ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Don Valley
7-8 Jul 00

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
HJ U20M (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.14Luke CrawleyPBU20M2 Solihull & Small Heath2.152.22
22.10Darryl StonePBU20M1Trevor LlewelynShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni2.102.20
32.01Brian HallSBU20M1Shaun O'DonnellBolton2.012.21
42.01Mathew OstridgePBU20M1 Trafford2.012.01
51.98James WildSBU20M1 Kingston & Poly1.982.04
61.98David EtheridgePBU20M1 Sale Harriers Manchester1.981.98
71.95Shane Booth U20M2 Derby1.981.98
81.90Daniel CrakeSBU20M1 Cumbria Schs1.901.92
91.90Matt Ledger U20M2 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1.911.95
101.85Matt Little U20M  Bedfordshire Schools  
111.85James HartSBU20M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch1.851.95
HJ U17M (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.99Mark Crowley U17M2 Enfield & Haringey2.032.16
21.96Adam GallieSBU17M1 Derby1.962.06
31.96Daniel LeonardSBU17M2 Marshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students/Bedfo1.962.07
41.96Thelonious CaseySBU17M2 Surrey Schs1.962.01
51.93Mark BidwellSBU17M1 Chesterfield1.931.95
61.93Tom ParsonsSBU17M2Fuzz CaanSolihull & Small Heath/Cardiff Met Uni1.932.31
71.93Greg GoodremSBU17M2Keith PalmerSouthend1.932.00
81.93Calvin HallSBU17M2 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1.932.11
91.93Chris FranceSBU20M3 Shropshire Schs1.931.95
101.90Martin Aram U17M2 Liverpool H2.102.18
111.90Martyn BernardSBU17M1 City of Sheffield1.902.30
121.90Colin BaileySBU17M2Richard CarneyBolton1.901.98
131.87Nicholas Dance U17M  Berkshire Schools  
131.87Jamie CreightonSBU17M2 Liverpool H/Edge Hill Uni1.872.10
151.82Neil Hay U17M  Berkshire Schools  
161.82Raymond Ridley U17M  Durham Schools  
HJ U20W (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.75Samantha AdamsonPBU20W2 Herts Phoenix1.751.75
21.72Natalie ClarkPBU20W1 Trafford/Loughborough Students1.721.88
31.69Cathy YoungSBU20W3 Lincolnshire Schs1.691.70
41.69Rachel Young U20W  Humberside Schools  
51.66Susanah Green U20W  Mersey  
61.66Natalia NorfordPBU20W2 Bedfordshire Schs1.661.66
61.66Laura O'Sullivan U20W  Mersey  
81.63Helen CooperPBU20W1 Lancashire Schs1.631.63
91.58Diane Rimmer U20W  Manch  
HJ U17W (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.83Aileen WilsonPBU17W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1.831.87
21.71Alexandra SelwynPBU20W4 Warwickshire Schs1.711.71
31.71Stephanie Higham U17W2Denis DoyleBorder1.781.85
41.68Claire SmithSBU17W2 Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1.681.72
51.65Rebecca MawerPBU17W2 Humberside Schs1.651.65
61.65Catherine HowePBU17W1 Essex Schs1.651.65
61.65Helen Smith U17W  Essex Schools  
81.65India HadlandPBU17W1 Devon Schs1.651.65
91.62Rachel Canister U17W  SYork  
101.62Jodie BrockbankPBU17W1 East Grinstead1.621.62
111.59Hannah KeightSBU17W1Matthew HargreavesTamworth1.591.66
121.59Georgina Hayward U17W  Sussex  
121.59Danielle Clear U17W  Suff  
141.59Jenny WoodsSBU17W2 Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni1.591.60
141.59Amy Clayton U17W  Shrop  
161.59Dawn WalkerSBU17W2 Barrow & Furness1.591.60
171.54Sophie GibbensSBU17W1 Marshall Milton Keynes1.541.60
171.54Emily Bailey U17W  Northamptonshire Schools  
191.54Jenny Forrester U17W  Nland  
191.54Lara Poole U17W  Buckinghamshire Schools  
211.49Emily MasonSBU17W1 Wakefield/Birmingham Uni1.491.54
221.49E Hynes U17W  London  
HJ U15W (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.70Jessica Ennis-Hill U15W2Antonio MinichielloCity of Sheffield/Trafford1.711.95
21.67Emma MorrisSBU15W2 South Shields/Northumbria Uni/Gateshead1.671.81
31.67Rebecka BellPBU15W2 Norfolk Schs1.671.67
41.61Caya LanglandsPBU15W2 Warwickshire Schs1.611.61
51.58Sophie UptonPBU17W3 West Midlands Schs1.581.59
61.58Rachel Culshaw U15W2Carl FosterWigan & District1.611.70
71.55Emma Perkins U15W2Fuzz CaanWorthing/Cambridge Uni1.671.89
81.55Montell DouglasPBU15W2Ayo FalolaBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1.551.55
91.55Laura PittsSBU15W2 Devon Schs1.551.71
91.55Hollie LungrenPBU15W2 Hertfordshire Schs1.551.55
111.55Carly PrangnellPBU15W2 Hampshire Schs1.551.55
121.52Sarah DevoyPBU15W1 Liverpool H1.521.52
131.52Sheena RobertsonPBU15W1 Winchester1.521.52
131.52Louise Thust U15W  Shrop  
131.52Deborah Armstrong U15W  Durham Schools  
131.52Tanya BrookPBU15W1 West Yorkshire Schs1.521.52
131.52Jenny Christie U15W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1.551.60
181.52Lucinda Gibbs U15W  Somer  
191.47Frances Brennand-Roper U15W  Channel Islands  
191.47Kathryn DunnSBU15W2 Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1.471.55
191.47Laura Messer U15W  Manch  
221.47Nicola Malone U15W  Warks  
231.47Stephanie Dunn U15W  Leicestershire Schools  
241.42Lucy Plant U15W  Cleveland Schools  
251.42Hannah Worden U15W  Norf