West Yorkshire League External Results
Wakefield
12 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.96Simon Findlay SENM  Holmfirth2:02.542:02.54
22:07.03Carl FoulstoneSBU23M John BaronLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:07.032:03.5
32:07.96Paul Sutcliffe V40M  Halifax2:06.42:00.8
42:09.88Andrew Cartwright V35M Jack HoweyRothwell2:08.22:02.12
52:15.09Adam Brooks U23M Tim AgarSkyrac2:12.52:10.52
62:18.73Anthony BowyerSBU23M Tim AgarSkyrac/Huddersfield Uni2:18.732:17.6
72:19.68Robert Hinchliffe-SmithPBU20M Katherine FarquharHolmfirth2:17.132:05.94
82:21.66Paul BrownPBV45M  Rothwell2:21.662:20.28
92:29.84David KiddPBSENM  Pontefract2:29.842:25.9
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.52Cameron DyePBU17M2 Wakefield2:10.522:10.41
22:13.24Josh BrownPBU17M2James WardmanRothwell2:13.242:13.24
32:14.13William CollumbPBU17M1James WardmanRothwell2:14.132:03.07
42:16.88Harry MallinsonPBU17M1Thomas ReedWakefield2:16.862:05.40
52:17.97Aaron KettlewellPBU17M1Matt BartonHolmfirth2:17.972:01.21
62:19.25Glenn AspindlePBU17M1 Spenborough2:19.252:15.92
72:19.87Lavell PierrePBU17M1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth2:15.01:57.43
82:22.52Connor ArcherPBU17M1 Pudsey & Bramley2:22.522:22.52
92:22.74Alex Robinson U17M1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:16.472:12.92
800 U15M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.71Emerson James U15M2Brian BurginHalifax2:10.092:00.0
22:12.97Alex Botterill U15M1Ian WilcockCity of York2:08.011:47.72
32:15.40Edward DunbavinPBU15M2 Wakefield2:15.402:15.40
42:15.77Kieran Lazenby U15M2 Pudsey & Bramley2:15.222:01.71
52:23.37Samuel Tyson U15M2 Wakefield2:17.92:10.7
62:27.16Joel HookPBU15M1 Halifax2:26.82:26.8
72:29.32Joseph AmblerSBU15M1James WardmanRothwell2:29.322:18.25
800 U15M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.70James HartPBU15M2 Skyrac2:29.702:29.70
22:30.41Matthew StuckeyPBU15M1 Rothwell2:30.172:10.5
32:34.63Jack OutersidePBU15M1 Skyrac2:34.632:34.63
42:36.32Joseph JohnsonPBU15M2 Wetherby2:36.322:36.32
52:37.63Alex Irvine U15M1 Valley Striders/Skyrac2:34.952:34.95
62:39.42Alex Wyke-Ulliott U15M1James WardmanRothwell2:34.02:11.09
72:49.76Kye EvansPBU15M2 Pontefract2:49.762:49.76
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:59.80Adam HillerbyPBU13M1 Skyrac2:59.802:59.80
23:01.56Alexander RhodesPBU13M1 Skyrac3:01.563:01.56
33:05.38Matthew HamblingPBU13M1 Leeds City2:56.12:50.60
43:05.61Owen SmithPBU13M1 Wakefield3:05.613:05.61
53:14.60Sebastian WilkinsonSBU13M1 Skyrac3:14.602:27.1
63:16.55Jack KinnearPBU13M1 Pontefract3:09.692:57.51
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.96Matthew CrorkenPBU13M2 Spenborough2:20.962:20.96
22:21.53Max RosePBU13M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:21.532:19.88
32:23.53Matthew HillPBU13M2 Wakefield2:23.532:01.48
42:28.43Liam GrossePBU13M2 Wakefield2:28.432:10.80
52:31.89Luke White U13M2 Longwood2:22.32:00.13
62:32.03Joseph ClancyPBU13M1Andrew HendersonSkyrac2:27.642:04.95
72:36.52George DeyPBU13M2 Skyrac2:34.62:25.0
82:37.57Joseph SmithPBU13M2 Rothwell2:37.42:13.75
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.41Callum DurransPBU13M1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth2:33.922:21.46
22:37.41Ben BozsonPBU13M2 Skyrac2:37.412:37.41
32:42.07Camron Harding U13M2 Skyrac2:40.522:40.52
42:45.11Harry JohnsonSBU13M1 Halifax2:45.112:24.6
52:47.51Ethan StuckeyPBU13M1 Rothwell2:44.112:38.98
62:47.95Cameron HowesPBU13M1Ian HillPontefract2:46.912:42.94
73:01.37Aaron SlightPBU13M2 Harrogate3:01.373:01.37
83:06.50Oliver MallinsonSBU13M2 Wakefield3:06.502:24.96
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.62Bethany Ellis U20W Deborah RowlandsSpenborough2:19.102:17.82
22:27.26Hannah BrownSBU20W Tim AgarSkyrac2:27.262:24.73
32:30.14Ruby Sykes U20W Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:24.342:15.91
42:43.94Bethany PorterSBU20W Susan TaylorWakefield2:42.522:39.87
52:49.46Aideen FarrellPBSENW  Holmfirth2:49.462:49.46
62:58.40Kirsty LeihSBU20W Tim AgarSkyrac2:58.402:38.9
73:10.63Claire Shepherd U20W Tim AgarSkyrac3:00.332:49.9
83:27.29Lucy Holmes U23W Paul EvendenWakefield/Hull Uni2:58.852:49.5
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.10Caroline Johnson U17W2Brian BurginHalifax2:31.02:31.0
22:38.34Jasmine Laidler U17W2James WardmanRothwell2:30.52:24.12
33:33.81Sophie GilbertSBU17W2 Pontefract3:33.813:08.34
44:00.57Alyce McCurdie U17W1Paul EvendenWakefield3:45.93:45.9
800 U15W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.07Amy FrancisPBU15W1 Skyrac2:27.072:22.55
22:27.20Millie Gray U15W2Jon IrelandHarrogate2:24.12:22.76
32:31.51Pauline HallPBU15W1 Skyrac2:31.512:25.96
42:31.87Sarah PickeringPBU15W2Malcolm PickeringIlkley2:31.872:31.87
52:31.96Elin CavePBU15W2 Skyrac/Unattached2:31.962:31.96
62:32.04Alice LinakerPBU15W1 City of York2:32.042:29.28
72:32.13Samantha Baker-Jones U15W1Mike StaymanHarrogate2:25.02:25.0
82:34.36Natalie McGuire U15W2Richard MairLongwood2:24.292:24.29
92:35.29Phoebe CrawfordPBU15W2 City of York2:35.292:32.0
102:42.56Genevieve Durrans U15W1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth2:41.302:35.64
800 U15W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.06Aimee Easton U15W2James WardmanRothwell2:41.192:30.0
22:42.47Alisha LaidlerPBU15W1James WardmanRothwell2:37.82:33.23
32:44.60Emma BoocockPBU15W2 Pudsey & Bramley2:44.602:36.58
42:47.73Kimberley EastwoodPBU15W2 Rothwell2:47.732:47.73
52:53.31Charlotte StampSBU15W2Paul GoacherCity of York2:53.312:52.43
62:54.84Daisy Mae Hinchliffe U15W2Katherine FarquharHolmfirth2:51.22:50.4
72:55.41Rachel WhiteSBU15W2Martin BishellCity of York2:50.42:45.47
82:55.59Rebecca ListerPBU15W1Alan ChildsLeeds City2:49.62:40.24
92:57.11Georgia Smith-Calvert U15W2Stuart HallSpenborough/Dewsbury2:54.02:54.0
103:10.44Elsie ScholesPBU15W1 Wakefield3:10.443:10.44