Ivan Stringer Memorial Meeting External Results
Cleckheaton
1 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.8Bertie HoughtonPBU20M Barry BarnesDoncaster1:56.71:55.5
22:00.0Adam Newton U23M  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.061:56.06
32:08.3Steven Eastwood U20M Jack HoweyWakefield2:04.552:00.85
42:14.6Paul Sutcliffe V40M  Halifax2:09.292:00.8
52:21.0Glenn Hardy V45M  City of Sheffield2:15.282:15.28
62:27.2Stephen BellPBU20M  Keighley & Craven2:27.22:27.2
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.3Daniel MoretonPBU17M2 Barnsley AC2:01.672:01.67
22:08.3Matthew Shaughnessy U17M2 Oldham & Royton2:03.62:03.6
32:25.7Logan Gibb U17M1 Wakefield2:16.622:16.62
42:32.8James Habergham U17M1Andrew HendersonHalifax2:19.701:51.58
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.1Joshua La MannaPBU15M1Gerald LeeOldham & Royton2:16.12:08.2
22:19.8Joseph HutchessonSBU15M2 Hallamshire2:06.92:00.97
32:26.3Connor BinghamPBU15M1Pam PiercyKingston upon Hull2:21.42:01.55
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.6Sarah McDonald U20W Bud BaldaroJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.291:59.91
22:21.1Lucy HackPBU23W Keith BullockDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.172:16.49
32:22.1Kirsty Barr U23W  Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:18.82:14.78
42:25.2Jaye Riley U20W Tim AgarSkyrac2:21.492:21.49
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.4Rebecca ParkinSBU17W1 City of Sheffield2:19.702:15.72
22:25.5Rebecca CoopePBU17W1 Pudsey & Bramley2:19.412:18.47
32:26.7Charlotte Slack U17W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:22.72:17.39
42:27.6Jessica Mangham U17W2Dennis RussellRotherham2:25.222:23.15
52:29.3Ruby SykesPBU17W2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:29.32:15.91
62:31.5Beth Taylor U17W1 Rotherham2:24.182:18.38
72:42.7Freya WilliamsSBU17W2Thomas ReedLongwood2:42.72:37.96
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.3Olivia SykesPBU15W1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth2:26.22:13.23
22:40.5Natalie McGuire U15W1Richard MairLongwood2:25.02:24.29
32:41.8Maisie Elliott U15W2 Rotherham2:32.752:28.3
42:48.6Niamh Hardy U15W2Martin BishellCity of Sheffield2:46.02:46.0
53:06.9Georgia Smith-CalvertSBU15W1Stuart HallSpenborough3:06.92:54.0