Scottish East District Championships External Results
Edinburgh
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.55w3.2Tom HolliganPBU20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/City of Glasgow10.5510.55
210.66w3.2Stephen DunlopPBU23MEddie McKennaAberdeen Uni10.6610.56
310.67w3.2Ryan OswaldSBSENMJohn MacdonaldSale Harriers Manchester/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie10.6710.39
411.06w3.2David BrandPBU20MEric SimpsonPitreavie11.0611.06
511.08w3.2Steven Charters SENMSheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni10.9310.84
611.18w3.2Oliver LawsonPBU23M Pitreavie/Napier Uni11.1711.01
711.55w3.2John Glen U20M Edinburgh AC/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track11.5111.43
100 SM h1 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.69w4.7Stephen DunlopPBU23MEddie McKennaAberdeen Uni10.6610.56
210.69w4.7Tom HolliganSBU20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/City of Glasgow10.5510.55
311.18w4.7David BrandPBU20MEric SimpsonPitreavie11.0611.06
411.61w4.7John Glen U20M Edinburgh AC/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track11.5111.43
511.62w4.7Gareth FlemingPBU17M Lasswade11.6211.62
100 SM h2 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.8w2.1Ryan OswaldSBSENMJohn MacdonaldSale Harriers Manchester/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie10.6710.39
211.02w2.1Steven Charters SENMSheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni10.9310.84
311.44w2.1Oliver Lawson U23M Pitreavie/Napier Uni11.1711.01
411.65w2.1Shawn Wright U20MGordon RobertsonLivingston11.4411.15
512.15w2.1Mark Travers U20MNorman GardinerPitreavie12.111.91
100 U18M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.11w3.4Ewan McBridePBU20MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District11.1111.11
211.20w3.4Kieran Kivlin U20M Edinburgh AC11.1010.9
311.37w3.4Christopher KellyPBU20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC11.3711.3
411.43w3.4Jordan ChartersPBU20M Lasswade11.4311.21
511.46w3.4Morro Bajo U17M Edinburgh AC10.7610.59
611.51w3.4Keiran ReillyPBU20M Edinburgh AC11.5110.89
711.57w3.4Rhys PatersonPBU17MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District11.5511.1
7811.58w3.4Declan Brennan U20MJohn MacdonaldPitreavie/Pitreavie11.4710.93
100 U18M h1 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.24w3.2Ewan McBridePBU20MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District11.1111.11
211.31w3.2Kieran Kivlin U20M Edinburgh AC11.1010.9
311.53w3.2Declan Brennan U20MJohn MacdonaldPitreavie/Pitreavie11.4710.93
411.55w3.2Rhys PatersonPBU17MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District11.5511.1
511.6w3.2Charlie WilsonPBU20MBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track11.611.6
611.96w3.2Cameron GrievePBU20M Scottish Schs11.9611.96
100 U18M h2 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.44w2.1Christopher KellyPBU20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC11.3711.3
211.47w2.1Morro Bajo U17M Edinburgh AC10.7610.59
311.53w2.1Keiran ReillyPBU20M Edinburgh AC11.5110.89
411.55w2.1Jordan Charters U20M Lasswade11.4311.21
512.07w2.1Ben WatsonPBU20M Edinburgh AC12.0712.07
612.11w2.1Scott Lothian U17MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.911.3
100 U16M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.81w3.2Silvano MarcantonioPBU15M Edinburgh AC11.8111.81
212.08w3.2Rohan GreenPBU15MBill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.0811.18
312.09w3.2Sandy WilsonPBU15MBill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.0910.46
412.14w3.2Craig LenniePBU15M Edinburgh AC12.1411.61
512.35w3.2Jake RoulstonePBU15M Edinburgh AC12.2611.89
612.46w3.2Bruce SorbiePBU15M Aberdeen12.111.8
712.54w3.2Euan LambertPBU15M Central12.212.0
100 U16M h1 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.87w3.6Silvano Marcantonio U15M Edinburgh AC11.8111.81
212.19w3.6Craig LenniePBU15M Edinburgh AC12.1411.61
312.31w3.6Bruce SorbiePBU15M Aberdeen12.111.8
412.53w3.6Euan LambertPBU15M Central12.212.0
512.86w3.6Liam ClarkPBU17M Edinburgh AC12.7012.02
613.70w3.6Jack Garrigan U17M Arbroath & District11.911.77
100 U16M h2 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.17w2.6Sandy WilsonPBU15MBill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.0910.46
212.26w2.6Jake RoulstonePBU15M Edinburgh AC12.2611.89
312.29w2.6Rohan GreenPBU15MBill WalkerEdinburgh AC12.0811.18
412.95w2.6Grant KirkwoodPBU17M Lothian12.7512.26
513.11w2.6Ben Bowring U15M Aberdeen12.7612.76
613.13w2.6Marcus ArcherPBU15MDavid LaingPitreavie13.0911.11
100 U14M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.07 1.8Michael OlsenPBU15MBill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.3610.31
213.11 1.8Stewart Millar U15MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen12.812.43
313.27 1.8Leo Robertson WalkerPBU15M Edinburgh AC12.9912.60
413.31 1.8Rory Arthur U14M Pit  
513.83 1.8Cal McLennanSBU15MAlex KrugerEdinburgh AC13.7011.32
613.84 1.8James AdamPBU13MJohn WandsPitreavie13.412.33
100 U14M h1 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.27w2.6Michael Olsen U15MBill WalkerEdinburgh AC11.3610.31
213.25w2.6Rory Arthur U14M Pit  
313.70w2.6Cal McLennanSBU15MAlex KrugerEdinburgh AC13.7011.32
413.98w2.6Lewis MitchellSBU15M Haddington RC13.9813.4
514.12w2.6Kieran HallidayPBU13M Central13.711.62
614.42w2.6Lucas JohnstonPBU13M Harmeny14.1512.28
714.48w2.6Cameron Tait U13M Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian14.2212.15
814.50w2.6Callum LethamPBU13MKevin ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill14.0911.70
100 U14M h2 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.9w4.5Kingsley CunninghamPBU15M Edinburgh AC11.6211.21
213.0w4.5Leo Robertson WalkerPBU15M Edinburgh AC12.9912.60
313.3w4.5Stewart Millar U15MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen12.812.43
413.9w4.5James AdamPBU13MJohn WandsPitreavie13.412.33
513.9w4.5Charlie BrettPBU15M Edinburgh AC13.913.9
613.9w4.5Michael DennisSBU13M Edinburgh AC13.913.1
714.8w4.5Bruce RobertsonSBU13M Aberdeen14.814.38
815.9w4.5Thomas FoleyPBU15M Musselburgh15.915.9
100 SW (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.97w4.1Kathryn ChristiePBU20WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.8611.74
212.13w4.1Louise DicksonSBSENW Edinburgh AC12.1311.89
312.52w4.1Catriona PennetPBSENWTerence KerrEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen12.5212.52
412.58w4.1Alison WylieSBSENW Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni12.5812.55
512.98w4.1Lisa HumphreysSBU20W Aberdeen12.9812.9
613.46w4.1Maria HernandezPBSENW Edinburgh AC13.4613.46
713.59w4.1Gabriella VitaSBU20WKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh13.5913.14
100 SW h1 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.16w3.9Kathryn ChristieSBU20WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.8611.74
213.08w3.9Lisa Humphreys U20W Aberdeen12.9812.9
313.47w3.9Maria Hernandez SENW Edinburgh AC13.4613.46
413.69w3.9Gabriella VitaSBU20WKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh13.5913.14
513.88w3.9Rebecca Caswell U20WPaul AllanEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh13.0212.59
100 SW h2 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.38w3.5Louise Dickson SENW Edinburgh AC12.1311.89
212.63w3.5Catriona Pennet SENWTerence KerrEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen12.5212.52
312.77w3.5Alison WylieSBSENW Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni12.5812.55
417.27w3.5Louise Brett T37PBU23W Perth Strathtay17.2717.27
100 U18W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.88w2.1Demi YorkeSBU17W Edinburgh AC12.8812.74
213.0w2.1Kirsten GalbraithSBU20W Pitreavie13.012.5
313.1w2.1Louise Russell U17W Pitreavie12.8712.56
413.4w2.1Emma McGintySBU17W Edinburgh AC13.413.30
513.79w2.1Kate MarshallPBU17W Edinburgh AC13.7913.79
614.19w2.1Rachel MansonPBU17WGary MansonFalkirk13.8913.7
100 U16W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.34 nwiSelina HendersonPBU15WJohn DawsonFalkirk/Falkirk12.3412.01
212.98 nwiCharlotte RobisonPBU17W Edinburgh AC12.9712.6
313.00 nwiClaire AndersonSBU15WBrian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley12.9712.81
413.16 nwiBrighde ChaimbeulPBU15W Edinburgh AC13.1612.8
513.57 nwiAbbie MalonePBU17W Corstorphine13.5713.57
100 U16W h1 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.41w3.2Selina HendersonPBU15WJohn DawsonFalkirk/Falkirk12.3412.01
213.02w3.2Isis MoodySBU15W Edinburgh AC13.0212.79
313.56w3.2Charlotte Lazarowicz U15WSed RemallyEdinburgh AC13.5513.23
413.67w3.2Abbie MalonePBU17W Corstorphine13.5713.57
513.84w3.2Gemma Bolton U17W Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian13.6013.60
614.00w3.2Beth HowardSBU15WSed RemallyMusselburgh14.0013.38
714.06w3.2Rachel StoakesSBU17W Lasswade14.0613.70
814.21w3.2Melanie HillPBU17W Edinburgh AC14.2114.21
100 U16W h2 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.97  Claire AndersonSBU15WBrian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley12.9712.81
212.97  Charlotte RobisonPBU17W Edinburgh AC12.9712.6
313.09  Sarah AndersonPBU17WNorman GardinerPitreavie13.0913.09
413.19  Brighde ChaimbeulPBU15W Edinburgh AC13.1612.8
513.69  Seonaid AlexanderPBU15WAngela SharpDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)13.5713.31
614.58  Emma SpiersPBU15W Edinburgh AC14.5814.58
100 U14W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.09w2.9Katie BrownePBU15W Gala13.0912.62
213.35w2.9Rachel FergussonPBU13W Edinburgh AC13.1312.87
313.55w2.9Sarah MalonePBU13WBill WalkerCorstorphine13.512.04
413.56w2.9Ailsa ClarkPBU15W Edinburgh AC13.5613.09
513.96w2.9Hazel ShanleyPBU15WBrian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley13.6112.5
614.02w2.9Anna GilchristSBU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC14.0213.96
714.07w2.9Chloe McAlearPBU13W Livingston14.0713.24
814.51w2.9Niamh Byrne U13WAngela SharpDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)14.3413.98
100 U14W h1 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.83  Hazel ShanleyPBU15WBrian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley13.6112.5
213.97  Katie Browne U15W Gala13.0912.62
314.05  Bethany MurrayPBU15W Lasswade13.9013.64
414.75  Rowena HosiePBU13W Edinburgh AC14.7514.50
514.87  Kirsten WindeverPBU15W Edinburgh AC14.8714.81
615.54  Eva ClarkPBU13W Edinburgh AC13.713.7
100 U14W h2 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.9  Julia LaughlandPBU13W Edinburgh AC13.913.4
213.9  Sarah MalonePBU13WBill WalkerCorstorphine13.512.04
3NT  Ailsa Clark U15W Edinburgh AC13.5613.09
4NT  Chloe McAlear U13W Livingston14.0713.24
5NT  Catherine McHardy U13W Edinburgh AC15.213.67
6NT  Aimee Scott U13WNorman GardinerPitreavie15.214.3
100 U14W h3 (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.73  Rachel FergussonPBU13W Edinburgh AC13.1312.87
214.34  Niamh ByrnePBU13WAngela SharpDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)14.3413.98
314.39  Anna Gilchrist U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC14.0213.96
414.46  Erin WeldonPBU15WAngela SharpDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)14.114.06
514.95  Nisha HaydockPBU13W Edinburgh AC14.9513.37
616.05  Phoebe CrosbiePBU13W Edinburgh AC16.0514.31