Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
29 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.19Kris Gauson SENMMatt RoeBelgrave/Butler Uni1:48.641:48.64
21:53.1Eoin Everard SENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland1:51.131:48.40
31:55.63Graeme Oudney SENM Harrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.801:47.77
41:56.26Greg Williams U20M Inverclyde1:55.241:51.85
51:58.03Scott MacAulay U23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:55.811:54.26
61:58.59Matthew Turner SENM Shettleston1:53.971:52.14
71:59.20Lee Wilson U23MGordon LockieShettleston1:54.491:53.83
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.90Neil BurnsideSBSENMJohn LeesShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:55.901:49.27
21:56.61Kevin CornesPBSENM Kilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:56.611:56.61
31:56.71Gary McBrideSBU23M Shettleston1:56.711:55.40
41:56.98Mark HaskettSBSENMDavid CampbellAberdeen1:56.981:53.85
51:57.13Sean FontanaSBU23MGeoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.241:56.24
61:57.34Jack HamiltonPBU20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire1:57.341:57.34
71:57.50Craig McDowall U23MLiz NuttallLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:56.691:55.8
82:00.20Murdo MacKenzieSBSENM Stornoway1:59.441:57.54
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.62Callum DrummondPBU17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:57.441:53.76
21:58.30Fraser WhitePBU17MDavid HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.301:57.08
31:58.44Scott AndersonPBU23MDave FinlaysonLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.441:58.44
41:58.56Peter BowmanSBU23M Clydesdale/Glasgow Uni1:58.101:57.93
51:58.56Gavin McArdlePBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan1:58.561:56.01
61:59.37Josh KerrPBU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.371:48.05
71:59.84Ryan ThomsonPBU17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang1:59.841:57.18
82:00.93Gary Turner U20M Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:59.211:59.21
92:01.24Jake Thomas U17M Livingston2:00.981:57.11
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.69Michael FergusonPBU20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:55.331:51.78
21:59.54Graham EvansSBU23M Kilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni1:59.541:59.14
32:01.40Ross Connelly U23MGraham RichmondKilmarnock2:00.42:00.4
42:01.79Cameron MackiePBU20MGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire2:01.791:57.68
52:02.93Stephen AllenSBV40M Law/Scottish Vets H2:01.81:53.94
62:03.42Ben Potrykus U17M Pitreavie2:01.81:51.06
72:05.29Claire GibsonSBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan2:03.262:01.34
82:07.04Greg HastieSBV40M Cambuslang2:07.042:01.40
92:07.22Andrew FergusonSBU23MJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:07.222:02.06
102:08.54Conor Ewing U17M Clydesdale2:06.192:06.19
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.81Dean McMurranPBU20MJames OrrCambuslang2:05.72:05.7
22:05.84Ross StephenPBU17M Cambuslang2:05.842:02.08
32:06.43Euan BerryPBU17M Fife2:06.432:03.15
42:07.85Euan Trout U15M Kilbarchan2:07.052:01.60
52:09.00Sarah BensonPBSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh AC2:09.002:09.00
62:09.91Joshua HoustonPBU17M Inverclyde2:09.912:04.1
72:11.79Murray McGivenPBU17MJohn McLarenShettleston2:07.82:07.8
82:13.53Mhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:10.792:01.30
92:16.36Fin Richie U17M Helensburgh2:12.22:12.2
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.10Craig JardinePBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.12:03.7
22:15.44Euan PenricePBU15M Shettleston2:15.442:11.9
32:17.88Sarah Dempsey U17WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.402:14.40
42:20.04Ryan Gray U13M Inverclyde2:15.352:07.55
52:22.11Adam Scott U13MSteven DoigFife2:20.441:54.93
62:23.07Ross Gray U15M Inverclyde2:18.51:58.46
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.18Ryan MillerPBU17M Cambuslang2:32.182:32.18
22:37.01Lewis CampbellPBU13M Helensburgh2:37.012:37.01
32:37.21Gregor ChambersPBU13M Helensburgh2:37.212:30.68
42:38.47Scott SprangSBU11MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:38.472:08.56
52:41.96Stuart Aitken U13M Fife2:40.312:38.9
62:43.41Jake GumbrellPBU13M Helensburgh2:43.412:43.41
73:00.21Greig OakleyPBU11MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth3:00.212:25.4
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.05Hannah CameronPBU17W Edinburgh AC2:15.052:07.87
22:15.89Iona BrodieSBU20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.892:15.20
32:17.46Jemma ReekiePBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:17.462:02.62
42:20.27Philippa MillagePBSENWDavid HoodNithsdale2:17.52:05.13
52:22.36Erin Wallace U13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:22.282:06.59
62:25.41Laura Penrice U17W Shettleston/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.42:20.27
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.67Anya MorrisonPBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:24.672:24.67
22:27.60Sarah-Ann MillarPBU20W Cambuslang2:27.602:27.60
32:29.02Carolyn CameronPBU13W Edinburgh AC2:29.022:17.22
42:30.04Shelby Morrison U13WAlan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:26.82:14.83
52:31.29Rona TytlerPBU13WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:29.92:26.63
62:32.40Megan RobertsonPBU15W Helensburgh2:32.402:32.40
72:32.82Rebecca Saxby U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:30.462:26.7
82:37.22Rachel Busby U15W Garscube2:34.992:34.99
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.44Danielle BeattieSBU20WDavid HoodVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.442:17.13
22:23.85Niamh Brown U15W Cambuslang2:23.52:23.5
32:24.06Gillian BlackPBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:17.82:17.8
42:24.54Katie BristowPBU20WMichael JohnstonGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang2:24.542:24.54
52:26.52Sarah Eunson U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.842:10.28
62:27.73Eliza ChiswellSBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.732:25.37
72:28.85Emma KellyPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:28.82:28.8
82:30.18Danielle Kelly U13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.032:18.73
92:36.91Iona Crawford U13WSteven DoigPitreavie2:29.152:18.75
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.31Hilary McGrathPBV45W Law2:31.312:28.0
22:38.14Adelina CallanPBU15WThomas PattersonShettleston2:34.22:30.22
32:38.71Luisa Davies U15W Greenock Glenpark2:34.312:30.85
42:39.19Mhairi CromarPBU13W Helensburgh/Clydesdale/West Dunbartonshire2:39.192:33.59
52:41.36Louise McCullagh U13WSteven DoigDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)2:40.22:25.05
62:42.88Lori AgnewPBU13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.662:26.35
72:43.09Lauren Mulaghton U15WAlan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:36.02:31.96
82:43.23Katy AitkenSBU15W Fife2:43.232:36.60