East Anglian League External Results
Braintree
22 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.0Alexander Masterson U20M Ron DawsonSouthend2:02.72:02.14
22:08.5David Bush U23M Arthur SimmondsNene Valley2:01.972:00.45
32:13.9Damien Hartshorne SENM  Braintree2:10.91:55.5
42:30.1Oscar DoylePBSENM  Ipswich2:30.12:30.1
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.2Jeremy SmithPBV40M  Ipswich2:42.22:42.2
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.2James ThompsonPBU17M2 Colchester & Tendring2:03.251:59.57
22:08.4James McCraeSBU17M1Russell ProsserNene Valley2:03.391:52.55
32:10.0Simon CherryPBU15M-1Catrina LewisLuton2:07.62:03.36
42:10.5Adam BatemanPBU17M2Simon MennellBraintree2:07.901:55.26
52:11.4Connor WhitingSBU17M2Alex BuddIpswich2:10.42:04.5
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.7Rhys LewisPBU17M2Catrina LewisLuton2:02.81:52.24
22:19.6Josh Sugars U17M1 Ipswich2:15.32:11.3
32:21.4Ben HoldgatePBU17M1 Braintree2:19.62:05.77
42:28.1Andrew CartwrightPBU17M1 Nene Valley2:28.12:28.1
800 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.3Romero Armani DujoƄSBU17M1Jane DixonLuton2:31.32:25.1
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.3Jamal Lewis U15M2Catrina LewisLuton1:59.321:52.45
22:17.5Theo PassmorePBU15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich2:07.132:00.06
32:28.9Ollie BowlingPBU15M1Russell ProsserNene Valley2:24.01:58.1
42:34.0Jack MabbuttPBU15M1Adrian SharpColchester & Tendring2:34.02:34.0
53:18.8Andrew Ronald U15M2 Braintree3:16.43:12.2
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.7Nathan BangsPBU15M1Catrina LewisLuton2:23.292:23.29
22:26.6Joshua Thompson U15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich2:19.22:08.2
32:35.5Euan ChessSBU15M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:35.52:15.2
42:39.2Lucas FidlerPBU15M1 Nene Valley2:26.72:11.2
53:29.6Aaron FribbensSBU15M2Mark FribbensBraintree3:29.63:04.9
800 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.8L Brown U15M  Lut  
23:12.0Kyle HoltPBU15M1 Nene Valley3:12.03:12.0
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.7Jolyon Summers U13M2 Ipswich2:27.032:27.03
22:45.8Omari FihosySBU15M3 Luton2:45.82:44.5
33:12.8Isaac LewinPBU13M1 Braintree3:12.83:12.8
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.8Michael MoroneyPBU13M1 Luton2:43.02:20.28
22:53.8Alexander Hartfield U13M1 Ipswich2:41.62:33.0
33:16.4Kian CulhamPBU13M1Simon MennellBraintree3:16.43:16.4
800 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:13.8Benjamin Pile U13M1 Braintree3:00.33:00.3
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.7Stacey EyersSBU20W  Colchester & Tendring2:33.72:19.02
22:34.6Annabel Matthews-Smith U17W David WestSouthend2:30.32:25.4
42:34.8Kerry LargeSBSENW Jane DixonAmpthill & Flitwick/Luton2:34.82:18.6
32:35.3Emma Burroughs U23W  Ipswich2:27.62:22.6
52:47.2Sarah Chan U17W  Nene Valley2:42.42:40.9
62:48.4Jennifer Baldock U17W  Braintree2:39.72:38.9
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.9Anna Bright U17W Catrina LewisLuton2:32.02:24.5
22:45.6Hannah Hine U17W  Ipswich2:36.12:36.1
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.1Lucy Kidwell U15W2David WestSouthend2:24.542:24.54
22:32.1Charlotte Wickens U15W2 Ipswich2:27.532:27.53
32:37.0Sian HicksSBU15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:34.22:34.2
42:38.6Adeya EdwardsSBU15W2Catrina LewisLuton2:38.62:30.49
52:44.2Georgia GibbsPBU15W2 Nene Valley2:37.82:37.8
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.9Jasmine Watson U15W2Catrina LewisLuton2:30.562:29.28
22:45.3Gabriella Pearson U15W1David WestSouthend2:37.02:36.1
32:49.9Leah SmithPBU15W1 Nene Valley2:49.92:49.9
42:55.1Lucy PhilpottSBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring2:55.12:54.4
800 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:48.6Hannah RandallPBU15W2 Nene Valley2:45.392:36.4
22:50.3Alison Church U15W2 Nene Valley/Thorney2:43.202:43.20
32:50.5Phillipa Baxter U15W2John HylandColchester & Tendring2:40.92:20.49
42:54.2Rachel Collett U15W1Graeme CrissellIpswich2:52.42:52.4
53:19.9Sophie Wilkinson U15W2 Colchester & Tendring3:18.43:18.4
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.2Georgia HarrodPBU13W1 Braintree2:38.22:38.2
22:39.9Charlotte Summers U13W1 Ipswich2:34.52:27.5
32:48.0Emma GibbsPBU13W2 Nene Valley2:38.592:36.3
42:58.5Iona DoylePBU13W2 Southend2:55.32:39.78
53:10.3Kirsty Lewis U13W1Catrina LewisLuton2:53.62:44.62
63:22.5Beth Philpott U13W  C&T  
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:58.1Ella GooderhamPBU13W2 Ipswich2:36.52:27.8
23:09.3Natasha Walter U13W2David WestSouthend2:54.42:42.8
33:19.1Bethany Bangs U13W1 Luton3:15.22:59.2
43:54.0Alicia WalklettSBU13W1 Colchester & Tendring3:54.03:08.4
54:01.2Madi FribbensPBU13W2Mark FribbensBraintree4:01.24:01.2
800 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:28.4Siobhan Mannby U13W1 Ipswich3:19.13:19.1
23:31.6Melissa Gurteen U13W1Anthony GordonBraintree3:05.03:01.31
33:40.0Hannah Grubb U13W1 Ipswich3:21.33:14.3