Shropshire County Championships External Results
Lilleshall
5 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1133:20Paul WardV45M  Telford AC/Wrekin
2 33:21Joe BrocklehurstSENM  Shrewsbury
3 34:12Tom BaileySENM  Notts/Royal Air Force/Hallamshire
4 36:36Chris CarterU23M Mick WoodsTelford AC/St. Mary's Uni
5237:15Greg WilsonV55M  Telford AC
6 38:17Graham JonesSENM Di BaldwinWhitchurch
7 38:45Sam GarmsonU20M  Telford AC
8338:54Peter PlantV50M  Telford AC
9 38:55Robert SharamV35M  Whitchurch
10439:01Gary VickersV40M  Telford AC
11 39:08Allan HendersonSENM  Telford H
12539:13Dean BlytheV40M  Telford H
13 39:40Pete CraddockSENM  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
14639:51Colin LancasterV50M  Mercia Fell
15 40:01Andrew BeestonSENM  Shrewsbury
16 40:13Simon John HardimanSENM  Wrekin
17740:28Steve TurkV45M  Shrewsbury
18840:34Norman TitleyV45M  Shropshire Shufflers
19940:47Andrew DippieV50M Grace HoughTelford H
20 40:52Dean RichardsSENM Fiona LeathamWhitchurch
21 41:36Mark LloydSENM  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
221041:48Richard BaileyV45M  Telford H
23 42:11Jason HarlandV35M  Wrekin
24 42:24Simon PhillipsSENM  Whitchurch Whippets
25 42:31Andy GraceSENM  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
261142:56Paul WilliamsV45M  Shropshire Shufflers
271243:41Nick PollockV35M  Shropshire Shufflers
281343:47Ian HopkinsV45M  Telford AC
291443:48Lee RuddV40M  Wrekin
30 44:06Andy HellowellSENM  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
31 44:28Paul HillSENM  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
321544:46Stephen GillV45M  Wrekin
331645:18Andrew DaviesV60M  Telford H
34 45:33John HigsonSENM  Telford Harriers
351745:55Paul HadleyV45M  Wrekin
361845:56Tim CarterV35M  Wrekin
371946:05Duncan RoseV55M  Shrewsbury
382047:23Michael WhiteheadV45M  Telford AC
392148:32Nigel TattonV45M  Telford AC
402248:50Neil JeffersonV40M  Wrekin
412348:59Paul SpriggsV45M  Wrekin
42 49:07Gavin BridgeSENM  Telford Athletic Club
432449:12Daron FinchamV50M  Telford H/Telford AC
442550:39Kevin HeedeV45M  Shropshire Shufflers
45 51:39Scott MathersSENM  Telford H
46 52:16Craig StandrinSENM  Telford Athletic Club
47 53:32Justin AndrewsV35M  Telford H
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 37:00Joe MorrisU20M1 Oswestry
2 38:00Russell AdamsU20M2Colin LancasterTelford AC/Bath Uni
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:00Ben AshcroftU17M2 Shrewsbury
2 21:16Josh BurrowsU17M2 Telford AC
3 21:41Matthew GilesU17M2 Telford AC
4 21:59Jordan Lee StampU17M1 Wrekin
5 22:24Arthur CharlesworthU17M1 Wenlock/Bridgnorth
6 22:46Jack ForresterU17M1 Telford AC/Shropshire Schs
7 23:02Connor JonesU17M1Stephen O'BrienLudlow/Telford AC
8 23:15Todd Langley-TannerU17M1 Ludlow
9 24:24Hayden BeebeeU17M1 Wrekin College Triathlon Club
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:52Alex BurrowsU15M2 Telford AC
2 16:51Matthew YappU15M2 Ludlow
3 16:57Ross KirbyU15M2Colin LancasterShrewsbury
4 17:46Joel RouraU15M1 Telford AC
5 18:08Sam McgowanU15M  Thomas Telford School
6 18:11Samuel BodenU15M2 Wenlock
7 18:34Ryan McleanU15M  Thomas Telford School
8 18:48Kyle GettingsU15M  Idsall School
9 18:52Thomas GrattonU15M2 Telford AC
10 19:08Billy StarlingU15M1John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon C
11 19:25Daniel HerseeU15M2 Shrewsbury
12 19:38Stuart DuffU15M2 Shrewsbury
13 20:04Sam HarrisonU15M  Idsall School
14 20:14Freddie TurnerU15M1 Shrewsbury
15 20:35Ethan TaylorU15M  Idsall School
16 23:41Joshua DaviesU15M  Idsall School
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:56Connor BentleyU13M1 Newcastle (Staffs)/Wrekin College Triathlon Club
2 9:10Cameron Van OnselenU13M3 Oswestry
3 9:38Ethan RochelleU13M2 Telford AC
4 9:51Henry CrowU13M2 Telford AC
5 9:55Will EvansU13M  Ludlow School
6 9:56Greg JonesU13M1 Wenlock
7 10:01Dylan GillettU13M2 Telford AC
8 10:06Daniel LovedayU13M2 Bridgnorth
9 10:13Adrian Lloyd DaviesU13M  Bridgnorth Athletic Club
10 10:21Harry BowerU13M1 Shrewsbury
11 10:25Archibald William Lambert PughU13M2 Bridgnorth
12 10:27Matt BrasenellU13M  Thomas Telford School
13 10:31Sam LeivesleyU13M2 Shropshire Schs
14 10:41Leo WaltonU13M1 Shrewsbury
15 10:41Bentley McleanU13M  Thomas Telford School
16 10:42Fergus StevensU13M1 Shrewsbury
17 10:44Charlie DigbyU13M2 Oswestry
18 10:44Archie HaleU13M2 Shrewsbury
19 10:49Joe HedgesU13M  Thomas Telford School
20 10:54Declan ArnoldU13M  Thomas Telford School
21 11:00Joe StarlingU13M2John AbbissWrekin College Triathlon Club
22 11:07Tom FaithfallU13M  Thomas Adams School
23 11:11Billy SquiresU13M  Thomas Telford School
24 11:13James David BlenkinsopU13M1 Oswestry
25 11:34Kane GriffithsU13M  Idsall School
26 11:34Christian ThornhillU13M  Thomas Adams School
27 11:53Jacob DaviesU13M  Idsall School
28 12:13Conor BarkerU13M1 Telford AC
29 12:17Kaya SaulU13M  Corbet School
30 12:18Jake WatsonU13M  Idsall School
31 12:18Harry GarrettU13M  Thomas Adams School
32 12:32Fionn AdlingtonU13M  Idsall School
33 12:51Jack FinnU13M  Thomas Telford School
34 13:01Harry BridgemanU13M  Thomas Adams School
35 13:02Harry ThelwellU13M2 Shropshire Schs
36 13:03Adam TattonU13M  Telford Athletic Club
37 13:04Mitchell StanleyU13M  Idsall School
38 13:10William RyleyU13M  Thomas Adams School
39 13:31Lee KennyU13M  Idsall School
40 13:44Manveer HidharU13M  Idsall School
41 14:24Unknown RunnerU13M  Unknown
42 14:26Toby BedfordU13M  Thomas Adams School
43 15:15Ben JeffersonU13M  Idsall School
44 16:08Tom PostansU13M2 Shropshire Schs
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1121:42Claire MartinV35W Jane ClarkeTelford AC
2222:04Kim FawkeV35W  Telford AC
3 23:04Alison LavenderSENW Andrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students
4324:49Nicola DaviesSENW  Shropshire Shufflers
5425:09Michelle ClarkeV40W  Telford AC
6 25:29Emily DoveSENW  Whitchurch
7526:50Catherine VoyceV35W  Shropshire Shufflers
8626:54Juliet HoadV45W  Telford AC
9727:16Alison TicknerV40W  Oswestry
10827:43Gill EvansV50W  Shrewsbury
11928:46Lisa BlagdenV40W  Telford AC
12 29:00Jessica HarveySENW  Telford H
131030:02Jean TurnerV50W  Telford H
141130:37Kim BennettV45W  Wrekin
151231:29Alison PreeceV40W  Shropshire Shufflers/Telford AC
161331:30Kerry BromhallV40W  Telford H
171431:41Louise SteeleV35W  Telford Harriers
181532:08Pauline KesekV50W  Wrekin
191632:24Heather SwansonV40W  Telford H
201732:54Allison HaycoxV40W  Wrekin
211833:26Mandy M WallV40W  Telford H
221934:04Lorraine BradleyV55W  Wrekin
232034:21Theresa SimmondsV40W  Telford H
24 35:09Emma WrightV35W  Telford H
252144:22Deborah HaleV45W  Telford H
262244:22Joanne RawlingsV40W  Shropshire Shufflers
272345:23Cynthia LewisV60W  Telford H
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:35Isabel BradleyU17W1Colin LancasterTelford AC
2 22:32Eilish GilbertU17W2 Ludlow
3 22:40Megan TurnerU17W2 Ludlow
4 22:51Heulwen GilbertU17W2 Ludlow
5 23:07Georgia PottsU17W2 Bridgnorth
6 23:36Holly BarnettU17W1 Telford AC
7 26:07Sasha GardinerU17W1 Shrewsbury
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:44Chloe EvansU15W  Ludlow School
2 17:35Georgina BenbowU15W1 Wenlock
3 17:37Madeleine WongU15W2 Telford AC
4 18:07Issy CothamU15W2John AbbissBridgnorth
5 18:31Passy GoddardU15W2 Oswestry
6 18:48Robyn VickersU15W2 Telford AC
7 19:09Sally JoyceU15W2 Shrewsbury
8 19:27Ffion GilbertU15W1 Ludlow
9 19:40Abi GoughU15W  Shrewsbury High School
10 20:07Bethany JonesU15W  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
11 20:12Vikki BlenkiranU15W  Wenlock Athletic Club
12 20:59Lauren HollandU15W  Thomas Telford School
13 21:34Lucy WellsU15W  Shrewsbury High School
14 22:00Ellen GuestU15W1 Telford AC
15 24:49Isabelle CollingridgeU15W  Idsall School
16 27:19Paige BowyerU15W  Thomas Adams School
17 27:33Holly JeffersonU15W  Idsall School
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:40Eva WadeU13W3 Telford AC
2 10:19Ellie RussellU13W2 Oswestry
3 10:29May DavisU13W  Shrewsbury High School
4 10:51Isobel BodenU13W1 Wenlock
5 10:57Emily TannerU13W3 Worcestershire Schs
6 11:02Helen StaiteU13W  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
7 11:07Jess HumphreysU13W1 Wrekin College Triathlon Club
8 11:10Elizabeth BenbowU13W2 Wenlock
9 11:14Lucy ElcockU13W1 Bridgnorth
10 11:21Molly AndrewsU13W2Sarah BensonBridgnorth
11 11:23Anna-Maria WakeU13W2 Shrewsbury
12 11:24Sophie BurlisonU13W  Thomas Telford School
13 11:24Molly JackmanU13W  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
14 11:27Anna YappU13W2 Ludlow
15 11:30Imogen EvansU15W4 Shropshire Schs
16 11:32Bethan LovedayU13W2Arnie WrayBridgnorth
17 11:38Jazmin MaddocksU13W1 Oswestry
18 11:38Katie FarnellU13W1 Tipton
19 11:40Gorgina RowlinsonU13W  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
20 11:58Henny GoddardU13W3 Oswestry
21 12:09Sarah HideU13W  Telford Athletic Club
22 12:15Aimee CooperU13W2 Shrewsbury
23 12:17Tate ChildsU13W2 Bridgnorth/Wenlock
24 12:20Harriet ThompsonU13W2 Bridgnorth
25 12:22Finlay HellowellU13W  Idsall School
26 12:25Tabby BoroughsU13W  Shrewsbury High School
27 12:30Jasmine CoupeU13W2 Telford AC
28 12:34Megan PottsU13W3 Shrewsbury
29 12:47Rosie JonesU13W  Shrewsbury High School
30 12:48Harriett BlytheU13W3 Telford AC/Lawley
31 13:04Ava GatenbyU13W3 Shropshire Schs
32 13:14Anna SwannickU13W  Oswestry Olympians
33 13:29Olivia WalkerU13W  Wrekin College Triathlon Club
34 13:44Claire RichardsU13W3Eric CartwrightTelford AC
35 14:07Kiera LorimerU13W  Idsall School
36 14:19Tabitha CarterU13W2 Telford AC
37 14:50Abbie WaltersU13W  Thomas Telford School
39 15:10Alice WaltonU13W  Thomas Adams School
39 16:20Nicole DaviesU13W  Thomas Adams School
40 17:42Annabelle FarringtonU13W  Idsall School