Leicestershire, Rutland & Warwickshire County Championships External Results
Leicester
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.3Josh NormanPBU23M Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.653:45.65
24:01.2Daniel Beier SENM  Tipton3:57.293:53.2
34:03.5Alistair SmithSBSENM David DixCoventry4:03.53:59.47
44:07.4Richard TaylorSBV35M  Coventry4:07.43:48.3
54:07.6Jonathan SimpkinsSBU23M  Notts/Nottingham Uni4:07.64:02.95
64:08.7Daniel Clarke SENM  Coventry4:08.44:08.4
74:12.2Michael McKeownSBU20M John McKeownCoventry4:12.23:54.62
84:14.4Daniel Hallam U23M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61
94:26.4James ParrottPBSENM Harvey RoseCoventry4:26.44:26.4
104:30.0Elliott HartSBU23M  Leicester/Loughborough Students4:21.024:21.02
114:31.5Tom DrakeSBSENM  Wigston4:27.354:27.35
124:48.4Abayomi AdedimejiPBSENM  BRAT4:48.44:27.16
1500 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.5Ben Griffiths U20M2Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:12.304:01.18
24:12.6Daniel RebeiroPBU20M2 Solihull & Small Heath4:12.64:12.6
34:14.2Matthew KirbyPBU20M1John SkevingtonWreake Runners4:14.24:14.2
44:19.7Jack VilletteSBU20M1Paul HayesCoventry4:12.824:07.6
54:24.7Theo LarcombeSBU20M1Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:24.74:21.71
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.6Jeremy BarnesPBU17M1Paul HayesCoventry4:05.033:50.06
24:12.0AN Other         
34:13.2Nathan UdallPBU17M2Paul HayesCoventry4:13.24:13.2
44:16.6Luke JonesSBU17M1 Tamworth4:04.373:52.47
54:22.3Ben TopleyPBU17M2Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:16.534:09.02
64:25.3Euan MakepeacePBU17M1Alasdair DonaldsonCharnwood4:22.773:43.92
74:27.8Tyler SelwayPBU17M2Barry EwingtonNuneaton4:27.84:20.13
84:30.5David RobertsonPBU17M2Robert GriffithsLeicester4:30.54:23.67
94:31.4George BettsworthPBU17M2John SkevingtonWreake Runners4:31.44:29.41
104:32.1Oliver PaulinPBU17M1Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:32.13:59.81
114:33.8Daniel VillettePBU17M1Paul HayesCoventry4:26.84:13.3
124:34.8Howard AllisonSBU17M2 Stratford-upon-Avon4:34.84:31.2
134:35.5Cameron HartPBU15M-1 Leicester4:32.874:32.87
1500 U15M L (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.8Sam ElliottPBU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester4:27.14:27.1
24:34.9Ben DijkstraPBU15M1 Leicester/Beacon Hill4:24.193:53.0
34:36.9AN Other         
44:39.3Isaac AkersPBU15M1Bill BoydCorby4:26.63:57.82
54:39.8Alfie Thompson U15M1 Leicester4:31.294:04.5
64:51.1Luke Beeby U15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester4:39.714:39.71
74:51.4Amrik GillPBU15M2William Alan WinterLeicester4:48.864:07.74
84:56.9Pascal Bouttier-ButlerPBU15M1 Leicester4:42.234:25.91
95:00.2Jake ShawPBU15M2 Charnwood5:00.24:40.5
105:34.6Oliver Freer U15M1William Alan WinterFleckney & Kibworth5:25.444:01.38
115:53.3James MccallSBU15M1 Leicester5:53.35:06.7
1500 U15M W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.5Cameron Innes U15M2Paul HayesCoventry4:32.384:27.0
24:53.1Sebastian Jones U15M2Paul HayesCoventry4:44.94:24.5
34:55.3Nigel IsherwoodPBU15M2 Birchfield H4:51.04:51.0
44:58.6Fergus AllisonPBU15M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:39.24:12.9
55:00.5Fintan CareyPBU15M2Paul HayesCoventry4:57.64:46.46
65:02.7Cameron Maxwell U15M1 Stratford-upon-Avon4:48.74:48.7
75:14.7Alfie MeadeSBU15M1Christopher HazellSphinx5:14.74:06.93
1500 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.2Joseph PollardPBU13M2Patrick MageeCharnwood4:41.23:50.56
24:49.1Archie BanksPBU13M2 Charnwood4:49.13:58.25
35:09.8Jack DouglasPBU13M1Alison WyethCharnwood4:56.64:12.99
45:21.9Lyle SargentSBU13M2Stewart MarshallCoventry5:18.85:01.4
55:45.8Thomas Anthony JacksonPBU13M2 Leicester5:45.85:45.8
66:16.9William PricePBU13M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton6:16.96:16.9