McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 2 External Results
Wishaw
6 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.7Callum DrummondSBU17M2John McLarenShettleston1:57.441:53.76
22:06.5Andrew LawlerPBU17M2David CampbellLaw2:03.71:56.38
32:07.2Kieran SaundersPBU17M1David HoodNithsdale2:06.182:06.18
42:07.9Ross HendersonPBU17M2 Lasswade2:07.92:06.51
52:10.9Ross Stephen U17M2 Cambuslang2:05.842:02.08
62:12.2Fin RichiePBU17M1 Helensburgh2:12.22:12.2
72:12.6Jonathan KennedyPBU17M2Patrick KellyMotherwell2:07.062:00.48
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.2Ryan FlanaganSBU17M1John McLarenShettleston2:07.62:07.6
22:14.4Rieve WishartPBU20M4 Airdrie Harriers2:13.52:12.30
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.9Sean ReillyPBU15M2 Cambuslang2:14.872:14.87
22:19.6Daniel O'HearPBU15M2Stephen WalkerShettleston2:12.152:03.38
32:20.6Lawrence McCluskeyPBU15M2Bob McCrumMotherwell2:19.332:19.33
42:22.3Kyle MackenziePBU15M2 Lasswade2:16.22:01.79
52:24.6Angus JohnstoneSBU15M2David HoodNithsdale2:19.022:00.97
62:30.7Richard WatsonPBU15M2 Law2:30.72:30.7
72:31.9A Jardine U15M  Perth  
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.2Cameron StevenPBU15M1Jamie BowieLasswade2:22.51:51.07
22:23.7Daniel MartinPBU15M2 Motherwell2:23.72:07.25
32:29.4Andrew McLoonePBU15M1Andrew StevenShettleston2:28.912:21.88
42:37.0Ben FountainPBU15M1 Law2:25.32:03.91
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.4David WallacePBU13M2 Motherwell2:23.872:08.63
22:32.9L RileyPBU13M2 South Lanarkshire2:32.92:32.9
32:56.7R McKenzie U13M  Lass  
42:59.1Steven KaneSBU13M2 Clydesdale2:59.12:44.9
53:11.5Niall GauldPBU13M2 Nithsdale3:07.42:47.7
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.2Hamish CouttsPBU13M2 Cumbernauld2:30.72:02.78
22:34.0Ryan StephenPBU13M1 Cambuslang2:27.252:19.9
33:12.5E Mackay U13M  Lass  
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.9Amy Smith U17W2Linda SmithLasswade2:24.082:24.08
22:29.9Kathryn ParkSBU17W1 Nithsdale2:29.92:28.7
32:34.7Rebecca BonomiSBU17W2 Cambuslang2:34.72:33.1
42:37.4Roisin McSheaSBU17W1 Clydesdale2:37.42:33.3
52:41.1Iona TavendaleSBU17W2 Perth Strathtay2:41.12:38.85
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.2Amy FranklandPBU17W2 Lasswade2:29.22:29.2
22:56.7C Haran U17W  C'dale  
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.3Roisin Smith U15W2 Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:18.072:16.17
22:33.7Emily PaxtonPBU15W2 Clydesdale2:33.72:27.58
32:37.2Emily CraigPBU15W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:31.32:16.11
42:51.7Olivia QuinnSBU15W2 Law2:47.902:42.02
52:58.0Megan Roberts U15W1 Perth Strathtay2:54.532:52.6
63:03.2Georgia MacDonaldPBU15W1 Shettleston2:47.822:43.4
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.9Victoria BarclaySBU15W1 Airdrie Harriers2:35.92:34.57
23:08.4Ruth Ferguson U15W1 Shettleston3:05.22:49.9
33:19.6A Little U15W  C'dale  
43:26.5R Stewart U15W  S Lans  
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.6Holly McArthurPBU13W2Iain McEwanAirdrie Harriers2:28.082:11.71
22:33.4Lauren DicksonPBU13W2Linda SmithLasswade2:32.632:15.56
32:43.3Lucy CairnsPBU13W2 Law2:42.812:23.45
42:44.5Mhairi CromarPBU13W2 Helensburgh/Clydesdale/West Dunbartonshire2:39.192:33.59
52:56.4R Russell U13W  S Lans  
63:03.4Claire Mason U13W2 Shettleston2:59.12:59.1
73:07.4Sophie Kibble U13W  Nithsdale3:02.82:37.69
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.2Lucy Somerville U13W2 Airdrie Harriers2:28.82:15.57
22:46.6Emma ScottPBU13W1David WatsonHelensburgh2:46.62:46.6
32:47.0Caroline McKinlayPBU13W1 Lasswade2:47.02:29.83
43:04.7Gaia SalandiniPBU13W1 Shettleston2:54.92:35.33
53:07.5Christie McSkimmingPBU13W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:55.92:42.00