Essex Schools' Championships External Results
Chelmsford
16 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.32Dean Frost U17M2 Colchester & Tendring2:00.92:00.4
22:06.22James Thompson U17M2 Colchester & Tendring2:03.251:59.57
32:07.93Charlie DavisPBU17M2 Essex Schs2:07.932:07.93
42:08.53Robert Clarke U17M2Melvyn SmithColchester H2:04.252:04.25
52:09.23J VictorinPBU17M2 Essex Schs2:09.232:09.23
62:11.18Lewis MooreSBU17M2 Essex Schs2:11.182:10.3
72:11.67Jim Fodder U17M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:04.92:04.9
82:15.64S Furte U17M  Esx Sch  
800 U17M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.17Dean Frost U17M2 Colchester & Tendring2:00.92:00.4
22:08.39James Thompson U17M2 Colchester & Tendring2:03.251:59.57
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.48George Elliott U15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:57.821:53.84
22:08.13Daniel Rowden U15M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.621:44.09
32:13.48Daniel RichardsPBU15M1Jane FarrierOrion2:11.241:54.54
42:13.75Jody MeredithPBU15M1 Thurrock2:12.02:06.2
52:15.10Daniel Ashley U15M2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.92:02.20
62:17.56Marlin ManduakilaPBU15M1Michael WhittakerEssex Schs2:15.712:04.83
72:18.49L Grant U15M2 Essex Schs2:17.102:17.10
82:19.98George Woodcock U15M2 Braintree2:15.752:15.75
92:21.52Not Known U15M  Esx Sch  
800 U15M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.25Daniel Rowden U15M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.621:44.09
22:15.71Marlin ManduakilaPBU15M1Michael WhittakerEssex Schs2:15.712:04.83
32:15.75George WoodcockPBU15M2 Braintree2:15.752:15.75
42:16.47Daniel Ashley U15M2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.92:02.20
52:16.62Frazer Gibbs U15M2 Basildon2:14.92:14.9
62:19.48James RedmanPBU15M2 Colchester & Tendring2:19.482:19.48
72:20.28M BoccaPBU15M2 Essex Schs2:20.282:20.28
82:21.39Sahithiyan SivapalanPBU15M2 Essex Schs2:21.392:21.39
800 U15M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.63George Elliott U15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:57.821:53.84
22:17.10L GrantPBU15M2 Essex Schs2:17.102:17.10
32:17.20Daniel Richards U15M1Jane FarrierOrion2:11.241:54.54
42:17.34L ClarkPBU15M2 Essex Schs2:17.342:17.34
52:17.46Not Known U15M  Esx Sch  
62:17.65Jody Meredith U15M1 Thurrock2:12.02:06.2
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.20Jake YoungPBU13M2David SmithColchester H2:16.071:57.07
22:19.34Joe WakerleyPBU13M2Martin BrownBasildon2:19.341:59.35
32:21.79Mason WebbPBU13M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:21.792:06.09
42:22.63Will KerwinPBU13M2Sarah StarkChelmsford2:22.632:03.8
52:23.40Max WilliamsPBU13M2Mark VileColchester & Tendring2:23.401:54.91
62:24.16Gus WithersPBU13M2 Basildon2:23.692:15.6
72:28.66Toby WrightPBU13M2Ron DawsonSouthend2:28.662:05.90
82:33.22F Baptiste U13M2 Essex Schs2:25.692:25.69
92:35.52A Gilbertson U13M2 Essex Schs2:28.752:28.75
102:36.31Olivia HounsomePBU13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:33.882:33.88
800 U13M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.87Joe Wakerley U13M2Martin BrownBasildon2:19.341:59.35
22:26.13Ciaran HammondSBU13M2 Essex Schs2:26.132:21.3
32:26.46Will Kerwin U13M2Sarah StarkChelmsford2:22.632:03.8
42:27.73Gus Withers U13M2 Basildon2:23.692:15.6
52:36.85Olivia HounsomePBU13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:33.882:33.88
800 U13M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.69F BaptistePBU13M2 Essex Schs2:25.692:25.69
22:25.88Max Williams U13M2Mark VileColchester & Tendring2:23.401:54.91
32:26.06Jake Young U13M2David SmithColchester H2:16.071:57.07
42:26.90Mason Webb U13M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:21.792:06.09
52:28.75A GilbertsonPBU13M2 Essex Schs2:28.752:28.75
62:32.25Toby Wright U13M2Ron DawsonSouthend2:28.662:05.90
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.19Lydia Hallam U17W1Dave NaylorHavering2:13.352:11.02
22:20.13Christy DaillySBU17W1Christian DaillyChelmsford2:17.62:16.36
32:25.85Rebecca Wade U17W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:20.862:20.86
42:35.43Kelly Mavididi U17W2Jeffery NkrumahIlford2:25.702:17.45
52:36.61Emma Jarvis U17W1David WestSouthend2:26.362:22.0
62:37.32Ami Fosker U17W1John HylandColchester & Tendring2:27.682:18.61
72:37.91Annabel Matthews-Smith U17W1David WestSouthend2:30.32:25.4
82:43.02Jennifer Baldock U17W1 Braintree2:39.72:38.9
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.48Rosa Prideaux U15W2Christian DaillyChelmsford2:16.802:12.43
22:25.20Isobel IvesSBU15W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:14.92:04.46
32:25.27Victoria HiscockPBU15W2Ian PikeBenfleet2:21.22:17.4
42:25.37Abigail Spink U15W2 Havering2:25.212:25.21
52:27.51Lucy Kidwell U15W2David WestSouthend2:24.542:24.54
62:28.00Kiera TippettSBU15W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:28.002:23.76
72:30.84Katherine-Jayne Watts U15W2Karen WheatColchester H2:24.72:18.69
82:39.21Antonia Tidy-JonesSBU15W2Ian PikeBenfleet2:39.212:29.2
800 U15W h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.28Rosa Prideaux U15W2Christian DaillyChelmsford2:16.802:12.43
22:34.33Kiera Tippett U15W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:28.002:23.76
32:34.58Isobel Ives U15W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon2:14.92:04.46
42:34.65Lucy Kidwell U15W2David WestSouthend2:24.542:24.54
800 U15W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.33Katherine-Jayne Watts U15W2Karen WheatColchester H2:24.72:18.69
22:30.39Victoria Hiscock U15W2Ian PikeBenfleet2:21.22:17.4
32:33.95Chaima-Sarah Allali U15W2 Thurrock2:32.22:27.57
42:34.50Abigail Spink U15W2 Havering2:25.212:25.21