McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 2 External Results
Wishaw
6 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.1Murray McGiven U17M1John McLarenShettleston4:28.174:26.21
24:35.3Michael GillespiePBU17M1 Perth Strathtay4:26.054:15.86
34:40.8David Robertson U17M1 Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:32.544:30.63
45:08.4Steven Bryce  U17M2 Law4:54.44:07.23
55:23.3Luca MarcuccilliPBU17M1 Motherwell5:09.74:59.9
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.4R Flannigan U17M  Shett  
24:48.3J MacGregor U17M  S Lans  
34:59.1Robert Henson U17M2 Perth Strathtay4:47.44:47.4
45:26.7Stuart WallacePBU17M1 Motherwell5:26.75:26.7
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.3Ben Greenwood U15M1Catriona TavendalePerth Strathtay4:11.363:41.76
24:49.0Daniel TolandPBU15M2 Shettleston4:49.04:49.0
35:13.3Cameron RichardsonPBU15M2 Cumbernauld5:13.34:04.63
46:01.6Lewis HayPBU15M1 Clydesdale5:28.915:06.2
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.8Euan PenricePBU15M2 Shettleston4:36.664:36.66
25:32.3Daniel HamiltonPBU15M1 Airdrie Harriers5:32.35:32.3
36:01.6Brian Aird U15M1 Clydesdale5:48.64:36.54
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.6Struan PatonPBU13M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:46.504:11.87
25:23.8Robert PontonPBU13M2David HoodNithsdale5:08.94:47.2
35:26.1Adam Kelly U13M2 Law5:24.84:44.60
45:38.0Thomas O'Hear U13M1Gary MansonAirdrie Harriers5:27.225:27.03
56:03.9Ronan Ross U13M1 Clydesdale5:54.935:54.93
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.9Drew PollockPBU13M1John MontgomeryCambuslang5:05.144:02.80
26:33.4A McAnerny U13M  C'dale  
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.0Laura Penrice U17W2 Shettleston/Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.054:49.30
25:08.0Eve Mackinnon U17W1 Cambuslang4:57.194:48.87
35:52.4Aileen CampbellSBU17W1 Law5:52.45:26.95
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.3Niamh BrownSBU15W1 Cambuslang4:58.404:58.40
25:19.0Amy Harkins U15W2 Shettleston5:09.115:09.11
35:21.7Maura Frances RodgersPBU15W1 Airdrie Harriers5:21.75:21.7
45:32.6Megan RobertsonPBU15W2 Helensburgh5:29.115:29.11
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.7K IrvinePBU15W2 North Lanarkshire5:24.75:24.7
25:27.5Adelina CallanPBU15W1Thomas PattersonShettleston5:27.55:27.5
35:36.1L Carey U15W  S Lans  
45:54.4Charlotte Ross U15W1 Clydesdale5:50.325:38.26