BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
7 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.66188Ross Millington SENMSteve VernonStockport/New Mexico Uni3:41.173:40.09
23:42.01185Niall BrooksSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:40.043:38.62
33:42.02185Anthony WhitemanSBV40M Shaftesbury Barnet3:42.023:32.34
43:42.43 Adam CzerwiƄski SENM Poland3:41.003:40.07
53:42.45 Osman YahyaPBSENM Sudan3:42.453:42.45
63:42.53181Ricky Stevenson SENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:41.603:40.2
73:42.57181Jonathan Taylor SENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:41.633:41.63
83:42.60181Chris WarburtonSBSENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.50
93:42.76179Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06
103:42.80184Harry HarperPBSENMPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.80
113:43.06177David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:42.533:41.5
123:43.29175Stephen Davies SENMChris MossBelgrave3:42.393:38.50
133:45.66156Rob Mullett SENMDavid LeachLewes/Butler Uni3:44.703:42.01
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.81176Joe DurrantPBSENM Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:41.713:41.71
23:44.22173James TarttPBSENM Southport Waterloo3:42.703:42.70
33:45.29159Richard WeirSBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93
43:45.86155Tom MarshallSBSENMJames ThieCardiff3:45.863:37.45
53:46.66148Nick SamuelsSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:46.423:44.2
63:46.87152Alex CornwellPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
73:46.97151Daniel StudleyPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni3:46.793:43.64
83:50.56117Richard Morrell SENM New Marske3:47.663:43.84
93:51.33111Matthew NicholsonSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:51.333:48.79
103:51.87107Alex Tovey SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:45.583:41.79
113:54.0989Adam Bitchell U23MJames ThieCardiff3:45.133:43.71
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.71145Patrick MartinPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport3:47.713:47.71
23:48.00 Tom Erling KarboSBSENM Norway3:48.003:45.95
33:48.96130Jake ShelleySBU23MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:46.023:43.74
43:49.14128Tim EgertonSBSENM Trafford3:47.343:45.73
53:49.34 Ole HesselbjergPBU23M Denmark3:49.343:48.19
63:51.81107Tom Carter SENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:51.213:39.28
73:52.52101Kris BerrySBSENM Corstorphine3:49.273:43.4
83:53.4594Michael Salter U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:49.653:44.86
93:58.3755Mathew Jackson U23MPhilip HickenLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.123:46.82
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.07121James MillsSBSENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham3:50.073:46.47
23:51.09118Johnathan MorganPBU23MJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.093:50.16
33:53.3695Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.653:47.18
43:54.3687Russell BestSBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:54.363:53.54
53:56.2472Peter Huck U23MPeter Mchugh De ClareBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.993:51.99
63:58.2156Aaron Phelps U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:54.843:46.00
73:59.3447Stewart Orr U23M Glasgow City/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Cam3:52.063:52.06
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.52138Matthew GillespiePBU23MAmanda GillespieGlasgow City3:48.523:48.52
23:53.0497James TydemanSBSENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Southend3:50.163:50.16
33:53.4799Aaron ScottPBSENMMark BaddeleyNotts/Nene Valley3:53.473:53.47
43:54.8488Alasdair RussellPBSENM Kendal3:54.843:50.9
53:55.2085Kris LecherPBSENMAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni3:55.203:55.20
63:55.8680Sean FontanaPBU23MGeoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:54.703:52.21
73:56.45 Jeppe HarboeSBSENM Denmark3:56.453:54.89
83:56.7867Lewis TimminsSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:56.783:48.92
93:56.9966Christopher McGurkSBSENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:54.023:54.02
103:58.1456Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:58.143:53.81
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.2372Tom MahonSBU23M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:56.003:53.45
23:57.5866Tom CollinsPBU20M Notts/Loughborough Students3:57.583:57.58
33:57.8764Luke JohnstonPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:56.073:51.10
43:58.9355Stephen Morris T20/F20PBSENMChris MossDSW Para Academy3:58.933:54.92
53:59.2652Jack NixonPBU20MDavid TurnbullStockport3:59.263:58.47
64:06.480Mark Thompson U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts3:56.853:56.85
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.3371Stuart FergusonSBU23MGordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.95
23:56.8472Lewis BoylePBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:56.843:56.84
33:57.5062Mark HaskettSBSENMDavid CampbellAberdeen3:55.433:53.55
43:58.1961Paddy RadleyPBU23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.67
54:00.3639James BleakleySBV35M Trafford4:00.363:57.00
64:03.8411Matthew Bennett SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:58.103:54.54
74:03.8915Howard ThompsonPBU23MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:03.893:59.56
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.27188Amy CampbellPBSENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:13.934:13.93
24:16.48182Kirsty Legg-HowellPBU23WMatt RoeMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Butler Uni4:16.484:14.55
34:16.91180Emily StewartPBU23W Edinburgh AC4:16.914:16.91
44:18.72171Ashley GibsonPBSENWLindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead4:18.724:18.72
54:18.81170Sarah BensonPBSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh AC4:18.814:18.81
64:20.39163Jacqueline FairchildPBSENWJanet HoltTrafford4:20.394:13.51
74:20.61161Racheal BamfordPBSENWMike BaxterOtley4:20.614:12.59
84:20.98160Jenna HillPBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:13.24
94:21.63 Amina BakhitPBSENW Sudan4:21.634:21.63
104:23.74146Kirsty AddyPBU23WBill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students4:23.744:23.74
114:24.25138Charlotte Arter U23WJames ThieCardiff/Eden Runners4:18.754:14.41
124:24.38143Claire DuckPBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:24.384:15.27
134:30.26108Rebecca Linney U23WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni4:25.814:25.81
144:31.28 Casey Wood SENW Australia4:28.684:28.68
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.78 Eleanor AlexanderPBSENWTodd BennettSouthampton/Clonliffe/Ireland4:26.784:26.78
24:27.99125Stephanie RoePBSENWAndy BibbyPreston4:25.324:25.32
34:32.8096Helen SingletonSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:32.804:25.34
44:32.8595Carolyn BooseySBSENW Vale of Aylesbury4:32.854:28.28
54:33.6891Sarah MercierSBU23WLee MerrienChannel Islands4:31.744:24.05
64:35.2488Jessica DouglasPBU23WBill FosterCrawley/Loughborough Students4:29.364:29.36
74:38.2568Bethan Griffiths SENWJames ThieCardiff4:32.494:32.49
84:43.8940Melanie WoodSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.954:25.83
94:47.3423Liz EllyardSBSENW Trafford4:46.184:42.5