Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
5 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1130:52Andrew WardV40M  Clowne
2 32:05Chris RainsfordSENM Robert RainsfordHeanor/Loughborough Students
3 32:12Dale AnnableSENM  Ripley
4 32:34Joe GrattonU23M Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni
5132:56Joe RainsfordU20M Robert RainsfordHeanor
6 33:18Jaimie RodenU23M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni
7 33:36Darren KingSENM  Clowne RR
8 34:00Mark MorganV35M  Heanor
9234:36Rod HarrisV40M  Long Eaton
10334:48Ashley DeemingV40M  Heanor
11 34:52Lewis BantonSENM  Clowne
12 35:06Chris AdamsV35M Don PeckittNorth Derbyshire
13 35:26Gordon IrvineSENM  Thames Valley/Belper H
14135:35Tim ClaytonV50M Don PeckittNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters
15235:43Tom RoethenbaughU20M  Lancaster Uni
16 35:54Stephen CadywouldV35M  Army
17435:56Gordon SmithV40M  Burton/Midland Masters
18 35:57Adam BiggsSENM  Heanor
19336:08Terah HooleyU20M  Derby
20436:21Edward BiltonU20M  Chesterfield
21 36:24Ian StevensSENM  Derby
22 37:04Dean TaylorV35M  Ripley
23537:08Andy DickensonV45M  Long Eaton
24237:13Robert FoxV50M  Long Eaton/Midland Masters
25637:32Ian MonaghanV40M  Chesterfield/North Derbyshire
26337:52Russell ParkinV50M  Derby/Midland Masters
27438:18Steve LevertonV55M  North Derbyshire
28 38:22Paul ClarkeV35M  Amber Valley & Erewash
29 38:23Daniel TeaselSENM  North Derbyshire
30538:26Tony CaultonV50M  Hatton Darts RC/Police
31738:28Ian ChantV40M  Long Eaton
32 38:30Simon SleneyV40M  Clowne
33 38:32Robert WhiteV35M  Buxton/Civil Service
34 39:07Ian DuffinV35M  Ripley
35539:10Jack DakinU20M  Belper H
36 39:11Phil AbbottV35M  Long Eaton
37639:43Simon CroftV50M  Matlock
38 39:48Mike RichmondSENM  Heanor
39739:58John RobertsonV50M  Derby
40840:16Andrew LessiterV40M  Matlock
41840:39Steve BennettV50M  North Derbyshire
42140:45Chris MasonV60M  South Derbyshire/Midland Masters
43940:53Alastair HobdayV40M  Derby/Heanor
44641:01Joseph BoothU20M  Derby
45941:05John BirchV50M  Matlock/Wirksworth
46 41:08Anthony HatswellSENM  Long Eaton
471041:37Christopher MorrisonV55M  Sinfin
481041:43Richard Glyn PhillisV40M  Ripley
491141:45Simon EdwardsV50M  Belper H
501242:01Christopher BoothV50M  Derby
511342:18Amer ArmoushV50M  Amber Valley & Erewash/Belper H
521442:24John HurleyV55M  Matlock
531142:30Steve LomasV40M  Macclesfield
541243:04Brian WarnerV45M  Sinfin
55 43:11Edward GodberV35M Robert RainsfordHeanor
56243:34Mick SmedleyV60M  Derby/Midland Masters
57 43:37Wayne SmithurstV35M  Ripley
581343:39Mark TomlinsonV40M  Ripley
59343:41Malcolm WeirV65M  Belper H
601543:50Roger WillisonV50M  Sinfin
611444:00Robert AllenV40M  Matlock
62 44:16Rob NormanSENM  Belper H
631644:27John RobertsonV50M  Derby
641745:48Peter BaileyV50M  Buxton
651845:51Gary FallonV50M  Derby
66 45:57Paul SadlerSENM  Clowne
671946:19Andrew DakinV50M  Belper H
68446:24Dennis LearadV60M  Clowne
69 46:28Gareth LoweV35M David TuneClowne
702046:30Karl TietzV55M  Ripley
712146:37Jeremy BatemanV55M  Ripley
722246:42Roger FokintherV55M  Clowne
73 47:00Richard BouglasSENM  Buxton
741547:15George KatariaV40M  Sinfin RC
751647:17Chris BarnesV40M  Chesterfield
761747:21Dennis HolmesV45M  Ripley
77747:57Mark WallerU20M  Clowne
781847:58Frank GoldenV40M  Buxton
79548:31Colin SinnottV60M  North Derbyshire/Nene Valley
802349:45Paul StevensonV55M  Sinfin
811950:19Richard ThorpeV40M  North Derbyshire
822051:15Shaun BurtonV45M  Long Eaton
832452:03Simon MoorhouseV50M  Buxton
842153:32Kevin BarryV40M  Long Eaton
85153:37Michael ButterlyV70M  Derby
862254:32Paul McWhaV40M  Buxton AC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:50Daniel HaymesU17M1 Derby
2 20:05Nathan StanifordU17M2 Chesterfield
3 20:25Samuel HassallU17M1 Derby
4 20:38Campbell MenziesU17M2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
5 21:29Dominic ChambersU17M2David SunderlandDerby
6 22:27Joel HerbertU17M2 Derby
7 23:20Keenan ChambersU17M1 Derby
8 24:05Sam BroomheadU17M1 Chesterfield
9 28:47Lewis RatcliffeU17M2 Ripley
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:33Ryan BealeU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham
2 14:34Hugo MilnerU15M1 Derby
3 14:49Adam RodenU15M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
4 15:00Matthew WardU15M2 Derby
5 15:45Hedley HardcastleU15M2 Derby
6 16:04Jethro McGrawU15M2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash
7 16:06Alex JacksonU15M1Peter John NixonStockport
8 16:55Ed BarbourU15M2Joe McColganAmber Valley & Erewash
9 17:08Thomas O'DonoghueU15M1 Derby
10 17:10Dylan BarnesU15M1 Derby
11 17:32Stephen MellorU15M1 Buxton
12 17:36Rhys BowenU15M1 Buxton
13 17:44Niko RaineU15M1 Chesterfield
14 18:31Thomas BarnesU15M2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
15 20:36Joe UprichardU15M  Buxton AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:46Daniel EvansU13M2 Derby
2 10:55John WebsterU13M2 Matlock
3 10:57James BeanU13M  Chesterfield & District AC
4 10:59Luke WardU13M1 Derby
5 11:01Joseph HallasU13M2 Matlock/Chesterfield
6 11:09Elliot MeylanU13M1 Buxton
7 11:12Scott RamU13M3 Amber Valley & Erewash
8 11:18Fergus HernonU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
9 11:20Alex EdikerU13M1 Chesterfield
10 11:44Dexter DeavilleU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash
11 11:44Cameron GreenU13M  Hope Valley College
12 11:50Sam AllenU13M3 Matlock
13 11:59Jacob BuckleyU13M1 Buxton
14 12:25William TigheU13M1 Buxton
15 12:51Samuel WhiteU13M1 Amber Valley & Erewash
16 13:15Lewis CragoU13M2 Blackwell & District
17 13:42Michael BroomheadU13M  Chesterfield & District AC
18 14:17James WatsonU13M  Buxton AC
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:54Benjamin WardU11M11 Blackwell & District
2 5:55Edgar WebberU11M11 Chesterfield
3 5:57Francis Higton DurrantU11M11 Amber Valley & Erewash
4 6:08Christopher GreenU11M  Bradwell Junior School
5 6:14Thomas BeardallU11M10 Blackwell & District
6 6:23Jacob SeymourU11M  Bradwell Junior School
7 6:29Jonathan HowkinsU11M11 Amber Valley & Erewash
8 6:33Charlie SaxtonU11M  Heanor RC
9 6:36Harri BowenU11M  Buxton AC
10 6:41George WilkinsonU11M10 Blackwell & District
11 6:58William needhamU11M  Matlock AC
12 7:09Jonathan PattonV40M45 Letterkenny/Ireland
13 7:39David HarrisU11M  Buxton AC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:51Tamara ArmoushU23W Robert AshwoodBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
2128:10Sarah HarrisV35W  Long Eaton/Sale Harriers Manchester/Midland Master
3229:23Lisa Palmer-BlountV35W  Heanor/Derby/Midland Masters
4129:32Chaanah PattonV40W  Hallamshire
5 29:36Jenny ReedSENW  Notts
6 29:44Joanne ClampSENW  Notts
7229:52Louise InsleyV40W  South Derbyshire
8330:22Claire SmithV35W John SkevingtonCharnwood/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters
9330:56Rachel ChatwinV40W  Buxton/Pennine
10 31:12Lucy TaylorSENW  Ripley
11431:18Christine HowardV40W  Matlock/Police
12 31:18Michelle WillcocksSENW  Sutton-in-Ashfield
13 32:05Suzanne NoonSENW Don PeckittPudsey & Bramley/Pudsey & Bramley/North Derbyshire
14132:56Nicky DickV50W  Matlock
15532:58Fiona AlexanderV40W  Ripley
16 33:06Jodie SmithSENW  Long Eaton
17233:14Stephanie IsleyV50W  Ripley
18 33:46Caroline ScottV40W  Sinfin
19 35:02Nicola ThorpeSENW  Derby
20435:11Cheryl BrownV35W  Long Eaton
21335:13Rosalind BarrettV50W  Buxton
22435:18Sheila BradleyV55W  Buxton
23635:20Joanne Wharton-HowettV40W  Ripley
24135:39Jan ForresterV60W  Matlock
25 36:27Esther Jane BroughtonV35W  Ripley
26736:33Emma HavenhandV40W  Buxton
27536:47Vicky YeomanV35W  Long Eaton RC
28637:25Emma WentworthV35W  Buxton
29837:31Alison BoothV45W  Derby
30938:00Julie GoodwinV45W  Matlock
31539:38Elizabeth MilnerV50W  Derby
32239:55Eleanor RobinsonV65W  Ripley
33741:29Beverley GoldenV35W  Buxton
34846:05Antoinette FrancoV35W  Ripley
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
11NTLauren Davies-BeckettU17W-2 Chesterfield
22NTLindsay MorganU17W-1 Chesterfield
31NTAmy MellorU20W2 City of Stoke
42NTKirsty ShipmanU20W1 Derby
53NTEmma ErskineU20W1 Derby
64NTJosie LockwoodU20W3 Chesterfield/Amber Valley & Erewash
75NTAlex RobinsonU20W1 Derby
83NTDanielle BoothU17W-2 Derby
94NTTasmin BoamU17W-2 Chesterfield
105NTEmily WassU17W-1Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield
116NTRebecca HerringU17W-2 Chesterfield
127NTLara WisdishU17W-2 Derby
138NTJennie LockwoodU17W-1 Amber Valley & Erewash/Serpentine
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:49Amy StoneU15W1 Derby
2 14:00Niamh EmersonU15W1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash
3 14:23Jennifer WillisonU15W2 Derby
4 14:33Milly NewtonU15W2Robert RainsfordHeanor
5 15:16Sophie QuinceU15W2Mark QuinceChesterfield
6 15:36Steffi Luker-EdwardsU15W1 Amber Valley & Erewash
7 15:54Sophie CritchlowU15W2 Chesterfield
8 16:10Jessica LockwoodU15W2 Amber Valley & Erewash
9 17:19Helen ThornhillU15W1 Buxton
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:45Jasmine CooperU13W1 Derby
2 11:40Tamsin McGrawU13W3Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash
3 11:57Lily WinfieldU13W1Robert RainsfordHeanor
4 12:12Lucy BerwickU13W2 Amber Valley & Erewash
5 12:28Hannah BakerU13W  Buxton AC
6 12:29Danielle SmithU13W3Robert RainsfordHeanor
7 12:33Lauren BestwickU13W1 Blackwell
8 12:55Hope HanbyU13W1 Matlock
9 13:04Katie LancasterU13W1 Mansfield
10 13:17Kelsie GearyU13W  Chesterfield & District AC
11 13:25Emily DeemingU13W3 Heanor
12 13:30Ashleigh ArmstrongU13W1Rob PlattsBlackwell & District
13 13:30Caitlin EmersonU13W1Barry HawksworthAmber Valley & Erewash
14 13:38Emily CroftU13W2 Matlock/Chesterfield
15 13:46Ellie BakerU13W3 Heanor
16 13:53Amelia NewbouldU13W1 Buxton/Macclesfield
17 14:11Lauren SabinU13W3Rob PlattsBlackwell/Blackwell & District
18 14:26Lilly BarnesU13W1 Chesterfield
19 16:40Eve SeymourU13W  Hope Valley College
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:00Anastasia Stock-ClarkeU11W11 Derby
2 6:40April SearstonU11W11Rob PlattsBlackwell & District
3 6:56Michaela DickU11W10 Matlock
4 7:04Elizabeth WebsterU11W10 Matlock/Chesterfield
5 7:10Esme MossU11W11Joe McColganAmber Valley & Erewash
6 7:14Eleanor CragoU11W11 Blackwell & District
7 7:14Emily WhiteU11W10 Amber Valley & Erewash
8 7:18Abbie DarnellU11W10 Chesterfield
9 7:28Amber HendleyU11W10 Amber Valley & Erewash
10 7:40Helen BourneU11W10 Derby
11 8:36Amber TaylorU11W  Blackwell & District Young Strid
12 8:45Tess NewbouldU11W10 Buxton/Macclesfield
13 8:53Evie MiddletonU11W10 Blackwell & District
14 8:53Millie McNicholasU11W  Blackwell & District Young Strid