McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 2 External Results
Wishaw
17 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.39Conor EwingPBU17M2 Clydesdale4:18.604:18.60
24:28.17Murray McGivenPBU17M1John McLarenShettleston4:28.174:26.21
34:30.29Craig WhytesidePBU17M2William SutherlandWhitemoss4:27.004:19.62
44:43.77Iain LawsonPBU17M1 Lasswade4:43.774:43.77
54:50.18Kierr Miller-ArchibaldPBU17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay4:44.534:34.92
64:55.07Steven Bryce PBU17M2 Law4:54.44:12.81
75:42.82Luca Marcuccilli U17M1 Motherwell5:09.74:59.9
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.56David Robertson U17M1 Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:32.544:30.63
24:34.72Ryan Flanagan U17M1John McLarenShettleston4:23.804:23.80
34:56.31Callum ClarkPBU17M2 Lasswade4:47.264:26.55
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.63Gregor GillespiePBU15M1 Law4:43.04:23.54
24:54.25Luke KirwanPBU15M2 East Kilbride4:54.254:54.25
34:54.27Daniel Toland U15M2 Shettleston4:49.04:49.0
44:56.67Owen Leach U15M2Richard LeachMotherwell4:53.84:29.8
55:28.55Mathew Smith U15M1Linda SmithLasswade5:22.63:58.57
65:28.91Lewis HayPBU15M1 Clydesdale5:28.915:06.2
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.31Euan PenricePBU15M2 Shettleston4:36.664:36.66
25:08.08Martin LynasPBU15M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:58.74:23.61
35:13.19Richard WatsonPBU15M2 Law5:13.195:13.19
45:19.16Cameron Richardson U15M2 Cumbernauld5:13.34:04.63
55:50.75Brian Aird U15M1 Clydesdale5:48.64:36.54
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.07Ryan StephenPBU13M1 Cambuslang4:57.014:49.78
25:18.61Magnus Tait U13M1Linda SmithLasswade5:10.44:05.47
35:27.22Thomas O'HearPBU13M1 Airdrie Harriers5:27.225:27.03
45:35.88James GillonPBU13M1Patrick KellyLaw5:22.14:05.95
55:38.46Lewis PriestPBU13M2 Clydesdale5:38.464:20.61
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.04Drew PollockPBU13M1John MontgomeryCambuslang5:05.144:06.53
25:56.74Greg Munro U13M1 Airdrie Harriers5:44.445:44.44
36:12.81Steven KaneSBU13M2 Clydesdale6:12.815:59.58
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.05Laura PenriceSBU17W2 Shettleston/Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.054:49.30
24:57.19Eve MackinnonPBU17W1 Cambuslang4:57.194:48.87
35:07.13Amy Frankland U17W2 Lasswade5:01.494:55.31
45:28.60Kathryn ParkPBU17W1 Nithsdale5:28.605:28.60
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.37Mhairi HendryPBU17W2 Shettleston4:49.784:16.37
25:28.77Sophie MillerPBU17W1 Lasswade5:20.885:20.88
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.24Niamh Brown U15W1 Cambuslang4:58.404:58.40
25:28.90Maura Frances Rodgers U15W1 Airdrie Harriers5:21.75:21.7
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:41.48Danielle Webster U15W2 Cambuslang5:40.15:40.1