Scottish West District Championships External Results
Inverclyde
8 Dec 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:55Derek HawkinsSENM Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan
2 34:17Wegene TafeseU20M  Cambuslang/Ethiopia
3 34:35Andrew DouglasSENM Sophie DunnettInverclyde/North Highland Harriers
4 34:50Sean FontanaU23M Geoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni
5 35:15Michael DeasonSENM John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit
6 35:35Chris DevenneySENM  Kilbarchan
7 35:38Iain MacCorquodaleSENM  Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
8 35:59Kerrick HesseU23M  Shettleston/SCB Berlin/Glasgow University Hares &
9 36:06Ben HukinsSENM Terence KerrCambuslang
10136:11Kerry-Liam WilsonV40M  Cambuslang
11 36:16David MunroSENM  Cambuslang
12 36:18Stephen TrainerSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave
13 36:39Thomas FaySENM  Shettleston
14 36:48Stuart GibsonSENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss
15236:59Robert QuinnV45M  Kilbarchan
16 37:00Kieran DochertySENM  Bellahouston RR
17 37:01Benjamin MelbySENM  Garscube
18 37:26Mark PollardSENM  Belgrave/Inverclyde
19 37:39Paul LeckU23M John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
20 37:44Tom OwensSENM  Shettleston
21 37:56Matt SullivanSENM  Shettleston
22 38:38John FergussonU23M  East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni
23338:50Charles ThomsonV45M  Cambuslang
24 38:53Brian McGarritySENM  Shettleston
25 38:55Shaun LyonSENM  Greenock Glenpark
26439:25John MacNamaraV35M  Cambuslang
27 39:26Sean GaffneySENM  Inverclyde
28539:33Andy CampbellV35M  Bellahouston Harriers
29 39:35Joe McKnightV35M John MontgomeryGarscube
30 39:41Darran MuirV35M Patrick KellyLaw
31 39:47Marco ConsaniV35M  Garscube
32 40:12Kevin BrydonSENM John MontgomeryTrafford/Shettleston
33640:13Jon SloweV40M  Westerlands
34 40:27Kenneth NeillSENM  Ayr Seaforth
35740:30Michael McLooneV45M  Greenock Glenpark
36 40:31Niall WalkerU23M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
37840:31Mark JohnstonV40M  Bellahouston RR
38940:31Jamie FindlayV35M  Irvine
391040:40Michael FreshourV45M  Bellahouston Harriers
401140:43Steven CampbellV35M  Greenock Glenpark
41 40:46Niall McAlindenSENM  Westerlands
421240:49Russell WhittingtonV40M  Bellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H
43 40:50Chris DevineSENM  Garscube/Newry
441340:51Scott MartinV40M Jim YoungKilmarnock
451440:59Jim BuchananV45M  Dumfries RC
46 41:00Gregor StewartSENM  Westerlands
47 41:01Alex ChalmersV45M  Garscube
48 41:11Adam PetersU23M John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
491541:14Bryan LambV35M  Bellahouston RR
50 41:18Christopher MacdonaldSENM  Motherwell
51 41:22David HendersonSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark
521641:22Paul CarrollV40M  Clydesdale
531741:22Dave ThomV50M  Cambuslang
541841:32Kenneth McCoyV35M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston
55 41:40Scott PartykaSENM  Springburn
56 41:40Kevin O'DonoghueSENM  Greenock Glenpark
571941:43Johnston OrrV35M  Westerlands
582041:45Michael O'HaganV40M  Cambuslang
592141:53Francis HurleyV60M  Cambuslang
60 41:54Stephen MulrineV40M  Garscube
61 41:56Iain BurnsSENM  Bellahouston RR
62 42:01George PettitSENM  Cambuslang
63 42:04Marc McCollSENM  Shettleston
642242:23Stephen AllanV35M  Kirkintilloch
652342:28Andy BirnieV40M  Bellahouston RR
662442:31Peter GallanaghV40M  Bellahouston RR
672542:33Donald PetrieV55M  Kilbarchan
682642:34Alick WalkinshawV50M  Cambuslang
692742:45Crawford LittleV40M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
70 42:54John McLaughlinV45M  Garscube
712842:55Andrew MccafferyV45M  Calderglen
722943:00Gerard ScullionV45M  Bellahouston RR
733043:01John DuffyV45M  Shettleston
74 43:04Alexander ChisholmV55M  Garscube
753143:11Derek WatsonV50M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H
763243:19Howard C ElliottV45M  Kirkintilloch
77 43:23Daniel BurnsSENM  Garscube
783343:23Paul MonaghanV40M  Greenock Glenpark
793443:26Colin FeechanV50M  Cambuslang
80 43:37Nicholas HughesSENM  Motherwell
81 43:38Euan GeddesV40M  Garscube
82 43:39Grant CairnsSENM  Springburn
833543:42Anthony HigginsV40M  Law
843643:42Bill BreckenridgeV45M  Shettleston
853743:44Richard DavidsonV50M  Greenock Glenpark
863843:44Graeme ForbesV40M  Inverclyde AC
873943:48Scott HunterV35M  Cambuslang
884043:50Andrew WhiteV40M  Greenock Glenpark
89 44:05Martin ColemanSENM  Springburn/Strathclyde Uni Harriers
90 44:08Andrew McCallSENM John KerrGreenock Glenpark
91 44:10Christopher MosesSENM  Helensburgh
92 44:11Craig LamontSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
934144:13George IrvingV45M  Irvine
94 44:14Malcolm GreigV40M  Bellahouston Harriers
95 44:18Alan BlairSENM  Garscube
974344:23Mark LivingstoneSENM  Irvine
98 44:28John MowbraySENM  Edinburgh AC
994444:37Colin MillerV55M  Irvine
1004544:41Liam ConwayV45M  Bellahouston RR
1014644:45Duncan ThomsonV40M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
1024744:48Gary MckendrickV45M  Inverclyde
1034845:00Stewart FergusonV40M  Kilmarnock H&AC
1044945:01Alan O'RourkeV40M  Greenock Glenpark
1055045:02Gerry MontgomeryV50M  Clydesdale
1065145:06Alan CraigV40M  Kilbarchan
1075245:06Laurence BakerV50M  Ayr Seaforth
1085345:13Ollie ScottV35M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
1095445:14Niall BristowV45M  Cambuslang
1105545:16Connell DrummondV40M Jim YoungKilmarnock
1115645:21Andrew MackinnonV40M  VP-Glasgow AC
1125745:22Andrew LawV55M  Mid Argyll
113 45:23David ThomsonSENM Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
1145845:26Michael DiverV45M  Clydesdale
115 45:35Steven StirratSENM  Irvine
1165945:44Gary MitchellV45M  Kirkintilloch
117 45:47Gareth BrownSENM  North Ayrshire
1186045:59Stevie CowperV45M  Milburn
119 46:06Barry EdwardsSENM  Bellahouston Road Runners
1206146:06Mark PatersonV35M  Bellahouston Harriers
1216246:08Robert WatsonV50M  Kirkintilloch
1226346:09Barry DuddyV40M  Ayr Seaforth
1236446:32Allan BryceV40M  Law & District AAC
1246546:36Peter JardineV45M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
1256646:38Edward ReidV45M  Calderglen
1266746:38John SmillieV50M  Inverclyde
1276846:38Kevan McCartneyV35M  Greenock Glenpark
128 46:42Ruairidh MacdonaldSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
1296946:45Kevin FerrisV35M  Springburn
130 46:47Michael PaxtonSENM  Shettleston
1317047:04Ross McEachernV45M  Springburn
1327147:08Damien MalletSENM  Inverclyde
1337247:10Kevin BloyV45M  Ayr Seaforth
1347347:25David HerbertsonV40M  Calderglen
1357447:25Joseph McNameeV50M  Irvine
1367547:28Jim GillonV45M  Law
1377647:47Andy HendersonV55M  Calderglen
138 47:56Duncan AndersonSENM  Greenock Glenpark
1397747:56Leslie J McdermentV40M  Kilmarnock
140 48:20Daniel HartSENM  Helensburgh AAC
1417848:22Michael DunnV55M  Greenock Glenpark
1427948:23Jim CuffeV40M  Greenock Glenpark Harriers
1438048:26John QuinnV50M  Westerlands
144 48:27Kevin FarmerSENM  Clydesdale
1458148:27Graeme MckenzieV35M  Troon
1468248:27Stephen BellV45M  Helensburgh
1488448:46Scott AndersonV40M  Kirkintilloch Olympians
1498548:52Andrew RennieV60M  Irvine
1508649:01Robert GrayV40M  Inverclyde
1518749:02George OrrV40M  Larkhall YMCA Harriers
1528849:13Tom McCullochV60M  Ayr Seaforth
1538949:17Hugh LavertyV55M  Clydesdale
1549049:43Matthew PurserSENM  Motherwell
1559149:55Colin DouglasV40M  Helensburgh
1569249:57Jim HolmesV40M  Calderglen
1579350:11Gordon MorrisonV40M  Greenock Glenpark Harriers
1589450:14Kenny LeinsterV50M  Calderglen/Unattached
1599550:15Campbell CromarV45M  Helensburgh
160 50:15Andrew Howard GriffithsV55M  Garscube
1619650:18David RuthvenV45M  Troon
1629750:25James SneddonV40M  Irvine
163 50:27Ryan NelsonU23M  Clydesdale
1649850:27Stewart MulhollandV55M  Bellahouston Harriers
1659950:34Tony RoddenV40M  Kilmarnock H&AC
16610050:37Paul MckendryV50M  Clydesdale
16710150:52Robert AndersonV65M  Cambuslang
16810250:52Gordon KingV40M  Helensburgh AAC
16910351:25John McGrathV40M  Law & District AAC
17010451:30Patrick KellyV65M  Law
17110551:34Colin SimpsonV50M  Kirkintilloch
17210651:38Stevie HardsV45M  Kilbarchan
17310751:59David LoganV50M  Giffnock North
17410852:21Andrew HardmanV50M  Bellahouston RR
175 52:34Robert RossboroughSENM  Cambuslang
176 52:44Iain O'DonnellSENM  Bellahouston RR
177 52:46Josephn ChambersSENM  Springburn Harriers
17810952:51Gerry KaneV40M  Clydesdale Harriers
179 52:59Ted ZokasSENM William MowbrayLarkhall
18011053:19Michael HarringtonV50M  Greenock Glenpark
18111153:28Peter BlackmoreV40M  Motherwell
18211253:35James O'HagonV40M  Giffnock North AAC
183 53:43Tony HallV60M  Garscube
18411354:12Alistair WylieV55M  Helensburgh
18511454:25Gibson FlemingV40M  Westerlands XC Club
18611555:10Thomas CurrieV40M  Law
187 55:28Robert CarsonV60M  Bellahouston Harriers
18811655:36David RurhvenV40M  Troon Tortoises AC
18911756:32Darren MurrayV40M  Bellahouston Harriers
19011857:12James CampbellV40M  Greenock Glenpark Harriers
19111957:48Ian AnscombeV35M  Bellahouston Harriers
19212058:06Gerard MasonV50M  Shettleston
19312158:17James RowleyV65M  Law
19412258:46Peter RudzinskiV60M  Clydesdale
19512360:13Andrew StaffordV50M  Helensburgh
19612460:30Russell CouperV45M  Calderglen
19712560:50David WardropeV40M  Calderglen
198 61:38Kieran MclaughlinSENM  Garscube
19912661:43Tom TraceyV55M  Inverclyde
9642TBCDerek BlountV50M  Helensburgh
14783TBCDerek BlountV50M  Helensburgh
200127TBCWilliam DrysdaleV75M  Law
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:07David VernonU20M3Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni
2 27:38Grant SheldonU20M2 Cambuslang
3 28:24Thomas McDonaldU20M3 Bellahouston Harriers
4 28:32Peter BowmanU20M3 Clydesdale/Glasgow Uni
5 28:38Greg WilliamsU20M1 Inverclyde
6 28:48Andrew DearieU20M3Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
7 29:10Michael HoustonU20M1Mark PollardInverclyde
8 29:47Bobby BristowU20M3 Cambuslang/Shetland
9 30:01Craig HaxtonU20M2 Kilbarchan
10 30:03Callum HeirsU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
11 31:39Gary TurnerU20M3 Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni
12 32:32Anthony EdgarU23M5 Cambuslang
13 32:34Adam StarkU20M2John MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
14 32:39Craig MacKenzieU20M2 Motherwell
15 33:57Stephen ParisU20M3 Cambuslang
16 34:24Cameron MackieU20M2Graham RichmondKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire
17 36:26Murray McDonaldU20M3 Kilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
18 37:54Garry MasonU20M1 Shettleston
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:42Jonathan GlenU17M1Mark PollardInverclyde
2 19:47Euan GillhamU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
3 20:09Lewis BoyleU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
4 20:28Callum MatthewsU17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
5 20:39Ryan ThomsonU17M2John MontgomeryCambuslang
6 20:42Craig JardineU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
7 20:49Liam McLooneU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
8 20:52Luke FossU17M1 Law
9 21:16Andrew LawlerU17M2David CampbellLaw
10 21:42Patrick LonerganU17M2 Giffnock North
11 21:46Ross StephenU17M2 Cambuslang
12 21:47David RobertsonU17M1 Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
13 21:56Kieron RaffertyU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
14 22:03Guilit KahiluU17M  Shettleston Harriers
15 22:03Stuart McLuckieU17M2 Law
16 22:18Dean KennedyU17M2 Kilbarchan
17 22:33Jonathan KennedyU17M2Patrick KellyLaw
18 22:35Joshua HoustonU17M1 Inverclyde
19 22:44Cameron SwansonU17M2 Kilbarchan
20 22:48Callum HunterU17M2Mark PollardInverclyde
21 23:04Callum DrummondU17M2John McLarenShettleston
22 23:13Liam DaleU17M2 Glasgow Sch of Sport
23 23:30Steven Bryce U17M2 Law
24 23:45Christopher LiechtiU17M  North Ayrshire AC
25 23:48Charlie WightonU17M1 Kilbarchan
26 24:00Euan AndersonU17M1 Giffnock North
27 24:08Robert ToddU17M2 Inverclyde
28 25:40Mohamoud JamaU17M  Shettleston Harriers
29 25:47Aidan KaneU17M1 Kirkintilloch
30 26:12Fin RichieU17M1 Helensburgh
31 26:12Stuart AndersonU17M  Larkhall YMCA Harriers
32 26:40Kieran PughU17M2 Kirkintilloch
Page: 1 2 3