England Athletics U15/U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
18-19 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.63Sean Molloy U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge1:48.241:47.76
21:53.52Joseph LancasterPBU17M2 City of Sheffield1:51.731:50.43
31:53.91Louis RawlingsPBU17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.72
41:54.79Sean ChalmersPBU17M2 Inverness1:54.791:54.79
51:55.73George Duggan U17M1Peter MasonTonbridge1:55.01:51.58
61:56.63Scott Greeves U17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich1:55.861:51.49
72:01.73Rhys Granville U17M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen1:54.721:54.72
-DQKyle Langford U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:44.97
800 U15M (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.55Jethro McGrawPBU15M2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash1:58.551:52.04
21:59.32Jamal LewisPBU15M2Catrina LewisLuton1:59.321:52.45
32:00.26Nikita Neary U15M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen1:58.651:58.65
42:02.03Daniel Rowden U15M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.621:44.97
52:02.13Joel MannPBU15M2George CooperCity of Stoke2:02.131:56.8
62:03.80Bradley Yates U15M2Andy BibbyPreston2:01.581:56.3
72:04.61Tyler Pritchard U15M2Phil BanningCwmbran2:02.042:02.04
82:06.41Edward Olsen U15M2 Herne Hill2:03.941:56.00
800 U17W (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.29Bobby ClayPBU17W1James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:07.292:04.32
22:08.59Kaylee Dodd U17W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:07.642:03.38
32:10.19Kathryn GillespiePBU17W1Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.192:07.17
42:10.58Sophie BillingtonSBU17W2Catrina LewisLuton2:09.92:07.99
52:10.79Mhairi HendryPBU17W2 Shettleston2:10.792:01.30
62:11.95Georgie Hartigan U17W2Norma PughCoventry2:09.742:05.41
72:13.40Abigail Backshall U17W1Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:12.732:12.73
82:14.11Loren Bleaken U17W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.592:04.59
800 U15W (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.71Chelsea Nugent U15W2Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:11.892:11.89
22:16.03Lauren Russell U15W2Coral NourriceBedford & County2:14.532:11.63
32:16.52Cari Hughes U15W1Andrew WallingMenai2:14.722:10.01
42:16.80Rosa PrideauxPBU15W2Christian DaillyChelmsford2:16.802:12.43
52:18.08Megan Humphreys U15W2Paul KelseyOxford City2:16.062:14.98
62:19.27Lianne Lafreniere U15W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:17.72:17.7
72:19.37Amalia Edwards U15W2Catrina LewisLuton2:18.522:16.13
82:22.86Ella Eadon U15W2Aaron ThomasCity of York2:15.172:15.17