McCain Young Athletes' League National Final External Results
Sportcity
2 Sep 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.57Jamaine Coleman U17M2Andy BibbyPreston4:00.083:48.37
24:06.05Kieran Wye U17M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:04.483:52.56
34:06.81AN Other         
44:08.36Paulos Surafel U17M1Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea4:05.063:48.25
54:15.34Robert Bough U17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:10.123:53.03
64:30.89Tom Charteress U17M2Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton4:24.54:17.28
74:35.69Matthew Metcalf U17M2Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester4:33.04:18.5
84:39.35William Ruiz U17M2Gordon CooperBlackheath & Bromley4:27.394:04.77
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.56Petros Surafel U17M1Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey4:04.673:49.82
24:19.60Cameron Shankly U17M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:12.414:07.2
34:21.05Gus Cockle U17M1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.373:51.81
44:27.70Cameron GilmourPBU17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:27.704:02.0
54:28.29Daniel Bebbington U17M2Andy BibbyPreston4:19.433:45.55
64:40.03William Fuller U17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:16.853:43.00
75:00.19An Other U17M  Sale  
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.46Christopher Durney U15M2Andy BibbyPreston4:19.073:53.64
24:31.72Alex Carcas U15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:30.734:04.43
34:33.84Euan GilchristPBU15M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:33.843:47.29
44:41.29Youcef Harizi U15M2 Enfield & Haringey4:33.294:28.6
54:42.24Daniel Kemp U15M2 Birchfield H4:37.64:37.6
64:42.59Tom FitchPBU15M1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.594:24.01
74:44.56William Pope U15M1 Blackheath & Bromley4:44.234:31.21
84:52.08Ben Musgrove U15M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:40.44:03.9
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.30Paul Ireland U15M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:38.574:13.5
24:44.00Andrew Moffat U15M1Peter CrookPreston4:40.484:38.96
34:54.06Matthew Murphy U15M1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:51.384:21.03
44:55.35Yahye Dirir U15M2Peter StewartBirchfield H/Netherlands4:41.044:12.58
55:00.03Joshua SkyersPBU15M2 Blackheath & Bromley5:00.035:00.03
65:04.00Matthew Brady U15M1John MahonEnfield & Haringey4:54.804:54.80
75:54.36Daniel Brint U15M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:48.34:48.3
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.58Dean Tierney U13M2Peter CrookPreston4:42.294:28.0
24:47.77Ewan RobertsPBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton4:47.774:44.20
34:48.54Jake PotterPBU13M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:48.544:42.53
44:54.76Michael SwintonPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC4:54.764:17.80
55:11.65Matthew Daines U13M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:05.94:36.51
65:12.95Thomas Mansfield U13M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H5:10.64:37.9
75:17.88Harry BrownPBU13M2 Sale Harriers Manchester5:17.885:17.88
85:26.31Luke BlueminkPBU13M1 Enfield & Haringey5:26.315:26.31
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.28Adam Searle U13M1 Rugby & Northampton4:56.74:00.73
25:14.17Freddie Carcas U13M2 Edinburgh AC5:07.613:53.35
35:19.27Luke McKendry U13M2 Sale Harriers Manchester5:19.05:19.0
45:19.62Louis BarrowPBU13M2 Preston5:19.624:17.14
55:20.77Joe Killip U13M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:56.704:55.47
65:24.31George Pope U13M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley5:17.24:52.94
75:27.52Jay Singhal U13M2 Enfield & Haringey5:27.55:27.5
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.40Megan DaviesSBU17W2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:51.984:20.76
24:54.09Rebecca Killip U17W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:33.964:33.96
34:56.67Emily StrathdeePBU17W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:56.674:42.0
45:05.81Ellie Howat U17W2Eddie CockayneBirchfield H5:05.64:57.2
55:08.56Emma Hargreaves U17W1Andy BibbyPreston5:02.95:01.7
65:13.65Bethan Goddard U17W2 Rugby & Northampton5:02.255:02.25
75:21.16Anna Myers U17W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley5:10.85:07.60
86:08.77Emily BulleidSBU17W2John MahonEnfield & Haringey6:08.775:32.8
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.95Chloe Yates U17W2 Sale Harriers Manchester5:02.45:02.4
25:06.66Alison BroadhurstPBU17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:06.665:06.66
35:07.63Eloise Milbourn U17W1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:01.884:45.92
45:09.86Grace Maddox U17W1Andy BibbyPreston4:59.34:27.17
55:31.49Lucy Sidey U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:10.15:03.4
65:51.64Genevieve Roberts U17W2Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton5:26.65:06.6
77:16.76Temitayo Alawoya U17W2John MahonEnfield & Haringey6:59.86:35.95
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.05Sarah Chapman U15W2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:44.744:24.06
24:58.23Lily Carmichael U15W1Neil GloverRugby & Northampton4:55.414:44.0
34:58.70Jessica Keene U15W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:45.794:29.69
45:00.89Flora Whyte U15W2 Sale Harriers Manchester5:00.504:58.55
55:02.61Bethany McGregor U15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:02.545:02.54
65:06.64Katie Ryder U15W1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:57.04:57.0
75:09.46Maxine Smith U15W2 Preston5:04.85:04.8
85:12.14Despina Aslam U15W2 Enfield & Haringey5:02.44:56.84
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.57Hannah Novakovic U15W2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:56.514:44.93
25:02.55Kirsty Goddard U15W2George JonesRugby & Northampton4:54.34:51.17
35:05.44Charlotte Rhule U15W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:54.914:54.0
45:08.41Zoe BatesPBU15W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC5:08.414:31.06
55:10.44Remi FlavellPBU15W1Catherine MuthBirchfield H5:10.444:49.4
65:12.15Caroline Dunnett U15W2Michael WestEnfield & Haringey5:04.25:04.2
75:12.22Ciara Lydon U15W1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester5:01.75:01.7
85:14.78Meg BeckettPBU15W1Peter CrookPreston5:14.784:53.42