English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
5-6 Jul 13

To view all the results posted so far for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=77825&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:19.82Michael Callegari U20M2Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet8:13.758:06.23
28:20.32Jonathan Davies U20M2Rob McKimReading AC8:16.897:50.18
38:24.51Phillip CroutPBU20M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet8:24.518:00.49
48:31.59Alex Carter U20M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath8:26.118:20.03
58:34.46Alex George U20M1Paul de-CampsGloucester8:18.907:55.51
68:35.20Tom Hook U20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich8:21.048:18.33
78:36.91Ben Alcock U20M2 Bedford & County8:31.608:12.45
88:39.03Tom Bains U20M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire8:30.998:30.99
98:44.08Kieran WoodPBU20M1 Cambridge & Coleridge8:44.088:01.77
108:44.52Charlie Joslin-Allen U20M2Mark HookwayTonbridge8:29.668:27.70
118:46.27Michael Vennard U20M2Andrew CarterVale Royal8:29.378:09.50
128:51.64Richard Allen U20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hampshire Schs8:32.867:54.06
138:59.92Macauley Delo U20M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk8:36.718:30.47
3000 U17M (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:28.37Gus Cockle U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:21.398:10.01
28:34.97Patrick DeverPBU17M2Andy BibbyPreston8:34.978:00.83
38:37.66Zak MillerPBU17M2 Trafford8:37.668:15.41
48:42.35Elliot Bowker U17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal8:35.688:23.82
58:42.63Tom Holden U17M2Mark HookwaySouth London8:34.658:11.13
68:44.52Paulos Surafel U17M2Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea8:38.258:00.57
78:44.73Jonathan JanesPBU17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County8:44.738:34.64
88:45.29Daniel LawtonPBU17M2Blake EllisTrafford8:45.298:29.28
98:48.12Oliver Fox U17M2Richard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton8:43.228:13.95
108:50.10Abdulqani Sharif U17M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H8:43.948:16.47
118:50.44Euan Makepeace U17M2Alasdair DonaldsonCharnwood8:35.108:08.50
128:52.07Matthew Sheen U17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal8:44.768:32.43
138:53.32Declan McManusPBU17M2David WalkerWorcester8:53.328:27.81
148:54.59Stephen Ferroni U17M1Allison BentonBrighton & Hove8:50.78:18.11
158:58.44Will RichardsonPBU17M1Peter StewartBirchfield H8:58.448:14.94
169:03.24Sebastian Anthony U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk8:52.548:52.54
179:04.20Daniel Haymes U17M2 Derby8:57.198:26.58
189:05.06Joshua Naisbitt U17M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield8:50.678:50.67
199:06.50Jamie Dee U17M1Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet8:45.908:04.19
209:14.83Jack Goss U17M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent8:54.28:45.20
219:19.51Sam Johnson U17M2Mick WoodsDerby8:58.428:30.71
229:30.66Aedan O'Brien U17M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:54.588:54.58
-DNFBen Eames U17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk8:57.898:57.89
-DNSRobert Lightowler U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs8:50.168:47.20
3000 U20W (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:39.19Alice PerkinsPBU20W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon9:39.199:39.19
29:39.42Amy GriffithsSBU20W1Mick WoodsLeicester9:39.429:11.47
39:42.07Becky StrawPBU20W2Bud BaldaroBirchfield H9:42.079:33.1
49:43.72Alex Clay U20W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent9:43.399:30.09
510:04.32Rebecca Murray U20W2Alex StantonBedford & County9:51.709:22.76
610:08.79Katy Wood U20W1Ian WilcockCity of York9:46.419:31.75
710:11.34Grace Baker U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC10:08.209:37.74
810:12.92Zoe Chandler U20W2 Stratford-upon-Avon10:10.5010:09.8
910:19.47Emma Wilkinson U20W1Deborah RowlandsSpenborough10:11.4310:11.43
1010:22.29Sophie Foreman U20W1 Tonbridge9:56.749:56.74
1110:23.25Nastassja Potgieter U20W2 City of Norwich10:16.7610:16.76
1211:00.49Mary-Alice Davison U20W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:19.010:07.73
3000 U17W (6 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:00.73Sophia Parvizi-WaynePBU17W2Mick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet9:49.029:35.96
210:02.29Abbie Donnelly U17W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington9:52.989:18.12
310:04.85Sophia BrennanPBU17W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H10:04.8510:04.85
410:11.33Claire Wilson U17W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC10:06.909:45.09
510:18.18Danielle Webb U17W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H10:06.1910:06.19
610:19.31Philippa ChambersPBU17W1Janice LawtonGateshead10:04.010:04.0
710:21.08Lucy HoltSBU17W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke10:21.089:56.8
810:22.12Emily AckfordPBU17W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth10:22.1210:05.19
910:22.35Rebekah Ward U17W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington10:21.210:15.58
1010:25.07Sophie Markwick U17W1Peter BakerHastings AC10:05.0910:05.09
1110:25.87Mollie WilliamsPBU17W2David TurnbullStockport10:25.879:51.62
1210:29.35Isabel Bradley U17W2Colin LancasterTelford AC10:21.9610:10.07
1310:32.33Christiana PainPBU17W2Ian WilcockCity of York10:13.179:58.28
1410:36.43Katie Astin U17W1Mick WoodsManx10:26.510:01.44
1510:42.77Hannah Cox U17W1 Charnwood/Ivanhoe10:25.2510:25.25
1610:44.40Poppy Tank U17W1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada10:31.529:16.22