West Yorkshire League External Results
York (H)
13 Apr 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.17Ryan DransfieldSBU23M Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees2:11.171:57.37
22:15.37Steven Eastwood U20M Andrew RodgersWakefield2:05.142:00.85
32:27.33Robert Hinchliffe-Smith U20M Katherine FarquharHolmfirth2:17.132:05.94
42:28.55Paul Brown V45M  Rothwell2:21.662:20.28
52:41.33Stephen ThorpePBV35M  Wakefield/Northern Masters2:41.332:41.33
62:43.41Robert MorrisSBU20M Thomas ReedLongwood2:43.412:15.71
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.60Luca ZentiSBU17M1 Bingley2:12.602:09.12
22:16.40James HaberghamPBU17M2Andrew HendersonHalifax2:05.171:51.58
32:17.90Josh BrownPBU17M2James WardmanRothwell2:13.242:13.24
42:21.60William CollumbPBU17M1James WardmanRothwell2:14.132:03.07
52:22.20Glenn AspindlePBU17M1 Spenborough2:19.252:15.92
62:23.10Conner Craig-Jackson U17M2Tim AgarSkyrac2:08.242:01.5
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.43Jimmy Burke U13M2 Holmfirth2:23.872:23.18
22:32.23Luke White U13M2 Longwood2:22.32:00.13
32:33.38Matthew Hill U13M2 Wakefield2:23.532:01.48
42:36.25Max Rose U13M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:21.532:19.88
52:38.67Joseph Clancy U13M1Andrew HendersonSkyrac2:27.642:04.95
62:40.47George DeyPBU13M2 Skyrac2:34.62:25.0
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.79Joe LinesPBU13M2 City of York2:30.52:18.6
22:44.71Seb ChristiePBU13M2 Harrogate2:27.942:18.8
32:50.55Joseph Smith U13M2 Rothwell2:37.42:13.75
42:53.09Tom London U13M1 Harrogate2:49.22:49.2
53:10.60Cameron Howes U13M1Ian HillPontefract2:46.912:42.94
63:15.34Oliver EarlPBU13M2 Harrogate3:15.342:21.4
800 U13M 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:57.32Ben Brennan U13M1 Harrogate2:39.52:21.7
23:12.70Owen Smith U13M1 Wakefield3:05.613:05.61
33:17.54Matthew Hambling U13M1 Leeds City2:56.12:50.60
43:20.20Lewis ForeyPBU15M3 Skyrac3:20.203:20.20
53:24.74Mason Lindley U13M1 Wakefield3:16.933:16.93
63:27.17Nathan Forey U15M3 Skyrac3:12.93:12.9
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.12Zoe Kerins U20W Christopher BedfordWakefield2:18.832:18.83
22:29.18Jaye RileySBU20W Tim AgarSkyrac2:29.182:21.49
32:35.20Hannah Brown U20W Tim AgarSkyrac2:27.262:24.73
42:36.65Ruby Sykes U20W Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:24.342:15.91
53:04.31Claire Shepherd U20W Tim AgarSkyrac3:00.332:49.9
63:04.36Kirsty Leih U20W Tim AgarSkyrac2:58.402:38.9
73:08.36Janet-Alison ArkwrightSBV35W Ian EatonKeighley & Craven3:08.363:01.40
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.81Rebecca Coope U17W2 Pudsey & Bramley2:18.472:18.47
22:33.52Sophie Spencer U17W2 Holmfirth2:24.392:19.7
32:36.41Louise Redmond U17W1Brian BurginHalifax2:28.12:23.92
42:43.32Jasmine Laidler U17W2James WardmanRothwell2:30.52:24.12
52:54.00Rebecca Morris U17W1Thomas ReedLongwood2:47.52:43.48
62:57.43Natalie RhodesPBU17W1 Halifax2:57.432:57.43
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.44Lucy MillsPBU13W2Brian BurginHalifax2:34.402:26.95
22:42.66Rhea Southcott U13W2David BensonBingley2:39.472:20.6
32:43.16Poppy Cooke U13W1Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:35.532:25.25
42:48.39Amy Brain U13W2 Pontefract2:41.342:37.59
52:53.47Annie Stone U13W2Katherine FarquharHalifax2:50.02:50.0
62:55.11Katie Bohl U13W2 City of York2:47.392:47.39
72:56.93Isabel Castelow U13W1Brian BurginHalifax2:34.52:15.64
800 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:00.22Alice Sismanovic U13W1 Halifax2:57.352:57.35
23:00.49Rhianna Finch U13W2 Longwood2:51.502:51.50
33:01.65Josie Ann Hackney U13W2 Skyrac2:46.122:46.12
43:02.66Megan Outerside U13W1 Skyrac2:58.262:58.26
53:03.13Lucy ShuttPBU13W2 Bingley3:03.133:03.13
63:10.70Ashley FarrarPBU13W1 Harrogate3:10.703:10.70
73:11.37Pagen Spooner U13W2Andi DrakeWetherby3:08.942:53.54
83:15.85Frances ParkerPBU13W1 Halifax3:15.853:15.85