Midland U15/U17/U20 Championships External Results
Leicester
14-15 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (14 Jul)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:56.9666Jack Gray U20M3Nick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni3:51.393:50.36
23:59.1553Alex BreckerPBU20M2John DanahayCity of Stoke3:59.153:47.03
34:00.7536Doug Musson U20M2Trevor MuxlowNotts3:59.313:46.14
44:03.2216Aaron Phelps U20M2Christopher FrapwellStroud3:54.843:46.00
54:05.330David Sheldon U20M1George CooperCity of Stoke3:57.723:48.92
64:12.820Rory Grant U20M3David LawrenceRugby & Northampton4:06.13:56.22
74:12.870Jake BoatSBU20M3 Owls Leicester4:12.874:04.92
84:14.025Jack VillettePBU20M1Paul HayesCoventry4:12.824:07.6
94:14.425Matthew WilliamsPBU20M1 Notts4:14.424:03.81
104:26.800Theo Larcombe U20M1Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:24.74:21.71
114:41.070Robert Male U20M2 Rugby & Northampton4:17.744:03.45
1500 U17M (14 Jul)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.30Luke Jones U17M1 Tamworth4:04.373:52.47
24:05.85AN Other         
34:14.75James HattonPBU17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester4:14.74:11.97
44:17.25Rhys FurlongPBU17M2 Telford AC4:17.24:16.6
54:23.40Paddy Clark U17M2Trevor MuxlowNotts4:07.03:53.78
64:31.90Aaron Houseman U17M2 Cannock & Stafford4:23.224:17.3
1500 U15M (14 Jul)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.70Alex Burrows U15M2 Telford AC4:16.33:51.91
24:17.65James FradleyPBU15M1Simon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)4:14.304:03.04
34:20.95Will RichardsonPBU15M2Peter StewartBirchfield H4:17.123:48.54
44:26.65Isaac AkersPBU15M1Bill BoydCorby4:26.63:57.82
54:29.40Kyran Wilson U15M2Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:25.934:17.17
64:30.85Jack TurnerPBU15M2Christopher BrownStroud4:30.84:16.3
74:32.85Ryan AshforthPBU15M1Robert HughesCannock & Stafford4:32.84:10.1
84:36.45Jack HolmanPBU15M2 Halesowen4:36.44:28.3
94:38.65James LonsdalePBU15M1 Worksop4:38.64:12.67
104:48.80Gus Iliff U15M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:45.804:45.80
114:55.70Jacob Pickering U15M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham4:50.84:08.80
125:10.90Amrik Gill U15M2William Alan WinterLeicester4:48.864:07.74
-DNF0AN Other         
1500 U20W (14 Jul)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.9625Sally Appleton (was Hogan)PBU20W2 Bromsgrove & Redditch4:47.964:47.96
24:52.070Megan McBrien U20W1Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:51.504:51.50
34:52.900Emily WaughSBU20W3Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:52.904:39.61
44:53.475Lizzie FarrowPBU20W3Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:53.474:53.47
1500 U17W (14 Jul)
PosPerfUKCName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.029Miranda Sadler U17W2David TaylorBristol & West4:37.484:26.72
24:52.65Ellie WelchPBU17W1Bill BoydCorby4:52.64:42.0
34:55.85Annie RichardsonPBU17W2Peter StewartBirchfield H4:55.84:55.8
45:02.70Aimee Hopcroft U17W2Peter StewartBirchfield H4:59.924:42.5
55:06.40Ella Shirley U17W1William Alan WinterLeicester4:52.424:35.18
-DNF0Helena Keenan U17W1Bill BoydCorby4:58.94:38.10