BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
11 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.65Michael SalterSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:49.653:44.86
23:52.97Mathew Jackson U23MBud BaldaroLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.123:46.82
33:54.45Ian Rawlinson SENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:49.293:46.12
43:55.17Jack GraySBU20MNick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni3:51.393:50.36
53:57.26Dewi GriffithsSBU23MKevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.723:52.23
64:05.23Chris Prothero SENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni3:58.353:58.35
74:10.25Michael Kallenberg U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:03.644:03.64
84:11.53Matthew RichardsSBU23M Coventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire4:11.534:03.07
1500m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.74Philip WilsonPBU23MDavid PayneTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC4:03.853:56.98
24:14.35Thomas RiddingPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:14.354:14.35
34:14.75Alex Benfield U17M Burton4:14.24:04.8
44:15.36Luke Montgomery SENMJohn MontgomeryCorby4:12.04:12.0
54:17.15Rob AndrewSBV45M Bournville Harriers/Midland Masters/BRAT4:12.274:06.5
64:20.55Zack Nolan U17MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:15.304:00.77
74:22.88Dave NationSBSENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:22.884:20.99
84:23.81Gary BarrellPBSENM Dudley & Stourbridge4:23.814:23.81
94:26.40Theo Larcombe U20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:24.74:21.71
104:27.56Jordan SmithSBU20MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:27.564:08.34
114:38.06Nathan Udall U17MPaul HayesCoventry4:13.24:13.2
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.03Hugo Milner U15M Derby4:23.63:54.22
24:34.68Oliver Paulin U17MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:32.13:59.81
34:36.89Melissa HawtinSBU20WBud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni4:36.894:33.57
44:37.95Jessica Douglas U23WBill FosterCrawley/Loughborough Students4:29.364:29.36
54:43.29Alaw Beynon-Thomas SENWKevin EvansSwansea4:37.334:30.47
64:44.83Rebecca Hall SENWCharles McConnellCorby4:40.084:40.08
74:45.06Ellis Garamszegi U15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni4:36.53:59.57
84:47.81Rebecca Robinson U20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.924:38.04
94:59.30Estelle Damant SENWBill FosterRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students4:42.994:42.99
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.92Yahye DirirPBU15MPeter StewartBirchfield H/Netherlands4:41.044:12.58
24:51.05Lisa Palmer-Blount V35W Heanor/Derby/Midland Masters4:47.074:32.68
34:51.50Megan McBrienPBU20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:51.504:51.50
44:53.40Lucy MarlowSBSENW Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni4:53.404:33.45
54:59.39Robert DowsePBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:59.394:52.38
65:20.95Nick SeagraveSBSENMRichard CarneyBRAT5:20.954:53.07
75:26.34Freya VincentSBU20WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:26.344:40.73