Trafford Grand Prix (Distance & Throws only) External Results
Stretford
26 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:28.99Joe TownsendPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:18.668:18.66
28:31.05Adrian HollidaySBSENM Tipton8:31.058:22.46
38:33.72Tom JervisPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni8:33.728:26.38
48:34.41Ben RiddellPBSENMBob MerrellSalford H8:27.268:27.26
58:35.30James Douglas SENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students8:34.838:22.10
68:35.61Chris PerrinPBU20M Cannock & Stafford8:35.618:35.61
78:38.39Jai Vernon-McGuigan U20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:31.688:31.68
88:43.23Adam PeersSBSENMJohn NuttallLiverpool H8:43.238:21.32
98:45.39Rhys Park U20M Bristol & West8:40.568:16.31
108:50.70Jarratt PerkinsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:50.708:46.01
118:55.13Joshua BullPBU23M Derby/Nottingham Uni8:55.138:25.84
129:05.28James McNallySBSENMDavid EvansPenny Lane9:05.288:41.14
139:05.77Matthew Sheen U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal8:57.108:32.43
149:11.88Nasir Hussain SENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Sale Harriers Manchester8:55.758:55.08
159:12.77Josh Tighe SENMGreg HullSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/No8:38.358:38.35
169:13.09Alistair NelsonPBU20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:13.099:00.15
179:17.89Dan HoggSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington9:17.898:51.05
189:22.41Alan AshtonPBV40M Liverpool H9:20.189:13.22
199:31.44Danny Clarke SENMAnthony ClarkeMossley Hill9:27.229:27.22
209:36.60Kevin Acton U17M Stockport9:14.28:53.02
219:41.93Howard Mead SENM Salford H9:36.639:36.63
229:46.61Joe OldfieldPBU17MDon LennonRibble Valley9:46.619:46.61
239:49.18Joey Parkinson V45M Liverpool H/Northern Masters9:45.238:54.10
249:58.99Daniel Morrison U17M Vale Royal9:44.69:44.6
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:25.38Peter Branney SENM Leeds City9:15.199:15.19
29:28.63Leon Foster SENM Leeds City9:14.889:12.11
39:39.77Joe SkipperSBSENM Manchester TC/Manchester Metropolitan Uni9:32.619:25.67
49:40.15Paul SamwaysSBSENM Lincoln Wellington9:40.159:22.5
59:41.49Sarah GarbuttPBSENWAaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni9:39.139:23.40
69:54.83Helen SingletonSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield9:45.929:45.92
79:59.33Graham MarslandSBV40M Stockport9:59.339:51.12
810:02.09Ben McIntoshPBU17M Vale Royal10:02.0910:02.09
910:04.36Steven TownleyPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester10:04.3610:04.36
1010:10.31David GoughSBU23M Southport Waterloo10:10.319:53.91
1110:11.28Stephanie Burns U23W Rotherham10:10.3910:06.10
1210:11.32Sophie WhitesidePBU23WDavid EvansLiverpool H10:11.329:54.83
1310:11.98Emily Birchall SENWGreg HullLeeds City/Leeds Uni10:00.5010:00.50
1410:12.62Annabelle Grady SENWDavid SakerRotherham/Bath Uni10:02.309:49.34
1510:15.47Sarah Livett U20WJackie NewtonMenai10:10.739:48.56
1610:18.02Tobias Bolton U20M Ribble Valley10:08.110:08.1
1710:21.07Amelia WoodPBU17WDon LennonRibble Valley10:21.0710:21.07
1810:25.57Jessica Parsons U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal10:15.7410:15.74
1910:27.78Georgina LeckPBU20WJoe GalvinLeigh10:27.7810:22.86
2010:33.10Ben RatcliffePBU20M Ribble Valley10:33.1010:33.10
2110:35.05Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) SENW Border/Leeds Beckett Uni10:11.059:51.72
2210:35.55Amelia PettittPBU20WIan WhyteVale Royal10:18.929:56.2
2310:41.65Don Lennon V40M Ribble Valley/Newham & Essex Beagles10:28.5210:28.52
2410:42.42Jane KemshallPBSENWAaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni10:28.2110:23.76