Scottish East District Championships External Results
Cupar
8 Dec 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:27Murray StrainSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
2 33:37Robbie SimpsonU23M  Deeside Runners
3 33:47Robert RussellSENM  Thames Valley/Central
4 33:54Ross HoustonSENM  Central/Aberdeen Uni
5 34:01Alexander HendryU23M  Central/Forth Valley
6 34:08Douglas SelmanSENM Douglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni
7 34:32Lewis MillarSENM  Central
8 34:52Michael CrawleySENM Max ColebyCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
9 34:52Mickey BreenSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC
10 35:04Calum McKenzieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
11 35:17Andrew ButchartU23M Derek EastonCentral
12 35:26James WaldieU23M  Cornwall AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
13 35:32Arjuna SivakumaranSENM  Edinburgh Uni
14 35:36Sean ReillyU23M  Central/Forth Valley
15 35:49Patryk GierjatowiczSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland
16 35:52Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
17 35:56Iain WhitesideSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
18 36:01Dan ClarksonSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
19 36:06Michael WrightSENM Derek EastonCentral
20 36:17Jamie StevensonU23M  Ochil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk
21136:21Steven CairnsV45M  Tyne Bridge/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
22 36:22Russell WhiteU23M  Dromore/Stirling Uni
23 36:28Neil GunstoneSENM  Morpeth/Teesside U/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill
24 36:29Matthew WhiteU23M Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
25 36:38Andrew FallasSENM  Carnethy
26 36:40Tom MartynSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
27 36:42Will HensmanSENM  Central
28 36:47Mark HaskettSENM David CampbellThames Valley/Aberdeen
29 36:53James JoyU23M Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
30237:03Keith HoodV40M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
31 37:06Barney PhillipsSENM  Lasswade/Aberdeen
32337:17Colin McGillV35M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
33437:21John BlairV45M  Edinburgh AC
34537:23Ross MilneV35M  Corstorphine
35 37:34Eoin DurkanSENM Ken HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland
36 37:52Bob WisemanSENM  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ochil
37 38:01Callum ReidSENM Henry MuchamoreHaddington RC/Edinburgh AC
38638:12Alistair HartV40M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Ho
39 38:19Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
40 38:22David HunterU23M  Perth RR
41 38:24Christopher O'BrienSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
42 38:31Ross McLennanSENM  Ochil
43738:35Mark HarrisV40M  Fife
44 38:44Graeme OudneySENM  Harrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni
45838:47Gordon BarrieV40M  Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County
46939:05Tom FerringtonV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
471039:08Bruce ScottV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
48 39:13Steven O'BrienSENM  Corstorphine
49 39:15David FultonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
50 39:16Martin GoreSENM  Lasswade
511139:18Mike McQuaidV45M  Falkirk
521239:22Dave EiserV35M  Ochil
531339:28Ian JohnstonV45M  Corstorphine
54 39:35Will TownsendSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
551439:46Andy HumeV40M  Carnegie
56 39:56Charles HutchinsonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
571539:59Andrew RonaldV45M  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
58 40:01Daniel ClementsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
59 40:03Neil JaffreySENM  Metro Aberdeen
60 40:05Alastair BrockieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
611640:10Phil WilliamsV35M  Central
62140:10David A HartV50M  Falkirk
63 40:11Lachlan CalderSENM  Aberdeen AAC
641740:14Steve ClarkSENM  Fife
65 40:18Tom BrianSENM  Metro Aberdeen
66 40:20Ewan LumsdenSENM  Anster Haddies
671840:24Colin PartridgeV35M  Lothian
68 40:28Jamie CrawfordSENM  Edinburgh AC
69 40:34George AshleySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
70 40:42Chris BlackSENM  Corstorphine
71240:46William JarvieV50M  Portobello
721940:53Bruce MalcolmV45M Bruce MalcolmCorstorphine
73 40:57Andrew HoodU23M  Central
742041:03Brian Robert ThomsonV35M  Fife
752141:27Richard LewisV40M David HendersonCorstorphine
762241:29David BurgessV40M  Anster Haddies
772341:33Drew TivendaleV35M  Deeside R
782441:39Anthony DevlinV40M David MurrayFalkirk/Scottish Vets H
79 41:48Huw JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
802541:52Alistair HindleV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
81341:56Graeme AcklandV50M  Lothian
82441:58Peter BuchananV50M  Portobello
83542:01Patrick O'KaneV50M  Strathearn
842642:03Mark BrysonV45M  Gala
85 42:05Michael GrantSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
86 42:09Mark LambSENM  Dundee Hawkhill
872742:17Colin McCallV35M  Gala
88642:19John StevensonV50M  Falkirk/Ochil
89 42:25James BowdenSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
90 42:29Ross IrvingSENM  Edinburgh AC
912842:36Mikey AndersonV40M  Corstorphine
92 42:39Ross VallanceSENM  Ochil Hill R
932942:40Ben MitchellV40M  Lasswade
94742:41Alan SmithV50M  Deeside Runners
953042:53Alastair PreissV35M  Ochil Hill R
963143:05David StewartV45M  Dundee RR
973243:07Stephen CrawfordV45M  Kinross
983343:13Paul KieranV35M  Carnegie
99 43:15Neil MacLachlanSENM  Pitreavie
100843:23Kenny AnthonyV50M  Fife
101 43:24Steven PetersSENM  Dundee RR
102943:26Ian Robert JohnstonV55M  Carnegie
1033443:28Nick MardallV40M  Deeside Runners
104 43:33Stuart DouglasSENM  Falkirk
1051043:42Hugh BuchananV50M  Central
106 43:56Simon HarrisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1073544:05Daniel NewmanV45M Daniel NewmanFife
1083644:06Kenton JonesSENM  Lothian
109 44:11Will MairSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
110 44:19S McKenzieSENM  Edinburgh AC
1113744:26Iain WallaceV35M  Falkirk
1123844:27Mike HarveyV45M  Carnegie/Police
1131144:30William WatsonV50M  Haddington ELP
1141244:34Steven ThomsonV50M  Livingston
1153944:36Angus KayV45M  Harmeny
1164044:37John FulhamV40M  Carnegie
117 44:47MJ HorneSENM  Edinburgh AC
1184144:50Malcolm ParryV40M  Ferranti
1194245:07Kevin AndersonV35M  Penicuik
120 45:07Stuart MounceSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
121 45:13Martin S HillSENM  Kinross
1224345:16Scott Robert HutchisonV35M  Portobello
1231345:18David CowanV50M  Fife
124 45:18Ziyad ElgaidSENM  St Andrews University CCC
1251445:18John ChristyV50M  Corstorphine
1261545:21Stephen FergusonV55M  Perth RR
1271645:34William MccullochV50M  Gala H
1281745:38Nigel ReynoldsV50M  Dundee Hawkhill
1291845:45David NightingaleV55M  Gala
130 45:48Andrew MckechanieSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1314445:50Roger ReesV40M  Fife
1324545:54Jonathan BarlowSENM  Central
1334645:54Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
1344745:57Nick RowanV35M  Kinross RR
1354845:59Vincent MacPhersonV35M  Fife AC
1364946:05David SleighV45M  Fife
1375046:13Phil TippingV45M  Strathearn
138 46:18Kevin DavieSENM  Carnegie
1395146:23James MacgregorV45M James MacgregorAberdeen
1405246:36Jim AlexanderV35M  Strathearn H
141 46:38Alex AndersonSENM  Anster Haddies
142 46:38Peter McclellandSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1435346:41Calum HarvieV35M  Fife
1441946:41Alasdair HoodV50M  Fife
1455446:44Alistair LaurieV35M  Gala H
1465546:46Andrew LathamV45M  Edinburgh AC
1472046:50Jan-bert Van Den BergV50M  Corstorphine
1485646:52Roy MitchellV40M  Edinburgh AC
1492146:55Stephen ReidV50M  Ferranti AAC
1502246:59John MartinV55M  Falkirk
1512347:15Simon FoxV45M  Fife
1525747:17Frank PophamV35M  Fife AC
1535847:17Daniel J BeckettV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1542447:17Grant MathesonV50M  Falkirk
1552547:19Jim MclarenV50M  Falkirk
1565947:24Paul CabanV45M  Ferranti
1576047:29Andrew MilneV45M  Fife
1586147:36Malcolm SmithV45M  Carnegie
1592647:43Richard ShawV55M  Anster Haddies
1602747:49Kevin ClarkV50M  Portobello/Lasswade
1612847:52Derek PhillipsV50M  Perth RR
1626247:52Barry DavieV35M  Carnegie
1632947:59Kenneth MorrisV50M  Fife AC
1646348:02Scott NelsonV45M  Lothian
1653048:15Graham McleanV50M  Corstorphine
1663148:26Phil ForteV55M  Dundee Hawkhill
1673248:38Allan GallV55M  Central
1686448:43Brian NiblockV40M  Forfar
1696548:55Fraser MerryV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
1706649:03Steven BonthroneV40M  Perth RR
1716749:09Ian HawkinsV45M  Fife
1723349:11Gordon MorrisonV50M  Strathearn H
1733449:11Mitch McCreadieV55M  Fife
1743549:17John CrookstonV55M  Carnegie
1753649:22Harry KayV50M  Dundee RR
1763749:24Ken StewartV50M  Corstorphine
1776849:34Neil MillarV40M  Fife
1786949:36Jonathan MillarV35M  Aberdeen AAC
1797049:49Ian Castro CampbellV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1807149:56Grant WhytockV40M  Dundee RR
181 50:03Chris PatonSENM  Perth RR
1827250:10Angus McleanV40M  Portobello
1833850:13Brian HowieV60M  Edinburgh AC
1843950:17Alastair MccallumV50M  Falkirk
1854050:24Ron MilneV50M  Forfar
1867350:34Allan BranniganV40M  Carnegie
1874151:03Stephen GreerV50M  Carnegie
1887451:05George FindlayV35M  Anster Haddies RC
1897551:41David EckersleyV45M Derek EastonCentral
1904251:48Kieran MorganV50M  Carnegie
1917651:50Gerard SavageSENM  Dundee RR
1924351:59David SteeleV50M  Edinburgh AC
1934452:14James TaylorV50M  Fife AC
1947752:18Steven BlairV45M David HendersonCorstorphine
1954552:35Cameron CampbellV50M  Central
1964652:41Willie G. GallacherV60M  Edinburgh AC
1974752:46Andrew StavertV50M  Portobello
1984853:03Keith WestonV65M  Ferranti
1994953:18David BunyanV60M  Falkirk
2005053:27Allan GibsonV50M  Anster Haddies
2015153:49Jean JumelleV60M  Carnethy
2025254:00Iain ThomsonV60M  Carnegie
2037854:02Alan ColtmanV35M  Teviotdale H
2045354:06An UnknownV50M  Edinburgh AC
2055454:09Brian SmithV50M  Fife
2067954:16Mark FryV35M  Portobello RC
2075554:29William GaultV65M  Central
2085654:39Alex MacEwenV55M  Edinburgh AC
2095754:47Keith NicolV50M  Ferranti
2108055:52Julian WarmanV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
2115858:19Andrew WrightV65M  Fife
2128158:56Allan MacinnesV40M  Strathearn
2135960:52Ronald FraserV45M  Dundee RR
2146061:04Edward McDonaldV50M  Ferranti AAC
2158262:39Richard McKinstraySENM  Anster Haddies
2166165:21Robert ThorntonV55M  Fife
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:56Ross MathesonU20M3David CampbellLasswade
2 27:30Howell CraskeU20M3Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
3 27:37Jamie CroweU20M1Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
4 27:56Michael FergusonU20M1Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
5 28:02Max McNeillU20M3Steve CottomLothian/Falkirk
6 28:15Zachary DelaneyU20M2Ron MorrisonFife
7 28:28Sam BurgessU20M2Joyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners
8 28:46Cameron MilneU20M3 Central
9 28:48Ben StevensonU20M2John PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
10 29:03Chris PontonU20M1 Edinburgh AC
11 29:13Dale ColleyU20M1 Falkirk
12 29:37R MillarU20M  Edinburgh AC
13 29:52Christopher GallowayU20M1Moray AndersonCorstorphine
14 30:24Peter CameronU20M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
15 30:41Ewan PatonU20M1 Fife
16 30:56Scott StirlingU20M2John PentecostFalkirk
17 31:11Skylar LobdellSENM  St. Andrews Uni
18 31:18David LindsayU20M3 Central/Stirling Uni
19 31:37Adam JackU20M3David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni
20 32:04Sam FraserU20M3 Central
21 32:15Jack WilliamsU20M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
22 32:32Eiki NorizukiU20M  Unattached
23 32:40Callum SmithU20M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
24 33:24Chris RussellU20M  St Andrews University CCC
25 45:53Adam SinclairU23M5 Carnegie
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:54Jake ThomasU17M1 Livingston
2 23:23Aidan ThompsonU17M1John WandsPitreavie
3 23:28John McLeanU17M2 Moorfoot
4 23:32Jacob AdkinU17M2 Moorfoot
5 23:42Jack StannersU17M1 Moorfoot
6 23:49Logan ReesU17M1Ron MorrisonFife
7 23:59Robert BoughU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
8 24:09Rowan MarrU17M2 Gala
9 24:17jasper grashamU17M  Aberdeen AAC
Page: 1 2 3