McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final External Results
Grangemouth
29 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.01Callum Matthews U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:59.873:57.17
24:16.52Robert Bough U17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:10.123:53.03
34:28.10Jordan Chapman U17M1Ken HoggAberdeen4:21.134:11.26
44:33.14Craig Whyteside U17M2William SutherlandWhitemoss4:27.004:19.62
54:35.44Liam McLooneSBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:35.444:21.96
64:36.13Josh Hyde U17M2 Giffnock North4:19.834:19.83
74:56.02Ross MacLarenPBU17M1Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire4:40.614:33.57
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.21Cameron GilmourPBU17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:27.704:02.0
24:38.89Kieron Rafferty U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:28.004:06.68
34:58.40Alasdair StewartPBU17M1William SutherlandWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire4:58.404:42.7
45:13.25Stephen FlemingPBU17M2 Giffnock North5:13.255:13.25
55:20.21Fraser MacKieSBU17M1 North Ayrshire5:20.214:50.85
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.07Josh KerrPBU15M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:05.263:35.01
24:23.90Scott McKayPBU15M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:23.904:08.5
34:25.59Euan Trout U15M2 Kilbarchan4:22.564:11.04
44:39.10Ben O'NeillPBU15M2 Kilmarnock4:39.104:34.50
54:48.54Christopher Stewart U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:35.264:07.37
64:49.02Ben Renton U15M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:44.324:42.31
74:59.29Scott Lisle U15M2 Inverness4:42.464:33.75
84:59.58Luke Kirwan U15M2 East Kilbride4:54.254:54.25
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.88Jamie MacKinnon U15M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:35.13:58.12
24:51.31David Maguire U15M2 Kilbarchan4:42.014:42.01
34:52.08Calum BrownPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC/Orchard County4:52.084:39.82
45:02.71Fraser Stirling U15M1 Ayr Seaforth4:54.014:17.76
55:05.44Lewis GrantPBU15M2 Giffnock North5:05.445:05.44
65:05.84James Geddes U15M1Charles ForbesInverness4:53.324:12.57
75:05.86Andrew BurnettSBU15M2 Aberdeen5:05.864:44.0
85:07.96Martin LynasPBU15M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:58.74:23.61
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.66Aidan Johnson U13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:41.004:32.80
24:58.57Struan Paton U13M2Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:46.504:11.87
35:02.63Joe ArnaudPBU13M2 Inverness5:02.634:03.39
45:03.05Andrew MacAngus U13M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:50.244:03.23
55:05.44Finlay Strachan U13M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:56.194:32.67
65:08.70Ewan McLevy U13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:06.565:06.56
75:11.92Taylor StewartSBU13M1 Giffnock North5:11.924:56.18
85:15.73Alex P. BatesPBU13M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC5:13.84:34.74
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.14Drew PollockPBU13M1John MontgomeryCambuslang5:05.144:06.53
25:11.28Andrew Moreland U13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:00.114:28.21
35:21.06David StarkPBU13M2 Kilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth5:21.065:21.06
45:27.21Cameron CallowSBU13M1 Aberdeen5:27.214:56.7
55:36.75Christopher BeattiePBU13M2 Giffnock North5:36.755:36.75
65:54.97Sam WorthingSBU13M2 Inverness5:54.975:44.46
76:32.79Adam Trout U13M  Kilb  
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.19Chloe Cowan U17W1 Giffnock North/Team West4:45.794:34.83
24:54.48Stacie TaylorPBU17W2 Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:47.594:36.65
34:55.52Alexandra Hunter U17W1 Edinburgh AC4:51.674:51.67
45:19.07Anna McErleanPBU17W1 Aberdeen5:19.075:19.07
55:32.66Arianne Ross U17W1 Inverness5:21.844:59.00
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.86Emily Strathdee U17W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:56.674:42.0
25:53.42Eve Smith U17W  A'deen  
36:23.87Katherine Young U17W  Giff N  
46:33.07Simone Sherrie U17W1 North Ayrshire5:38.845:38.84
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.41Gillian Black U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:39.404:39.31
24:56.84Laura Stark U15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:51.164:36.11
34:58.32Kirstin Oakley U15W2David RaeAyr Seaforth4:51.134:37.02
44:59.38Holly Still U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:51.34:38.73
55:15.07Esme Stewart U15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:06.184:49.56
65:16.26Lucy McLeod U15W2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen/Metro Aberdeen5:14.75:05.53
75:44.54Danielle Webster U15W2 Cambuslang5:40.15:40.1
85:57.57Mary FlockhartSBU15W1Harry LakelandInverness5:57.575:52.46
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.79Emma Kelly U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan5:01.665:01.66
25:20.09Rebecca Metcalfe U15W1 Giffnock North5:12.394:54.7
35:35.20Amy DonnellySBU15W2 Kilmarnock5:32.235:13.20
45:43.05Hilary Lewin U15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:13.174:59.02
56:20.12Georgina Massie U15W1 East Kilbride6:16.46:16.4
66:21.12Emma Bridgeford U15W  A'deen