Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:45.90Steven Naylor SENM Bernard WilkinsBedford & County8:40.838:38.18
29:04.68Dominic KiralyfiSBU23M  Hercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni9:04.689:01.80
39:20.14Jonathan CornishPBU20M Tom KingWhite Horse/Hercules Wimbledon9:14.38:24.00
49:21.62Steven Tuttle SENM James TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes9:01.228:51.14
510:17.05Terry Luke U20M  Abing  
610:26.21Andy PhelpsPBV50M  Headington10:26.2110:26.21
710:36.35Malcolm Down V50M  Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters10:31.610:08.0
3000 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:51.12Nat JonesSBU15M-1 Oxford City9:51.129:46.5
29:58.64Bradley LawrencePBU17M1Janet NashWycombe9:30.918:46.16
39:59.64Joseph AherneSBU17M1Gary HowellsChiltern9:59.649:55.50
410:03.02Michael FabesPBU15M-1 Abingdon9:57.459:47.16
510:05.65Benjamin JamesSBU17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes10:05.659:58.2
610:07.66Owen Seamark U15M-1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes9:33.759:21.03
710:10.07Toby Herdman-SmithSBU15M-1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes10:10.079:59.56
810:14.29Robert HallSBU15M-2Steve PerkinChiltern10:14.299:39.1
910:22.45Dominic Murphy U15M-2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes10:04.4210:04.42
1010:40.83Harry MortonSBU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes10:40.839:59.20
1111:04.47William ThompsonPBU15M-1 Banbury11:04.4711:04.47
1211:07.58Daniel WeathersSBU15M-2Richard ClaessensWycombe11:07.589:49.54
1311:18.35Gregor KellingSBU15M-2 Banbury11:18.359:06.2
1411:21.12Tom GouldSBU15M-2 Bicester11:21.1210:38.2
3000 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:40.59Lara BromilowSBSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle9:54.59:54.5
210:52.19Sarah Davies V35W Paul KelseyOxford City/Radley10:47.5210:41.3
311:19.74Emily BartlettPBSENW  Oxford Uni11:19.7411:19.74
411:23.07Cordelia Parker U20W Bernard WilkinsAbingdon11:03.4710:16.78
512:45.63Alison SmithPBV40W  Radley12:24.012:15.90
3000 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:47.58Connie Lewis U17W1 Chiltern10:15.9810:15.98
210:55.19Amy RadfordPBU15W-1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes10:26.0010:26.00
311:02.32Mary-Alice Davison U17W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:28.7910:07.73
411:13.10Fern YullSBU17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes11:05.4611:00.3
511:15.06Jess HallPBU17W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes10:51.110:51.1
611:16.07Josephine HarrisonPBU17W1Angela BriscoeWhite Horse11:16.0711:16.07
711:20.06Elisha EvansPBU15W-1Paul KelseyOxford City/Millfield Sch11:20.0611:20.06
811:40.28Amy FawcettPBU15W-1Steve PerkinChiltern11:40.2811:40.28
911:58.53Vicky Tilling U15W-2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon11:56.711:27.43
1012:10.53Erika DaviesSBU15W-1Michael CottamRadley12:10.5312:00.39
1112:35.24Lauren Burton U15W-2 Radley12:22.112:22.1
1212:58.56Lucy KosterPBU15W-2 Banbury12:58.5612:58.56