Yorkshire County Combined Events & Race Walk Championships External Results
Leeds
10-11 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SW (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:58.85Lucy HolmesSBU23W Paul EvendenWakefield/Hull Uni2:58.852:49.5
800 U20W (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:43.09Micaela BrindleSBU20W3Carl FosterWigan & District2:43.092:34.7
H2:47.18Bethany Porter U20W2Susan TaylorWakefield2:42.522:39.87
H3:17.60Hollie PostlethwaitePBU20W1 Bingley3:17.603:17.60
800 U17W (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:28.96Beth Taylor U17W2 Rotherham2:26.792:18.38
H2:28.96Lucy Turner U17W2Sam StanislausGateshead2:25.12:17.35
H2:40.08Zoe HughesSBU17W1Julie MeadowsWigan & District2:40.082:35.8
H2:41.28Sophie BronzeSBU17W1Richard KaufmanGateshead2:41.282:28.10
H2:47.49Holly RodgersSBU17W2 Rotherham2:47.492:45.05
H2:50.74Vikki AdamsPBU17W1Matt BartonLeeds City2:50.742:46.20
H2:52.49Keavey WardSBU17W1 Spenborough2:52.492:43.11
800 U15W (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:31.80Alexandra ShipleyPBU15W1 Skyrac2:31.802:21.92
P2:34.40Molly Newton-O'Brien U15W2 Lancaster & Morecambe/North Yorkshire Schs2:32.02:26.05
P2:39.52Samantha Baker-Jones U15W1Mike StaymanHarrogate2:25.02:22.83
P2:44.90Alice Linaker U15W1 City of York2:32.042:29.28
P2:45.62Genevieve Durrans U15W1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth2:41.302:35.64
P2:47.91Corinne McGraw U15W2 Leeds City2:40.122:40.12
P2:49.66Chloe Smith U15W2Karen BuckCity of York2:43.82:43.8
P2:49.71Phoebe Crawford U15W2 City of York2:35.292:32.0
P2:51.23Olivia Belcher U15W1Stephen WolstenholmeBradford Airedale2:50.62:50.6
P2:54.87Kelsey Wilson U15W2Mike CookeDoncaster2:46.42:42.6
P2:56.36Rachel White U15W2Martin BishellCity of York2:50.42:45.47
P2:56.74Rebecca Lister U15W1Alan ChildsLeeds City2:49.62:40.24
P2:58.80Caitlyn McDonaghPBU15W1 Leeds City2:58.802:58.80
P2:59.54Laura ChappellPBU15W1Bruce BewleyDoncaster2:59.542:52.1
P2:59.87Lauren SykesPBU15W2Stephen WolstenholmeBradford Airedale2:59.872:59.87
P3:00.11Katy GannonSBU15W1 Skyrac3:00.112:56.7
P3:09.68Sapphire SharpPBU15W2Stephen WolstenholmeBradford Airedale3:09.683:09.68
800 U13W (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
Q2:32.66Esme Morgan U13W2Rob CreaseyRotherham2:31.22:22.4
Q2:35.66Grace Plater U13W2Matt BartonLeeds City2:33.202:30.0
Q2:44.02Poppy Cooke U13W1Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:35.532:25.25
Q3:05.63Fiona Oddy U13W2 Leeds City3:00.53:00.5