McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final External Results
Grangemouth
29 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.75Lewis Boyle U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.931:56.2
22:05.85Ryan Thomson U17M2John MontgomeryCambuslang1:59.841:57.18
32:07.80Robert Bough U17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:04.511:56.03
42:12.15Ben Steven U17M2 Ayr Seaforth2:11.992:11.6
52:13.34Euan Anderson U17M1 Giffnock North2:11.02:11.0
62:19.32Matthew KilnerPBU17M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:15.71:57.06
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.36Cameron Gilmour U17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:04.031:55.69
22:10.43Ross Stephen U17M2 Cambuslang2:05.842:02.08
32:13.02Liam Turner U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.152:06.15
42:14.60Josh Hyde U17M2 Giffnock North2:03.202:03.20
52:17.54Gordon Wilson U17M2 Irvine2:06.92:06.21
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.29Iain Wilson U15M1 North Ayrshire/Ayrshire2:03.71:59.27
22:08.85Stewart Millar U15M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:06.11:55.21
32:10.56Aidan GilbridePBU15M2Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire2:08.31:52.87
42:11.21Calum McCormackPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:11.212:00.57
52:14.42James DigneyPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC2:13.822:13.05
62:18.02Cameron Dickson U15M2 Kilbarchan2:15.12:03.60
72:25.30Cameron LislePBU15M2 Inverness2:25.302:25.30
82:30.17Chris HydeSBU15M2 Giffnock North2:30.172:27.8
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.93Paul Ireland U15M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:12.581:55.80
22:20.15S ReillyPBU15M2 South Lanarkshire2:20.152:20.15
32:23.66Kyle JacksonPBU15M2Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire2:23.662:10.37
42:24.88Lewis Serpell U15M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.422:07.69
52:25.36Aidan Comerford U15M1 Kilbarchan2:22.32:02.72
62:31.72Andrew KilpatrickPBU15M1 Giffnock North2:31.722:31.72
72:32.79Paddy McEwan U15M  I'ness  
82:45.89Alex BrownPBU15M1 Aberdeen2:45.892:45.89
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.46Lewis RossPBU13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:21.871:59.95
22:27.25Ryan StephenPBU13M1 Cambuslang2:27.252:19.9
32:27.85Michael Swinton U13M2 Edinburgh AC2:23.112:01.40
42:30.62Michael Lowrie U13M2 Giffnock North2:28.782:14.98
52:31.47Josh Hendry U13M1 Kilbarchan2:31.082:02.72
62:36.88Andrew Farmer U13M2 Aberdeen2:32.512:17.00
72:39.82Adam Brady U13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.862:09.90
82:55.27Cameron MacintoshPBU13M1Duncan FlockhartInverness2:55.272:39.60
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.71Daniel Martin U13M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:27.12:02.14
22:33.10Joseph LowriePBU13M2 Giffnock North2:23.592:10.24
32:33.27L Riley U13M2 South Lanarkshire2:32.92:32.9
42:41.35Calum Henderson U13M2 Edinburgh AC2:34.682:10.05
52:41.62Thomas ConnollyPBU13M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:37.82:18.41
62:43.15Etienne Dick U13M2 Aberdeen2:41.082:37.19
72:47.09Scott RitchieSBU13M1 Kilbarchan2:47.092:39.2
83:00.54Alex GeddesSBU13M2Duncan FlockhartInverness3:00.542:11.98
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.27Sarah Dempsey U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.402:14.40
22:19.27Rosie WilsonSBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:18.302:14.16
32:22.28Chloe Cowan U17W1 Giffnock North/Team West2:17.042:15.15
42:28.15Heather Campbell U17W1 Inverness2:26.252:17.79
52:28.23Stacey InnesPBU17W2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:25.972:25.97
62:32.50Anya Morrison U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:24.672:24.67
72:47.01Simone Sherrie U17W1 North Ayrshire2:36.122:36.12
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.01Hannah Cameron U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:15.052:07.87
22:33.76Eliza Chiswell U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.732:25.37
32:41.16Arianne Ross U17W1 Inverness2:37.92:29.1
42:50.50Shona Blades U17W1 North Ayrshire2:32.292:23.6
52:53.50Paige McConville U17W2 Giffnock North2:34.652:34.65
62:58.44Becky Cheyne U17W1 Aberdeen2:52.752:43.15
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.92Kerry MacAngus U15W1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:18.632:10.77
22:27.84Sarah Eunson U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.842:10.28
32:30.59Lisa RenniePBU15W2 Ayrshire2:30.592:27.88
42:35.84Zoe Bates U15W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:29.272:14.40
52:46.12Emily Craig U15W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:31.32:16.11
62:49.23Cara Thom U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:45.302:45.30
72:58.28Ellen Marwick U15W  I'ness  
83:27.67Joanne McKinnon U15W2 Aberdeen3:03.993:03.99
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.94Jade Carlyle U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:30.652:22.77
22:39.44Rebecca Saxby U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:30.462:26.7
32:51.58L Carey U15W  S Lan  
42:52.74Emma FultonPBU15W1 Kilbarchan2:45.72:37.80
52:58.36Catriona DobiePBU15W1 Inverness2:58.362:58.36
63:11.78Olivia Cochrane U15W1 Kilmarnock2:41.012:37.75
73:27.71Rachel PalmerPBU15W2 Aberdeen3:27.713:27.71
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.82Erin Wallace U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:22.282:06.59
22:42.38Carolyn Cameron U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:29.022:17.22
32:44.83Amy Bissett U13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:39.512:26.20
42:51.19Megan Munro U13W2 Inverness2:43.62:43.6
52:56.82Amy Crawford U13W  Kilb  
62:57.61Nia StruthersPBU13W2 Whitemoss2:57.612:57.61
73:00.21Jasmine CollettPBU13W1 Aberdeen2:54.652:33.6
83:08.24Sophie RowanPBU13W1Harald BartlKilmarnock3:08.242:53.52
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.61Julia Laughland U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:36.12:35.06
22:47.02Adrienne MurrayPBU13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:44.22:16.10
32:51.34Lori Agnew U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.662:26.35
42:54.17Catherine MacInnesSBU13W2 Inverness2:54.172:37.01
52:58.45Rachel Bannatyne U13W1 Kilbarchan2:53.662:43.3
63:11.10Caitlin Chilton U13W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:58.52:32.91