Scottish Schools AA Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
6-7 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.78iGreg Williams U20M2Mark PollardInverclyde1:54.561:51.85
21:59.11iCallum DrummondSBU20M1John McLarenShettleston1:55.471:53.76
31:59.26iAlastair StanleyPBU20M1Rob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District1:57.581:57.58
41:59.26iRory MuirPBU20M1Eric SimpsonDundee Hawkhill1:58.931:51.5
52:00.00iJake ThomasPBU17M-1 Livingston2:00.001:57.11
62:03.33iAndrew Lawler U20M1David CampbellLaw1:59.61:56.38
72:04.79iJohn Ball U20M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.47
800 U20M h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.68iAlastair Stanley U20M1Rob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District1:57.581:57.58
22:06.33iAdam Craig U20M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track1:58.511:53.94
32:08.45iAntoine Magre U20M1 Scottish Schs2:05.322:02.3
42:08.76iCameron CroweSBU17M-1 Dundee Hawkhill2:08.762:02.20
52:12.97iKieran Saunders U17M-1David HoodNithsdale2:11.12:06.18
62:18.40iTom Murrison U20M  Scottish Schs  
72:18.85iRobert Todd U20M1 Inverclyde2:10.752:10.75
800 U20M h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.32iGreg Williams U20M2Mark PollardInverclyde1:54.561:51.85
22:08.73iAndrew Thompson U20M  Scottish Schs  
32:09.03iCameron BurnettPBU20M1Henry GrayGala2:05.152:05.15
42:09.04iJonathan Kennedy U20M1Patrick KellyLaw2:00.482:00.48
52:11.00iJoshua Houston U17M-1 Inverclyde2:08.52:04.1
62:13.03iIain LawsonPBU17M-1 Lasswade2:09.342:09.34
72:16.13iLachlan Waddell U20M  Scottish Schs  
800 U20M h3 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.87iRory MuirPBU20M1Eric SimpsonDundee Hawkhill1:58.931:51.5
22:03.41iCallum DrummondSBU20M1John McLarenShettleston1:55.471:53.76
32:05.64iCameron GilmourSBU17M-1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.391:55.69
42:06.74iFraser Glass U17M-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.41:59.17
52:08.89iRoss Henderson U20M1 Lasswade2:06.512:06.51
62:14.77iScott BernardPBU17M-1Rachel EdgarFife2:09.762:03.2
72:17.41iTom BissetSBU20M2 Scottish Schs2:17.412:05.20
800 U20M h4 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.54iJake Thomas U17M-1 Livingston2:00.001:57.11
22:04.17iJohn Ball U20M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.47
32:07.92iJack Stanners U17M-1 Moorfoot2:04.582:04.58
42:10.55iAlasdair StewartPBU17M-1William SutherlandWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire2:10.552:07.6
52:12.25iMatthew KilnerPBU17M-1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.631:57.06
62:17.68iKieran Pugh U20M1 Kirkintilloch2:09.62:00.90
800 U20M h5 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.81iAndrew Lawler U20M1David CampbellLaw1:59.61:56.38
22:04.68iMax Lancaster U17M-1Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:55.341:53.47
32:08.12iDominic O'HarePBU17M-1David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:05.31:59.66
42:11.91iAndrew Mitchell U17M-1Alistair DalgleishLivingston/Lasswade2:02.972:01.58
52:12.37iLiam Sleigh U20M1 Fife2:08.82:07.45
62:18.11iFraser Sheridan U20M  Scottish Schs  
72:18.52iMatthew Brawley U17M-1 Ayr Seaforth2:09.92:09.9
800 U16M (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.74iBen Greenwood U15M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:57.271:48.71
22:07.79iIain Wilson U15M  North Ayrshire/Ayrshire2:02.901:59.27
32:08.37iAidan Gilbride U17M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride1:58.91:52.87
42:10.33iStewart Millar U15M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.391:55.21
52:13.73iNeil Cumming U16M  Scottish Schs  
62:15.92iRuairidh Grossart U16M  Scottish Schs  
72:17.50iBen Renton U15M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:04.752:03.42
800 U16M h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.46iIain Wilson U15M  North Ayrshire/Ayrshire2:02.901:59.27
22:11.57iBen Greenwood U15M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:57.271:48.71
32:21.63iJamie PriceSBU15M  Central2:14.352:10.32
42:21.67iJames Digney U17M  Edinburgh AC2:13.052:13.05
52:27.71iBen Dalziel U15M  Shettleston2:11.752:01.56
62:28.06iMark Taylor U16M  Scottish Schs  
800 U16M h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.91iStewart Millar U15M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:01.391:55.21
22:16.98iBen Renton U15M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:04.752:03.42
32:17.18iRoss GrayPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.52:05.15
42:20.65iPaul Ireland U15M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:05.911:55.80
52:22.37iMichael SwintonPBU15M  Edinburgh AC2:14.372:01.40
62:23.23iCallum Ralston U16M  Scottish Schs  
72:26.85iBen Fountain U15M  Law2:14.52:03.91
82:36.46iAlex P. Bates U15M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:28.662:07.08
800 U16M h3 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.69iNeil Cumming U16M  Scottish Schs  
22:16.44iMatthew Robb U17M Rachel EdgarFife2:06.72:06.7
32:19.26iLewis Serpell U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:12.02:07.69
42:19.71iLewis Ross U15M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:13.811:59.95
52:20.77iCameron StevenPBU15M Jamie BowieLasswade2:04.61:51.07
62:23.69iAndrew Johnstone U17M  Inverness2:11.772:11.10
72:39.13iBen Thin U16M  Scottish Schs  
800 U16M h4 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.39iAidan Gilbride U17M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride1:58.91:52.87
22:15.63iRuairidh Grossart U16M  Scottish Schs  
32:18.50iCorey Smith U17M John WandsPitreavie2:08.842:05.58
42:19.22iMurray Drover U16M  Scottish Schs  
52:19.65iJordan Strachan U16M  Scottish Schs  
62:20.00iJoe AgnewPBU15M  Gala2:20.002:20.00
72:20.12iJohn Law U16M  Scottish Schs  
800 U20W (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.13iKirsten Peters U20W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:11.032:11.03
22:16.99iHannah CameronSBU17W-1 Edinburgh AC2:14.722:07.87
32:18.53iRosie WilsonSBU17W-1 Edinburgh AC2:14.622:14.16
42:20.29iMhairi Hendry U20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.292:01.30
52:26.53iSarah Dempsey U17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:17.12:14.40
62:27.69iEmily StrathdeeSBU17W-1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:27.692:20.23
72:29.84iSophie CollinsPBU20W1 Moorfoot2:29.842:29.36
800 U20W h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.90iKathryn Gillespie U17W-1Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:12.182:07.17
22:31.36iSophie Collins U20W1 Moorfoot2:29.842:29.36
32:31.86iAlison BroadhurstSBU17W-1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:21.512:21.51
42:35.31iMartha Wightman U17W-1 Edinburgh AC2:28.102:28.10
52:35.47iShona Blades U17W-1 North Ayrshire2:27.182:23.6
62:43.65iEliza Chiswell U17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:33.212:25.37
800 U20W h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.84iMhairi Hendry U20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.292:01.30
22:27.18iHannah Cameron U17W-1 Edinburgh AC2:14.722:07.87
32:28.11iEmily Strathdee U17W-1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:27.692:20.23
42:34.93iIsabelle BoughSBU20W2 Edinburgh AC2:32.792:24.37
52:36.72iKeri GreigSBU17W-1 Lothian2:36.722:28.47
800 U20W h3 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.95iKirsten Peters U20W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:11.032:11.03
22:23.64iRosie Wilson U17W-1 Edinburgh AC2:14.622:14.16
32:24.44iSarah Dempsey U17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:17.12:14.40
42:31.42iLuisa DaviesPBU17W-2 Greenock Glenpark2:30.852:30.85
52:34.38iEden Brown U20W  Scottish Schs  
62:48.65iEmily Wilson-BealesPBU17W-1 Dunbar RC2:42.32:42.3
800 U16W A (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.61iJemma Reekie U17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:12.822:02.62
22:21.58iHolly StillPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:20.312:20.31
32:22.63iReagan BinniePBU15W  Law2:19.802:16.32
42:23.49iSarah EunsonPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:19.462:10.28
52:28.38iZaynah Aziz U15W  Moorfoot2:27.792:18.01
62:28.66iEmily Craig U15W Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:20.12:16.11
72:29.86iFranca Still U15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:20.612:20.61
82:33.82iCarolyn CameronSBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:25.142:17.22
800 U16W B (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.72iEsme StewartSBU15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:22.692:22.69
22:30.41iLucy CogleyPBU17W  Scottish Schs2:30.412:30.41
32:30.45iLucy SomervilleSBU15W  Airdrie Harriers2:22.922:15.57
42:30.97iLucy Massie U17W Charles ForbesForres2:23.052:14.09
52:34.65iJennifer WallsSBU13W  Central2:29.22:21.44
62:36.61iSophie Nethery U15W  Pitreavie2:30.812:29.66
800 U16W h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.63iHolly Still U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:20.312:20.31
22:27.03iEmily Craig U15W Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:20.12:16.11
32:29.38iZaynah Aziz U15W  Moorfoot2:27.792:18.01
42:37.16iRona Tytler U15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:28.42:26.63
52:40.88iCharli ShandSBU17W  Glasgow Sch of Sport2:40.822:39.8
62:41.78iAbby RiddellPBU15W  Aberdeen2:32.792:24.99
72:44.70iHannah MairsPBU15W  Livingston2:38.112:37.14
800 U16W h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.05iJemma Reekie U17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:12.822:02.62
22:32.69iLucy CogleyPBU17W  Scottish Schs2:30.412:30.41
32:34.04iEmma Mitchell U17W  Inverclyde2:25.592:25.59
42:34.15iJennifer WallsPBU13W  Central2:29.22:21.44
52:37.93iAdelina Callan U15W Thomas PattersonShettleston2:36.82:30.22
62:41.19iSarah Dempsey U17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:17.12:14.40
72:46.74iJessica CurrySBU15W  Kilbarchan2:46.742:37.79
82:48.27iPolly Christie U15W  Banchory Stonehaven2:36.82:36.8
800 U16W h3 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.06iReagan Binnie U15W  Law2:19.802:16.32
22:33.61iEsme Stewart U15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:22.692:22.69
32:36.62iHolly MclellandPBU15W  Giffnock North2:36.622:36.62
42:38.84iAbbigail McinnesPBU17W  Glasgow Sch of Sport2:38.842:38.84
52:40.53iPerri McCluskeySBU15W  Kirkintilloch2:34.242:33.20
62:44.07iCarrie Martin U16W  Scottish Schs  
72:47.15iMorna Weir U20W  Giffnock North2:46.72:46.7
800 U16W h4 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.34iSarah Eunson U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:19.462:10.28
22:31.04iFranca Still U15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:20.612:20.61
32:32.60iSophie NetheryPBU15W  Pitreavie2:30.812:29.66
42:43.39iJulia Laughland U15W  Edinburgh AC2:40.62:35.06
52:46.54iOlivia Gemmell U15W  Kilbarchan2:41.952:41.95
62:48.44iZoe HaywardPBU17W  Forres2:48.442:48.44
72:49.37iOlivia MullhollandPBU15W  Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire2:49.372:49.37
800 U16W h5 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.51iCarolyn CameronSBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:25.142:17.22
22:31.66iLucy Somerville U15W  Airdrie Harriers2:22.922:15.57
32:32.39iLucy Massie U17W Charles ForbesForres2:23.052:14.09
42:35.20iCatherine BoughPBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:33.422:33.42
52:35.77iNiamh Brown U15W  Cambuslang2:26.512:23.5
62:37.21iEmma Ferrie U17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:35.532:31.6
72:39.69iErin Pringle U15W  Falkirk2:39.02:33.72