.64Luke ValentinePBU17M2 Kettering50.6450.64
650.81Sam KavanaghSBU17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester50.8150.6
751.58Matthew LeadbitterSBU17M2 Huntingdonshire/Shaftesbury Barnet51.5849.58
851.75Alex Babb U17M2Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Blackheath & Bromley51.4449.90
400 U15M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.72Luke SmithPBU15M2 Swindon51.6351.52
252.03James Peden U15M1 Harrow/Brunel Juniors51.5551.55
352.35Preston EdwardsSBU15M2 Enfield & Haringey52.3550.05
452.64Duncan AdamsonSBU15M2 Ashford AC52.6451.44
553.34Douglas PielageSBU15M2 Leamington53.3452.74
654.22Jack McGinn U15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton54.1648.9
755.37Will Allingham U15M2 Ashford AC54.1150.1
400 U15M h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.77James Peden U15M1 Harrow/Brunel Juniors51.5551.55
254.11Will AllinghamSBU15M2 Ashford AC54.1150.1
354.63Adam AllisonSBU15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)54.6349.98
455.52James ThompsonSBU15M2 Ryston55.5250.7
555.61Martin McCubbin U15M  Lancs  
658.22Liam FreemanSBU15M2 Lincolnshire Schs58.2253.4
400 U15M h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
153.08Preston Edwards U15M2 Enfield & Haringey52.3550.05
253.35Duncan Adamson U15M2 Ashford AC52.6451.44
353.67Douglas Pielage U15M2 Leamington53.3452.74
454.08Jamie GarbettSBU15M2 Birchfield H54.0850.3
555.04Adam Pickersgill U15M  Nhants  
655.31Lewis WebbPBU15M2 Enfield & Haringey55.3155.31
756.45Iain BlackwoodSBU15M2 Taunton56.4554.2
400 U15M h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
153.62Luke SmithPBU15M2 Swindon51.6351.52
254.16Jack McGinnSBU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton54.1648.9
354.45Dwayne BlakeSBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow54.4549.04
454.69Andrew SpenceSBU15M2 Liverpool H54.6952.5
555.95Jack PearceSBU15M2 South London55.9550.41
656.68Daniel WalkerSBU15M2 Bingley56.6852.8
400 U20W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
156.53Tara BirdSBU20W1Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London56.5353.83
256.80Katie FlahertyPBU20W2 Essex Schs56.8056.80
357.25Holly BarlowSBU20W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield57.2556.03
457.80Henrietta Kodilinye-Sims U20W1 Cheltenham57.7553.24
557.81Rowi MortimerPBU20W2 Somerset Schs57.4657.46
658.32Danielle MarshPBU20W3 West Midlands Schs57.7957.79
758.39Lauren WebbPBU20W2 Sutton & District57.4057.2
858.70Kimberley Wainwright U20W2 Doncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni57.8457.74
400 U20W h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
157.75Henrietta Kodilinye-SimsSBU20W1 Cheltenham57.7553.24
257.84Kimberley WainwrightSBU20W2 Doncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni57.8457.74
357.89Kate McGingPBU20W2 Liverpool H/Edge Hill Uni57.8955.81
458.63Jemma ThakePBU20W2 West Suffolk/East Anglia Uni58.6358.20
559.57Kayleigh HarperSBU20W1 Swindon/Bath Uni59.5757.15
662.10Victoria WesterSBU20W2 Gateshead/Newcastle Uni62.1057.8
400 U20W h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
157.20Katie Flaherty U20W2 Essex Schs56.8056.80
257.40Lauren WebbPBU20W2 Sutton & District57.4057.2
357.79Danielle MarshPBU20W3 West Midlands Schs57.7957.79
459.50Lois BrooksSBU20W1 Trafford59.5058.0
561.45Claire BurgoyneSBU20W2 Shrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni61.4554.98
400 U20W h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
157.25Tara Bird U20W1Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London56.5353.83
257.38Holly Barlow U20W1 Royal Sutton Coldfield57.2556.03
357.46Rowi MortimerPBU20W2 Somerset Schs57.4657.46
458.97Jess McMonaglePBU20W2 Team Southampton58.9758.7
559.06Cassie ChilversPBU20W1 West Suffolk59.0659.06