Gloucestershire League External Results
Tewkesbury
8 Dec 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 38:16David RoperSENM  Cheltenham/TBAS
2138:49Rhys ParkU20M  Cheltenham
3 38:57John ParkerV35M  Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
4 39:03Andrew SaverySENM  Leamington
5 39:20Steve MillwardSENM  Gloucester
6239:54Kyran HaleU20M  Severn
7 40:03James BinghamSENM  Cheltenham
8 40:32Anthony BaileyV35M  Almost Athletes
9 40:42James RoseSENM  Severn
10 40:51Jeremy BradleyV35M  Cheltenham/Civil Service
11140:54Darren SalisburyV45M  Black Pear Joggers
12 41:18David GemmellSENM  Bromsgrove & Redditch
13141:29Austin BlackburnV40M  Severn
14 41:31Bart ThomasU23M  Black Pear Joggers
15241:33Mark KeelingV45M  Severn
16141:33Dennis WalmsleyV50M  Bourton
17 41:40Matt AtkinsSENM  Severn
18242:26Stephen RoseV40M  Team Bath
19 42:34Elliot PrinceSENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham
20242:55Dave RandallV50M  Cheltenham
21 43:07Chris DriskellSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders
22 43:16Simon LanckhamU23M  Bromsgrove & Redditch/Derby Uni
23343:39David HobbsV40M  Westbury
24443:52David RantellV40M  Cheltenham
25 44:13Peter WoodwardU23M  Forest of Dean
26344:18Jeremy MowerV45M  Gloucester
27544:26Miguel MundinanoV40M  Cheltenham
28 44:28Stephen HaleV35M  Severn
29344:32Ian SmithV50M  Severn
30444:39Nick HidesV50M  Clevedon
31 44:50William Kirk-WilsonV35M  Leamington
32644:52Stephen BradleyV40M  Severn
33 44:55Stephen PageSENM Pete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
34344:57Callum HanlonU20M  Leamington
35445:00Fred Van ArkelU20M  Forest Of Dean AC
36445:05Kenny RobertsV45M  Stroud
37 45:11Eoin O'FlynnSENM  Leamington/Ireland
38745:20Arwel G RobertsV40M  Bitton
39545:30Jim GoddenV50M  Thornbury
40 45:32James WilkinsonSENM  Almost Athletes
41545:35Leonardo TaggioV45M  Black Pear Joggers
42 45:40David SmeathV35M  CLC Striders
43145:42Tom HutchisonV55M Paul KingTeam Bath
44645:43Ian GilesV45M  Cheltenham
45 45:45Tom RandlesSENM  Gloucester
46845:49Garry SlaterV40M  Thornbury
47245:54David VaudinV55M  Team Bath
48645:58Brian MillerV50M  Leamington
49946:00Richard ShardlowV40M  CLC Striders
50 46:04Tom BodenSENM  Droitwich
51 46:13Matthew M CrockerV35M  Clevedon
52746:16Roger HomesV50M  Kenilworth Runners
53 46:18George RobinsonSENM  Stroud
54 46:20Chris AttwoodV35M  Black Pear Joggers
55 46:29Samuel BurnageV35M  Malvern
561046:50Justin GrimwoodV40M  Westbury/Yate
57 46:54Kirk DentonSENM  Droitwich
581147:02Dean HartshorneV40M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
59 47:05Mark JamesV35M  Severn
60847:09Steven RobertsV50M  Leamington
61 47:10Anthony WarnerSENM  Bromsgrove & Redditch
62347:10Paul KingV55M  Team Bath
63947:18Peter FewsV50M  Clevedon
64447:30Ed CollierV55M  Almost Athletes
65 47:37Chris HarrisV35M  Black Pear Joggers
66 47:42Carlos CasadoSENM  Team Bath AC
67 47:44Douglas WardV35M  Droitwich
68 47:48Paul HintonV35M  Droitwich
69 47:52Nick LewisV35M  Almost Athletes
701247:58Andrew ShawV40M  Clevedon
711348:01Jo MaddocksV40M  CLC Striders
72748:02Clive AndrewsV45M  Black Pear Joggers
73 48:04Jonathan HowesV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders
74 48:09Matt PowellV35M  Gloucester/Unattached
751048:23John WillsonV50M  CLC Striders
761448:26Pete ClarkV40M  Bitton
771548:28Leyton FleetV40M  Forest of Dean
78 48:30Darryll ThomasV35M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
79 48:33Gavin KerrSENM  Cotswold Allrunners
80848:35David AdamsV45M  Stroud
81 48:39Stephen MaguireSENM  Severn
82948:46David WoodV45M  Dursley
831148:52Ian KeyteV50M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
84548:55Tony GoodwillV55M  Bourton
851648:57Paul CaruanaV40M  Leamington
86549:05Marcus BennettoU20M  Unattached
87649:10Michael EdeV55M  Cheltenham
88749:15Martin LudfordV55M  BRAT
891049:20Jimmy AtkinsV45M  Halesowen
90 49:25Tom FairmanSENM  Great Western Runners
911749:27Chris MidgleyV40M  Almost Athletes
92149:32Derek LightstoneV60M  Severn
931849:46Steve LintonV40M Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Almost Athletes
941949:55Michael DenneyV40M  Leamington C & AC
951150:02Ewen SmithV45M  Bourton
961250:07Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
971350:13Graham CrampV45M  Malvern
98850:13Philip RichardsonV55M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
99250:37Arthur DaleyV60M  Gloucester
1002051:22Simon BarnesV40M  Gloucester/Cotswold Allrunners
101 51:33Adam CarySENM  CLC Striders
102 51:40Ian CogginsSENM  Almost Athletes
1032151:44Simon YoungV40M  Thornbury
1041251:46Ian NutterV50M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
1051351:50Simon DimmerV50M  Forest of Dean
106 51:52Liam ScanlonSENM  Great Western
1072251:59Nick ToyV40M  Black Pear Joggers
108 52:08Matthew StephensonSENM  Bitton Road Runners
109 52:12Ian HobbsV35M  Dursley
1101452:20Peter RobinsonV50M  Droitwich
111952:38John HargreavesV55M  Great Western
1122352:40Julian Michael BoonV40M  Forest of Dean
113 52:53Darren Ian JewellSENM  Stroud
114 52:57Jim DarlingV40M  Almost Athletes
1151053:16Chris AshworthV55M  Dursley
116153:21Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
1171553:35Mouse ClutterbuckV50M  Dursley & District AC
1181653:38Richard DennantV50M  Forest of Dean
1191153:46Ian DysonV60M  Malvern
120354:07Trevor LewisV60M  Dursley
1211754:14Danny LivingstoneV50M  Cotswold Allrunners
122 54:27Nick SpiceSENM  Almost Athletes
1231854:33Philip AndersonV50M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
124454:38Richard BromleyV60M  Dursley
125154:42Barry SwindellsV70M  Malvern/Midland Masters
126554:54Graham RobertsV60M  Leamington
1271955:02Walter LeachV50M  Forest of Dean
1281255:11Stuart Charles BrownV55M  Malvern
1292455:14Paul ThomasV40M  Almost Athletes/Tewkesbury RC
1301355:33Richard GilbertV55M  Almost Athletes
1311455:42Kevin NeadsV55M  Clevedon
1321455:45Paul GriffithsV45M  Droitwich
1331555:51Kevin BarnesV45M  Hereford
1341655:55Paul McGinnesV45M  Black Pear Joggers
1352055:56Richard KempV50M  Black Pear Joggers
1362156:20Paul LoveridgeV50M  Gloucester
1372556:33Andrew PatersonV40M  CLC Striders
138656:55Mick LangridgeV60M  Thornbury RC
1391557:15Alex MontgomeryV55M  Leamington
140757:30Bernard HobbsV60M  Avon Valley
1411657:34Alan John RobertsonV55M  Forest of Dean
1421757:49Chris YoungV55M  Stroud
143258:18Roland HobbsV65M  Dursley
1442658:35Andrew FodenV40M  Droitwich
1452258:59Terence FentonV50M  Great Western
146 59:05Luke WatkinsSENM  Stratford-upon-Avon
1472359:15David GarnettV50M  Unattached
148 59:37Steven ProudSENM  Great Western/Unattached
149359:45Norman LaneV65M  Bourton
150859:52Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
1511760:00Neil ClarkV45M  Cotswold Allrunners
1522460:11David J PyneV50M  Bourton
153960:23Thomas DableV60M  Kenilworth Runners
1541060:27Arthur William RenshawV60M  Thornbury
155460:44Dave BlackburnV65M  Severn
1561161:09Peter MainstoneV60M  Thornbury
1571861:29Tony RobbinsV45M  Droitwich AC
158561:32Stefan ShillingtonV65M  Kenilworth Runners
1591862:45David BlowerV55M  Leamington
1601262:59Jeremy ClothierV60M  Thornbury
1611963:21Dominic LyesV45M  Almost Athletes
1622563:40Chris JolleyV50M  Malvern
1632663:43Simon O'RourkeV50M  Unattached
164664:31Chris O'carrollV65M  Gloucester AC
165 69:25Duncan KaySENM  CLC Striders
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:27Alex GeorgeU17M2Kerry NewellGloucester
2 15:36Declan McManusU17M1David WalkerWorcester
3 16:07Danny StuartU17M2Christopher BrownStroud
4 16:19Dmitry NazarenkoU17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
5 16:49Harry BishopU17M2 Severn
6 18:24Connor CreedU17M1David LucasForest of Dean
7 18:59Eli GibneyU17M1 Worcester
8 20:54Harry StansfieldU17M1 Gloucester
9 22:00Callum HallU17M2 Severn
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:10David WarnesU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
2 17:35Tom MortimerU15M1Christopher BrownStroud
3 17:48Lewis SternkopfU15M1David WalkerWorcester
4 17:59George BygraveU15M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
5 18:01William StaddonU15M1Kerry NewellGloucester
6 18:12Alfie Howells-SmithU15M2 Bourton/Gloucestershire Schs
7 18:21George HudsonU15M1 Hereford
8 18:23William BinningtonU15M2Chris MillardNorth Somerset
9 18:24Samuel DangerfieldU15M1 North Somerset
10 18:28Ben ClarkeU15M1Andy PoppletonWorcester
11 18:35Michael HorrocksU15M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
12 18:41Jasper GreenleafU15M1 Cheltenham
13 18:47James PiercyU15M1 Forest of Dean/Maldwyn
14 18:59Joshua MatthewsU15M  Forest Of Dean AC
15 19:05Ben WilliamsU15M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
16 19:21Tom PinkhamU15M1 Cheltenham/Millfield Sch
17 20:17George WatsonU15M1David HoweCheltenham
18 20:29Joseph SalfU15M  Bourton Roadrunners
19 21:18Tom BentleyU15M2 Worcester
20 21:18Freddie LovedayU15M2 Leamington
21 21:19Owen CoulthurstU15M1 Worcester
22 23:14An OtherU15M   
23 23:51Alex BarterU15M  Bourton Roadrunners
24 27:42Alexander DarwentU15M1 Bourton
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:57John HoworthU13M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
2 10:58Robert HoworthU13M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
3 11:20Ben RobertsU13M3Andrew BeadleCheltenham
4 12:26Kieran ChahalU13M2 Leamington
5 12:29Alexander IbbsU13M3 Leamington
6 12:38Oliver PowellU13M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
7 12:39Harry WellsU13M2Kerry NewellGloucester
8 12:41Sam GreenleafU13M2 Cheltenham
9 12:43Timothy VirrU13M3 Leamington
10 12:54Alfie CrouchU13M2 Gloucester
11 13:15Alistair RobinsonU13M2 Leamington
12 13:22Luke MaskellU13M  Weston AC
13 13:24William ParryU13M2 Worcester
14 13:29Dominic PriestU13M2Chris JacksonLeamington
15 13:31Gregory WestU13M2 Leamington
16 13:35Toby LovedayU13M2 Leamington
17 13:45Thomas LawsonU13M2 Malvern
18 13:55Callum DavisU13M1Christopher BrownStroud
19 14:01Charlie SanzoU13M  Tockington Manor School
20 14:05Oliver HarrisU13M  Tockington Manor School
21 14:10Oliver JonesU13M2 Cheltenham
22 14:13Archie Oubridge-BrockU13M  Forest Of Dean AC
23 14:14William FullerU13M1 Weston-super-Mare Junior
24 14:18Drew DixonU13M2 Forest of Dean
25 14:37Cameron SmyU13M2 Malvern
26 14:43Jamie HavercroftU13M2 Worcester
27 14:45Benjamin IllsleyU13M2 Leamington
28 14:48Jacob MillerU13M1 Cheltenham
29 14:54Elliott OrchardU13M  Tockington Manor School
30 14:58Ted LeayU13M  Worcester AC
31 15:12Darren BanksU13M  Tockington Manor School
32 15:20Joshua BentleyU13M1Roger TurnerWorcester
33 15:21Daniel BertomeuU13M  Tockington Manor School
34 15:29Joe LancettU13M  Malvern Joggers Juniors
35 15:33Harvey JonesU13M  Tockington Manor School
36 15:45Harry FleetU13M1 Forest of Dean
37 16:11Antonio ClementeU13M  Tockington Manor School
38 16:16Larry WilliamsonU13M  Tockington Manor School
39 17:28Jim LovejoyU13M1 Hereford
40 18:00Marcus Kiey-ThomasU13M2 Bourton
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:28Rory HoworthU11M11 Team Bath
2 5:55Alex GrocottU11M10 Westbury
3 6:08Dylan WilliamsU11M10 Bourton
4 6:11Luke BuckU11M11 Cirencester
5 6:15Tom FrenchU11M11 Cheltenham
6 6:16Alex JacobiU13M12 Gloucestershire Schs
7 6:18Daniel HearnU13M12 Cheltenham
8 6:23Fredrick MoirU13M12 Forest of Dean
9 6:26Ben McIntyreU11M11Sue BrewerSwindon
10 6:27Max PinkhamU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
11 6:28Max CurtisU11M  Tockington Manor School
12 6:29Gregory HaywardU11M11 Westbury/Yate
Page: 1 2