McCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 2 External Results
Preston
6 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.5Patrick Dever U17M1Andy BibbyPreston4:02.423:44.36
24:22.0Mohamed AbshirPBU17M1Dennis PunterLeeds City4:21.54:09.87
34:23.7Joshua NaisbittPBU17M1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:17.564:02.42
44:28.7James RiachSBU17M1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:24.14:24.1
54:40.1Campbell Menzies U17M2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield4:21.194:07.82
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.8Elliott RobertsSBU17M1Andy BibbyPreston4:21.84:11.46
24:27.9Matthew ShackletonPBU17M1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:27.94:27.9
34:44.4Kieran Savage U17M1 Leeds City4:33.584:33.58
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.2Christopher Durney U15M2Andy BibbyPreston4:19.073:53.64
24:39.3Jonathan Shields U15M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:27.513:49.83
34:52.5Dominic PetersonPBU15M1 Leeds City4:42.014:09.59
44:58.1Samuel MatthewsSBU15M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:58.14:32.0
55:03.1Benjamin RobertsPBU15M2 Lancaster & Morecambe4:56.94:41.5
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.2Robert BryningPBU15M2Peter CrookPreston4:55.24:36.3
24:55.9Joseph Hibbert U15M2 City of Sheffield4:51.84:51.8
35:07.4George Tostevin U15M1 Lancaster & Morecambe4:49.34:38.7
45:14.9Ben AndersonSBU15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:14.95:13.74
55:14.9Alexander BoothPBU15M1 Leeds City5:06.24:24.27
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.1Dean TierneyPBU13M2Peter CrookPreston4:42.294:28.0
24:52.9Alfie ManthorpePBU13M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield4:45.94:06.4
35:12.4Christian Linton U13M1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:10.34:58.7
45:37.1Shea HannamPBU13M1 Lancaster & Morecambe5:24.124:30.6
56:18.6Paul BradleyPBU13M2 Chesterfield6:18.66:18.6
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.0Thomas Bowe U13M2 Lancaster & Morecambe5:03.94:14.8
25:09.8Joe Morton U13M2 City of Sheffield5:07.04:51.1
35:20.9Jerome JollyPBU13M1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:07.65:07.6
45:24.7Alex Ediker U13M1 Chesterfield5:18.63:57.22
55:34.6Luke ParkerSBU13M1 Preston5:34.65:23.4
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.8Eleanor Curran U17W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:56.174:37.43
25:02.0Grace MaddoxPBU17W1Andy BibbyPreston4:59.34:27.17
35:13.5AN Other U17W  C'field  
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.1Emma HargreavesPBU17W1Andy BibbyPreston5:02.95:01.7
25:06.6Anina AtkinsonSBU17W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield5:06.64:44.4
35:36.7AN Other U17W  C'field  
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.0Bethany Blackwell U15W2Andy BibbyPreston4:49.904:49.7
25:04.9Georgia HannamPBU15W2 Lancaster & Morecambe5:00.95:00.9
35:14.6Deni ImpettPBU15W1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:07.45:07.4
45:32.2Sophie QuinceSBU15W2Mark QuinceChesterfield5:32.25:21.4
56:18.6Olivia May Martin U15W2 City of Sheffield6:10.46:10.4
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.2Maxine SmithPBU15W2 Preston5:04.85:04.8
25:23.7Jessica RogersPBU15W1Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:23.24:50.35
35:33.4Anna RiachSBU15W1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe5:33.45:32.0
46:42.4Rebecca ConwayPBU15W1 Chesterfield6:42.46:42.4