Hampshire County Championships External Results
Portsmouth
25-26 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.75Matthew Bennett SENM Roderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:01.113:54.54
24:10.03Owen Hind SENM Kenneth PikeEastleigh RC4:09.53:50.37
34:10.08Mike Cummings SENM Kenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.623:53.81
44:11.00Matt Hibberd SENM Roderick LockSouthampton4:05.563:58.38
54:17.72Alex Wall-Clarke SENM Tony FernSouthampton/Loughborough Students4:14.273:57.96
64:38.43Richard Batchelor V35M Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Waverley4:34.14:23.48
1500 U20M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.16Aaron Turmel U20M2Geoff WatkinJersey/Channel Islands4:00.454:00.45
24:09.52Stuart McCallumPBU20M1David VosserWinchester4:06.403:43.69
34:10.60Richard Allen U20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hampshire Schs4:02.613:56.39
44:11.36Brendan O'Connor U20M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:58.013:52.60
54:17.10Niall Holt U20M1Todd BennettSouthampton4:06.163:51.61
64:17.66Matthew Arnold U20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:12.193:52.34
74:18.25Ben Watson U20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.643:57.41
84:42.55Alastair FriarPBU20M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:29.654:29.65
94:55.51Oliver White U20M1 City of Portsmouth4:42.34:42.3
105:13.34Timothy BUSTIN U20M  PortGS  
1500 U17M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.06Lucas ClementsPBU17M2Manuel FramilSouthampton4:11.064:03.50
24:11.34Danny RayPBU17M1Alan RoweGuernsey4:06.223:56.90
34:11.37George ButlerPBU17M1Bill TindellSouthampton4:11.374:11.37
44:18.95Philip MaguirePBU17M2 Jersey4:18.954:18.95
54:19.73Calum Upton U17M2David VosserWinchester4:17.004:07.93
64:19.76Matthew SmithPBU17M2 City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth TC4:13.94:11.33
74:23.26Thomas MacSwayneSBU17M2Penny ForseStubbington Green4:23.263:56.72
84:24.41Finlay WrightSBU17M2 Jersey4:24.414:22.35
94:26.23Charlie MillsPBU17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:18.984:18.98
104:32.84Sam BeckettPBU17M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:32.844:32.84
114:37.53Edward MahoneyPBU17M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:32.94:28.08
124:42.48Ben StaintonPBU17M2 Portsmouth GS4:42.484:42.48
134:43.36Daniel ChalwinPBU17M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:39.994:39.99
144:54.81Bryn Smith U17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:42.114:06.2
1500 U15M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.37Jack BoswellPBU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.124:04.04
24:29.90Samuel Maher U15M2Chris DoreyJersey4:25.53:52.85
34:33.37Edward Mason U15M2Paul IngrouilleGuernsey4:31.04:04.05
44:38.46James Beeks U15M2Peter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:19.583:49.74
54:45.79Robbie Coupland U15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.04:08.68
64:47.09Alex Rowe U15M1Alan RoweGuernsey4:39.33:59.46
74:53.95Jack Peggie U15M2 Jersey4:43.104:43.10
84:56.37James Heneghan U15M2 Winchester4:47.763:49.14
94:56.67Harry BlayPBU15M2 City of Portsmouth4:47.04:47.0
104:59.96Toby Roe U15M2Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:47.263:58.04
1500 U15M h1 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.59Jack Boswell U15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.124:04.04
24:46.48James Beeks U15M2Peter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:19.583:49.74
34:46.88Aaron Ottley U15M2 Jersey4:40.84:37.59
44:47.76James HeneghanPBU15M2 Winchester4:47.763:49.14
54:49.34Toby Roe U15M2Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:47.263:58.04
64:49.39Harry BlayPBU15M2 City of Portsmouth4:47.04:47.0
74:50.38William BrownPBU15M1 Jersey4:50.384:06.26
84:58.15Barnabas ZamanPBU15M2 Jersey4:58.154:58.15
95:05.91Peter BUSTIN U15M  PortGS  
105:08.04Joseph YeamanSBU15M1Dale GarlandGuernsey4:58.464:12.6
1500 U15M h2 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.64Samuel Maher U15M2Chris DoreyJersey4:25.53:52.85
24:43.10Jack PeggiePBU15M2 Jersey4:43.104:43.10
34:43.59Edward Mason U15M2Paul IngrouilleGuernsey4:31.04:04.05
44:43.67Alex Rowe U15M1Alan RoweGuernsey4:39.33:59.46
54:44.02Jack LeersonPBU15M1Zane DuqueminJersey4:44.024:40.78
64:45.46Robbie Coupland U15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.04:08.68
74:54.36Archie Ives U15M1David VosserWinchester4:50.34:18.6
84:59.08Sean PockneeSBU15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:59.084:19.92
95:06.90Oliver LewisPBU15M1 Winchester5:06.904:42.8
105:06.91William WallPBU15M1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth5:06.915:06.91
1500 U13M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.03Billy SmithPBU13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:56.74:24.8
24:57.87Callum CrookPBU13M1Vince StampHavant4:57.874:12.37
34:59.24Jack Higgins U13M2Bill TindellSouthampton4:57.534:50.64
45:13.38Ben HoldsworthSBU13M2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight5:10.44:28.57
55:16.04Ben Ringrose-VoaseSBU13M2 Winchester5:09.24:23.1
65:20.95Declan GilmanPBU13M2J-P BissonGuernsey5:20.955:20.95
75:26.22Charlie HamptonPBU13M2 New Forest Runners5:26.225:26.22
86:47.55Thomas Roe U13M1Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth6:39.084:26.54
1500 U15W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.83Tilly HortonPBU15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:55.64:46.76
24:59.75Lucy Wildash U15W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:45.564:45.35
35:04.45Yasmin LookessPBU15W2 Jersey5:04.455:00.2
45:11.37Holly Collier U15W2Richard GearsNew Forest Runners5:06.74:45.42
55:13.74Libby Hedley U15W1Gerry NorthCity of Portsmouth5:02.24:54.99
65:16.36Catherine DarlisonPBU15W1 Winchester5:07.505:05.2
75:21.50Maisie GricePBU15W1 City of Portsmouth5:10.24:29.29
85:37.78Renee Hubert U15W1J-P BissonGuernsey5:26.35:26.3
95:46.74Eden Crumplin U15W1Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight5:29.955:18.5
105:53.65Fenella Johnson U15W1 City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth GS5:32.85:32.8
116:02.08Suzanna Judd U15W2Richard GearsNew Forest Runners5:44.905:44.8
1500 U15W h1 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.38Holly Collier U15W2Richard GearsNew Forest Runners5:06.74:45.42
25:12.25Stacey Burrows U15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:51.474:44.81
35:12.73Libby HedleyPBU15W1Gerry NorthCity of Portsmouth5:02.24:54.99
45:14.99Maisie GricePBU15W1 City of Portsmouth5:10.24:29.29
55:19.76Catherine DarlisonSBU15W1 Winchester5:07.505:05.2
65:26.59Renee HubertPBU15W1J-P BissonGuernsey5:26.35:26.3
75:49.59Cara UptonPBU15W1 Winchester5:49.595:49.59
85:57.24Isabelle SamblesSBU15W1 Portsmouth GS5:57.245:50.9
96:01.01Eve STAINTON U15W  PortGS  
1500 U15W h2 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:16.75Tilly Horton U15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:55.64:46.76
25:16.88Yasmin Lookess U15W2 Jersey5:04.455:00.2
35:26.39Lucy Wildash U15W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:45.564:45.35
45:29.95Eden CrumplinPBU15W1Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight5:29.955:18.5
55:33.33Fenella JohnsonPBU15W1 City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth GS5:32.85:32.8
65:44.90Suzanna JuddPBU15W2Richard GearsNew Forest Runners5:44.905:44.8
75:50.46Izzie UptonSBU15W1 Winchester5:50.465:47.08
85:54.56Bettina Lotter-JonesSBU15W2Richard GearsNew Forest Runners5:54.565:44.5
96:00.02Ellie Sansom U15W1 City of Portsmouth5:36.65:36.6
106:10.36Rachel MuckeltPBU15W2 City of Portsmouth6:10.366:10.36
1500 U13W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.47Josie CzuraPBU13W2Gerry NorthCity of Portsmouth4:53.474:33.05
25:15.80Tayla WeggPBU13W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:15.805:15.80
35:20.14Millie Burdett U13W2 Winchester5:17.135:16.18
45:23.12Jessie StaplesPBU13W2J-P BissonGuernsey5:23.125:23.12
55:24.82Cheyenne JamesSBU13W1 City of Portsmouth5:24.825:22.50
65:36.77Bo SansomSBU13W1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth5:36.775:12.0
75:39.83Eliza Mason U13W1J-P BissonGuernsey5:31.24:57.6
85:47.15Poppy WrightPBU13W1Andrew FisherSouthampton5:34.835:12.41
95:55.35Elsie LewisSBU13W2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight5:55.355:27.1
106:23.69Isabella Moyles U13W2Richard GearsNew Forest Runners6:01.236:01.23