BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.2Andrew Worden U20MPeter MeredithCornwall AC1:53.611:52.43
21:55.5Alex JonesPBU23MVeronica BodenEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.74
31:56.9Jamie Taylor-CaldwellPBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:56.91:53.55
41:57.9Callum JonesPBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall AC1:57.91:54.28
51:58.8Dominic HenrySBU23M Yeovil/Birmingham Uni1:58.81:54.24
62:00.7Graeme Tinkler U17M Newton Abbot2:00.702:00.70
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.43Jonathan Atse HerreraPBSENM Exeter/Spain2:01.432:01.43
22:02.32Sam Harding U20M Wells City/Yeovil2:01.771:52.12
32:02.72Oscar Tully U20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:01.482:00.89
42:03.08Adam Tofield SENM Tavistock2:01.992:01.54
52:04.07Dominic Repin-TuttonPBU17MKerry NewellGloucester2:04.072:00.95
62:04.36Dean SmithPBU23MRonald BlankCity of Plymouth2:04.361:54.77
72:04.95Dean Smith U17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:04.661:59.0
82:08.46Ellis Johnson U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:08.392:03.76
92:08.80Craig BridgesPBSENM Team Bath2:07.952:02.73
102:13.84Robbie Overney U23MMark BraceNorth Devon2:10.532:07.65
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.59James ScarthSBV35M Bracknell AC2:08.591:52.51
22:11.97Ben ReynoldsPBSENM Exeter2:11.972:11.97
32:12.03Alan Livingstone V40MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:09.792:09.79
42:13.75Mark Turner V50M Exeter2:11.952:11.95
52:15.86Will StockleyPBU15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:15.861:53.48
62:17.11Simon Howard V35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:16.062:11.3
72:18.15William Rozier U20M Exeter2:14.802:14.80
Men 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.10Conrad HallPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:15.102:15.10
22:15.11Gareth PikePBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:15.112:09.06
32:19.38Tony Symons V50M Tavistock/South West Vets2:18.732:18.73
42:19.74Steve LangSBV55M South Devon/South West Vets2:18.762:08.4
52:20.80Glenn BalfourPBU13MRob BoydBournemouth2:20.802:09.1
62:26.02Miles Rees U13MMark BraceNorth Devon2:25.352:14.26
72:27.00Owen ColdwellPBU13M Torbay2:27.002:03.33
82:40.71Stephen BlackfordPBV50M City of Plymouth/Armada2:40.712:40.71
92:45.29Harrison Roberts U13MSimon AndersonPlymouth H2:41.12:17.08
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.83Emily Bonnett SENW Yeovil/Southampton Uni/Southampton2:09.532:09.53
22:12.07Charlotte Cayton-Smith U17WPeter MeredithNewquay & Par2:11.912:05.23
32:17.55Emily Weeks U23WBrian O'HareExeter2:16.52:12.61
42:17.71Lillie Bellamy U17WNeil EnglandSwindon2:15.82:12.06
52:26.19Hayley Smith U23WColin BovellCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni/Armada2:19.222:14.66
62:28.66Alex Phillips U15W Poole Runners2:27.032:23.46
72:38.58Victoria BoylettSBU17W Exeter2:38.582:29.10
82:42.27Alice Hannan U15WMark BraceNorth Devon/Millfield Sch2:37.52:37.5
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.87Alice RogersPBU20W Tavistock2:22.872:22.57
22:23.83Mia O'ConnellSBU20WMatt RichardsCheltenham2:23.832:11.71
32:33.64Annabel HeathPBU13WGill St BarbeNorth Devon2:33.642:17.72
42:36.99Jenny Milburn U11WAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:33.842:15.91
52:37.79Yoyo BarnsleyPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall AC2:37.792:16.76
62:47.84Laura-Jo Williams U15WStephen CottleTorbay2:38.72:38.7
72:50.46Hannah Sheridan U11W Mendip/Langport2:49.72:38.6