Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
25-26 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.81Donald Carter SENM Kathy CarterInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:53.381:52.59
21:57.39Luca Russo U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:55.201:52.46
31:57.94Andrejs Safars SENM Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Latvia1:55.401:52.94
41:59.58David Stewart U23M  Dartford H/Greenwich Tritons1:59.471:59.11
52:00.88Georges Vacharopoulos U23M Paul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:57.391:55.22
62:07.27Matthew HogbenSBSENM Stella BanduAshford AC2:05.92:05.5
72:09.85Andrew ScoonesPBSENM Richard ScoonesSwale Combined2:09.852:02.8
82:13.74Rick HudsonPBSENM Richard ScoonesSwale Combined2:13.742:13.74
92:26.04Nicholas LittlePBSENM James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:26.042:26.04
800 U17M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.34Stephen Ball U17M2 Cambridge H1:56.811:56.81
22:00.11Jack GossPBU17M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:58.801:57.0
32:01.69Toby Ralph U17M1Mark HookwayTonbridge1:59.131:52.64
42:03.18Dylan RigbyPBU17M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:57.881:53.66
52:06.67Will RoudSBU17M2 Tonbridge2:06.672:06.55
62:08.01Andre Stone U17M2Denise PeeneyBexley2:00.861:58.12
72:09.20Barney HowardSBU17M2James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:05.852:04.95
82:12.59Said Gabo U17M2 Kent2:08.452:02.79
800 U17M h1 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.68Dylan Rigby U17M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:57.881:53.66
22:06.85Toby Ralph U17M1Mark HookwayTonbridge1:59.131:52.64
32:07.09Will Roud U17M2 Tonbridge2:06.672:06.55
42:07.39Andre Stone U17M2Denise PeeneyBexley2:00.861:58.12
52:08.45Said GaboSBU17M2 Kent2:08.452:02.79
62:12.22Cameron PayasPBU17M1Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar2:10.501:54.60
72:14.19Etienne FaucherPBU17M1 Cambridge H2:14.192:14.19
82:17.49Peter LaingPBU17M2 Tonbridge2:17.012:14.85
800 U17M h2 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.59Stephen Ball U17M2 Cambridge H1:56.811:56.81
22:08.79Jack Goss U17M2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:58.801:57.0
32:10.17Barney HowardSBU17M2James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:05.852:04.95
42:10.20Declan O'BrienPBU17M2 Bexley2:08.02:08.0
52:10.93Akin AjosePBU17M1 Cambridge H2:09.42:09.4
62:11.01Ben MurphyPBU17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge2:07.351:48.48
72:14.41Bobby HarropPBU17M2 Invicta East Kent2:14.412:14.41
800 U15M (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.19Thomas KendrickPBU15M1 Tonbridge2:00.461:56.53
22:08.62Niyi Akin-Agunbiade U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:04.52:01.36
32:10.23Jamie GoodgePBU15M2Mark HookwayTonbridge2:06.542:01.62
42:11.36Alfie Armitage-HookesPBU15M1 Cambridge H2:06.112:02.17
52:12.62Cameron WilsonPBU15M2 Tonbridge2:12.622:12.62
62:21.22Okiki OlugunnaPBU15M2Denise PeeneyBexley2:20.22:17.40
72:23.00Jacob BournePBU15M2 Medway & Maidstone2:22.312:00.01
82:27.61Billy HarropPBU15M1Peter MullervyThanet RR2:16.352:16.35
800 U15M h1 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.92Cameron WilsonPBU15M2 Tonbridge2:12.622:12.62
22:21.79Alfie Armitage-Hookes U15M1 Cambridge H2:06.112:02.17
32:23.15Okiki OlugunnaPBU15M2Denise PeeneyBexley2:20.22:17.40
42:26.83Billy HarropPBU15M1Peter MullervyThanet RR2:16.352:16.35
52:27.88Ryan MaundersPBU15M2Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone2:21.331:59.42
800 U15M h2 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.47Niyi Akin-Agunbiade U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:04.52:01.36
22:20.52Thomas Kendrick U15M1 Tonbridge2:00.461:56.53
32:20.75Jamie Goodge U15M2Mark HookwayTonbridge2:06.542:01.62
42:22.31Jacob BournePBU15M2 Medway & Maidstone2:22.312:00.01
52:30.94Luke HurtonPBU15M1 Newington2:29.182:12.3
62:32.58Connor McCormickPBU15M1David SpavinsMedway & Maidstone2:30.722:22.97
800 U20W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.19Rebecca WestonSBU20W3Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:13.192:12.43
22:24.50Emily McKanePBU20W1James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:21.352:19.19
32:25.21Ellen Newark U20W1Jon ArmstrongBexley2:19.732:18.31
800 U17W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.06Janae GalleyPBU17W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:18.612:18.61
22:19.30Leah EversonPBU17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:14.512:14.51
32:19.50Hannah CzarnowskiPBU17W1 Tonbridge2:19.502:17.78
42:22.41Lilly CowardSBU17W2James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:19.82:07.44
52:25.55Charlotte Harwood U17W1 Medway & Maidstone2:19.792:19.79
62:27.05Niamh Bridson Hubbard U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:16.222:08.77
72:32.46Jacinta BarhamPBU17W1Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone2:30.512:30.51
82:48.78Katie Butterworth U17W1Kevin WinchBexley2:34.742:34.74
800 U17W h1 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.12Lilly CowardSBU17W2James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:19.82:07.44
22:25.59Hannah Czarnowski U17W1 Tonbridge2:19.502:17.78
32:27.79Janae Galley U17W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:18.612:18.61
42:30.51Jacinta BarhamPBU17W1Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone2:30.512:30.51
52:35.94Hannah WhorlowPBU17W1 Medway & Maidstone2:35.942:35.94
62:46.18Lucy Daniel U17W2 Cambridge H2:37.412:30.66
800 U17W h2 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.54Charlotte Harwood U17W1 Medway & Maidstone2:19.792:19.79
22:28.61Leah Everson U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:14.512:14.51
32:31.50Niamh Bridson Hubbard U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:16.222:08.77
42:34.74Katie ButterworthPBU17W1Kevin WinchBexley2:34.742:34.74
52:39.16Anna WestonSBU17W1James RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:39.162:25.30
63:05.53Eleanor Winch U17W1Kevin WinchBexley2:51.362:51.36
800 U15W (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.94Georgina Taylor U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:16.22:16.2
22:20.61Holly PagePBU15W1Jason MarchantDartford H2:17.222:17.22
32:21.62Emily BondPBU15W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:16.82:16.13
42:22.16Shannon Riskey U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:17.202:17.20
52:23.14Chloe SharpPBU15W1Jason MarchantDartford H2:22.242:11.33
62:27.18Safiya Atkins-DykesPBU15W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:27.182:27.18
72:28.85Alice Ralph U15W2 Tonbridge2:20.22:14.53
82:33.72Rebecca O'Hara U15W2 Tonbridge2:23.62:15.0
800 U15W h1 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.34Holly PagePBU15W1Jason MarchantDartford H2:17.222:17.22
22:23.54Emily Bond U15W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:16.82:16.13
32:27.88Safiya Atkins-DykesPBU15W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:27.182:27.18
42:28.15Naomi Kingston U15W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:25.92:24.4
52:31.11Darcey BarhamPBU15W2 Medway & Maidstone2:29.82:29.8
62:58.36Rebecca HawkinsPBU15W1John BancroftBexley2:48.02:40.38
800 U15W h2 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.32Rebecca O'Hara U15W2 Tonbridge2:23.62:15.0
22:30.44Georgina Taylor U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:16.22:16.2
32:31.74Mary GuyPBU15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:30.892:30.89
42:43.79Roisin Atkins-Dykes U15W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:41.52:21.8
52:49.36Darcey Kirwin U15W1 Blackheath & Bromley2:42.982:42.98
62:53.93Alice EnglishPBU15W1Richard ScoonesSwale Combined2:51.592:34.85
800 U15W h3 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.62Chloe SharpPBU15W1Jason MarchantDartford H2:22.242:11.33
22:25.00Shannon Riskey U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:17.202:17.20
32:25.16Alice Ralph U15W2 Tonbridge2:20.22:14.53
42:38.79Jade FittSBU15W1Mark NewellCambridge H2:26.22:26.2
52:40.44Jessica Carley U15W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:36.42:34.04
63:02.68Eleanor Coleman U15W1Jason MarchantDartford H2:56.12:47.5