BMC Grand Prix Final External Results
Bedford
25 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.32 Thomas ChamneySBSENM Crusaders/Ireland3:45.323:36.83
23:45.93159Matthew FayersPBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon3:45.933:43.71
33:46.60149Chris Warburton SENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.50
43:46.80147Alastair Hay SENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9
53:47.12145Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93
63:47.32 Rory Chesser SENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/3:40.743:40.74
73:54.4186Mukhtar Mohammed U23MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC3:50.783:43.14
83:58.1257Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.19 Michael Geissbühler SENM Switzerland3:47.423:45.07
23:50.91114Tim Egerton SENM Trafford3:47.343:45.73
33:51.31111Dan Garbutt SENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.473:45.47
43:51.51109Kieran Reilly U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.99
53:54.3087Cameron Boyek U20MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:45.793:39.15
63:54.90 Andrea SeppiPBSENM Italy3:54.903:54.90
73:58.0058James McMurray U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:47.663:40.95
84:02.8019Andrew Richardson U23MJohn StephensonTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:51.903:51.90
94:12.580Niall Fleming U23MMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:48.163:48.16
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.98114Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03
23:51.39110Tom Phillips SENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.82
33:51.75108Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend3:49.013:45.97
43:52.60101Graham Hogg SENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.653:47.18
53:53.17 Daire BerminghamSBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland3:53.173:50.24
63:53.8696Mitchell BurtonPBU23MDavid HoweBedford & County/Loughborough Students3:53.863:53.86
73:53.9690James Mills SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham3:50.073:46.47
83:54.1988James Poole SENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.78
93:54.3792Ryan MoorePBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.95
103:54.9782Chad Lambert U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:49.803:47.79
113:55.80 Raphael Frei U23M Switzerland3:53.233:53.23
124:00.7635Sam DeatheSBU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni4:00.763:54.13
134:08.120Harvey Speed SENMDavid DixCoventry3:53.013:53.01
Men 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.9579Myles EdwardsPBSENMMel EdwardsAberdeen/Napier Uni3:55.953:46.91
23:57.0865Mark Haskett SENMDavid CampbellAberdeen3:55.433:53.55
33:58.58 Ray Hynes SENM Crusaders/Ireland3:56.943:53.49
43:59.4046Liam WhiteSBU23MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:59.403:51.39
53:59.7044Blair Brown U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton3:59.063:57.59
64:00.0042George Duggan U17MPeter MasonTonbridge3:57.863:44.88
74:00.2140Luke Johnston U20M Warrington AC3:56.073:51.10
84:00.2639Elliott Dorey U20MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands3:58.913:43.93
94:00.4638Paddy Radley U23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.67
104:02.3723Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:58.143:53.88
114:03.3415Tom Bowerman U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:57.653:50.64
124:04.218Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down/Herne Hill3:56.563:47.33
134:04.585Chris Perry U23M Vale Royal/Loughborough Students3:56.253:51.78
144:06.560Josh Trigwell U20MBrian O'HareExeter3:57.403:45.34
154:15.740Mark Thompson U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts3:56.853:56.85
Men 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.9342Andy NixonSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport3:59.933:58.68
24:00.4043Andrew RevellPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich4:00.404:00.40
34:02.8519Matthew Carey SENMTony BushHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:00.423:56.58
44:03.8111Ben Sutherland U17MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:02.13:54.73
54:05.820Simon Millett SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:04.194:01.54
64:08.430Daniel Hallam U23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61
74:13.460Howard Thompson U23MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:03.893:59.56
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.28 Megan Brown SENW Canada4:13.914:13.91
24:22.15 Lisa Kurmann SENW Switzerland4:18.014:17.44
34:22.26148Racheal Bamford SENWMike BaxterOtley4:20.614:12.59
44:22.27 Valérie Lehmann SENW Switzerland4:15.584:13.83
54:22.62146Rosie Clarke U23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:22.264:07.69
64:22.68146Emily Stewart U23W Edinburgh AC4:16.914:16.91
74:23.60142Kate Holt U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:20.824:14.36
84:26.96 Joëlle Flueck SENW Switzerland4:21.924:21.92
94:29.87110Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:13.24
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.13139Sarah GarbuttPBSENWAaron ThomasScunthorpe4:25.134:23.04
24:25.75131Claire Duck SENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:24.384:15.27
34:27.34 Perrine TruongPBSENW Switzerland4:27.344:27.34
44:27.74126Jennifer BeckinghamPBU23WTodd BennettSouthampton/Birmingham Uni4:27.744:18.32
54:28.53117Ffion Price U20WDarrell MaynardBrecon4:22.214:14.13
64:31.25103Melissa Courtney U20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:03.44
74:34.2188Rhianwedd Price U20W Brecon4:26.364:09.56
84:37.6871Lucy Dowsett U23W Cambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:32.314:21.38
Women 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.3783Emily Hosker Thornhill U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.604:14.40
24:37.4272Katie Good U23WJackie NewtonThames Valley/Manchester Uni4:31.454:31.45
34:37.7371Clare Elms V45W Dulwich/Veterans4:32.324:31.87
44:39.5562Sarah Mercier U23WLee MerrienChannel Islands4:31.744:24.05
54:41.5352Melanie Wood U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.954:25.83
64:45.5332Revee Walcott-Nolan U20WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles4:34.264:15.02
74:47.6421Elle Roche U20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.564:30.77
84:48.3318Lucy Holt U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:44.44:42.6