Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
27 Jun 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:09.78Darrel MaySBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:09.784:02.0
 4:11.09Tim WrightPBSENM Banbury4:11.094:11.09
 4:13.75Ben McCallum U20M Ealing Southall & Middx4:12.684:12.68
 4:14.35Nigel WrightSBSENMMick WoodsTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni4:14.353:59.24
 4:17.49Ed GlaisterPBU20M Leicester4:16.44:13.1
 4:20.94Alistair FowlerPBU17M Corby4:20.944:18.95
 4:23.74Scott FormanPBU17M Nene Valley4:22.34:17.2
 4:23.91Martin CousinsSBU17M Woking4:23.914:13.86
 4:24.51Jack LeePBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:24.514:10.9
 4:29.96Harry KingPBU17M Thurrock4:29.964:29.96
 4:35.15Ash Chambers U15MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:34.74:01.42
 4:37.05Jamie Buckley-StantonPBU15MWarren RoeHavering4:37.054:06.92
 4:37.54Edward Shepherd U15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix4:34.63:47.51
 4:38.74Nathan Ditton U15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.884:12.25
 4:39.78Jack Goodwin U15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:31.83:53.46
 4:42.72Julian Tamplin U15M Harlow AC4:40.34:40.3
 4:43.36George Brown U15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:31.034:28.35
 4:43.47Matthew FayersPBU15MStevan DokicHillingdon4:43.473:43.71
 4:44.76Daniel LoachPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern4:40.474:34.70
 4:47.57Lloyd KempsonPBU15MRussell ProsserNene Valley4:47.23:52.64
 4:48.31Sonny Harvey U15M Chiltern/Nottingham Uni4:46.04:46.0
 4:51.85Sean Still U15M Luton4:47.214:14.30
 5:01.40Tina MuirSBU20W Bedford & County5:01.404:26.03
 5:08.84Jack DuttonPBU13M Chiltern5:02.134:24.06
 5:11.76Joshua McTighePBU13M Owls Leicester5:11.765:11.76
 5:24.36Henry SuggittSBU13M Aldershot, Farnham & District5:24.365:01.79
 5:44.48Ellie StillPBU13WGordon AddisonLuton5:44.484:53.62
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.77Mathew AlmondSBSENM Rugby & Northampton3:58.773:51.93
24:00.60Tom BowermanPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:00.603:50.64
34:01.26Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/Derby4:00.293:52.4
44:01.83Mickey ReedPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:01.833:56.07
54:02.54Nick GoolabPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx3:55.813:44.76
64:02.86Rhys GlastonburyPBU17MGordon ManningRadley3:59.743:45.65
74:03.16Craig BergPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:03.164:03.16
84:03.16Sagie Benaim U20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:02.683:59.08
94:06.63Callum Cullen U20M Owls Leicester4:01.574:01.57
104:07.70Simon MayPBU20M Owls Leicester4:07.704:01.23
114:07.95Oliver Aitchison U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:02.593:40.21
134:09.00Tom Best U20M Luton4:01.474:01.47
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.65Matthew SullivanPBU20MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet4:04.533:51.74
24:09.67Tom MahonPBU20M Owls Leicester4:09.673:53.45
44:09.95Richard PawlakPBU17M Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire4:09.954:09.95
64:11.19Adam StainsbyPBU20M Worthing/Brighton & Hove4:09.733:58.67
74:11.71Elliott WoolmerPBU15MConrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District4:11.713:58.77
84:12.06Andrew Mariani U20MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:08.663:50.13
114:15.77Alex VeitchPBU17M Herts Phoenix4:15.774:15.77
124:17.09Simon FranklinPBU17MCharles McConnellCorby4:17.094:17.09
134:17.98Luke Carroll U15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:13.983:46.03
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.62Lewis SmartPBU17M Owls Leicester4:15.624:03.76
24:16.15Daniel Winters U17M Havering4:15.54:15.5
34:16.46John Whitehead U17M Havering4:16.24:16.2
54:17.83John McDonnellPBU17MJohn StokerLeighton Buzzard4:09.423:46.61
64:18.01James Jackson U17M City of Norwich4:16.13:58.58
84:22.67Mark CursonsSBV45M Harrow4:22.674:20.9
114:25.64Oliver Davey U15M Thurrock4:20.54:09.63
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.63Bill FosterSBV45M Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets4:21.633:44.9
44:26.11Zak SeddonPBU15M Bracknell AC4:26.113:41.31
64:26.74Tom RodgersPBU15M Nene Valley4:26.744:16.0
74:28.32Joshua GracePBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:28.263:49.84
94:30.20Lily PartridgePBU17WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.204:23.11
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
24:35.15Ash Chambers U15MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:34.74:01.42
44:35.98Lauren DeadmanSBSENWBill FosterHavering4:27.764:13.91
54:36.48Georgia BellPBU15W Ealing Southall & Middx4:36.484:16.96
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.95James McMurrayPBU13MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:36.953:39.02
54:43.35Melissa Hawtin U15WBud BaldaroOxford City4:40.84:33.57
74:44.09Karen WhitmarshPBSENWKevin SteedBasildon4:44.094:35.93
114:51.10Laura Condron U17W Colchester & Tendring4:41.574:38.81
1500 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
34:51.19Mike Burling PBV45MJack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes4:51.194:51.19
54:53.56Danielle TatumSBU23W Colchester & Tendring/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:53.564:49.7
64:55.11Sara Ponsford U23W Independent Intelligent Fitness4:45.634:30.97
74:56.45Stefan AshmanSBU13M Leicester4:56.454:09.76
84:56.59Beth Swords U15W Oxford City4:51.624:33.96
1500 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:01.76James McCarthyPBU11MGary HowellsChiltern5:01.763:46.59
35:03.14Laura Suggitt U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:01.05:01.0
45:03.18Danielle BrewerPBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:03.185:03.18
55:03.84Jade WalkerPBU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City5:03.844:56.46
95:11.83Judith Orr V40W Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets5:10.875:09.40
105:11.87Michael Abrahams V50MNina AndersonLondon Heathside5:00.885:00.88